Fixtures/Results Archive

Summer 2011 Division Four

Division FourMatchesSinglesDoublesTeamOverall
Bird In Hand14532621100
Eagle1457251799
Old Plantation Inn1454241492
First & Last B1439251781
White Horse B1444151271
Bower Bombers B143621966
British Queen1428151154
The Good Intent142417950
Highest Out Shot - Trev (eagle ) 120


 HomevAwaySinglesDoublesTeamOverallComments
4th May 2011Old Plantation InnvBower Bombers B4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
The Good IntentvFirst & Last B0 . 60 . 30 . 20 . 11
British QueenvEagle1 . 50 . 31 . 12 . 9
Bird In HandvWhite Horse B4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
11th May 2011First & Last BvOld Plantation Inn1 . 52 . 10 . 23 . 8
Bower Bombers BvThe Good Intent5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3
White Horse BvBritish Queen3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
EaglevBird In Hand2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
18th May 2011Old Plantation InnvThe Good Intent3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
First & Last BvBower Bombers B5 . 10 . 32 . 07 . 4
White Horse BvEagle3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
British QueenvBird In Hand1 . 50 . 31 . 12 . 9
25th May 2011Bird In HandvOld Plantation Inn2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
EaglevFirst & Last B6 . 02 . 11 . 19 . 2
The Good IntentvBritish Queen2 . 41 . 22 . 05 . 6
Bower Bombers BvWhite Horse B3 . 33 . 02 . 08 . 3
1st June 2011Old Plantation InnvBritish Queen5 . 13 . 02 . 010 . 1
EaglevBower Bombers B5 . 13 . 02 . 010 . 1
The Good IntentvBird In Hand2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
White Horse BvFirst & Last B3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
8th June 2011White Horse BvOld Plantation Inn2 . 40 . 31 . 13 . 8
Bower Bombers BvBird In Hand2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
The Good IntentvEagle1 . 50 . 30 . 21 . 10
British QueenvFirst & Last B2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
15th June 2011Old Plantation InnvEagle3 . 33 . 00 . 26 . 5
British QueenvBower Bombers B4 . 21 . 20 . 25 . 6
White Horse BvThe Good Intent4 . 21 . 20 . 25 . 6
First & Last BvBird In Hand3 . 33 . 00 . 26 . 5game played on 22nd of june
22nd June 2011 - Rearranged Matches
29th June 2011Bower Bombers BvOld Plantation Inn4 . 21 . 20 . 25 . 6
First & Last BvThe Good Intent4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
EaglevBritish Queen6 . 02 . 12 . 010 . 1
White Horse BvBird In Hand3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
6th July 2011Old Plantation InnvFirst & Last B4 . 21 . 20 . 25 . 6
The Good IntentvBower Bombers B2 . 40 . 31 . 13 . 8
British QueenvWhite Horse B0 . 62 . 10 . 22 . 9
Bird In HandvEagle3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
13th July 2011The Good IntentvOld Plantation Inn2 . 43 . 00 . 25 . 6game played 17th august
Bower Bombers BvFirst & Last B2 . 30 . 20 . 22 . 7bower breached rule 7
EaglevWhite Horse B4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
Bird In HandvBritish Queen5 . 12 . 12 . 09 . 2
20th July 2011Old Plantation InnvBird In Hand3 . 30 . 31 . 14 . 7
First & Last BvEagle2 . 42 . 12 . 06 . 5
British QueenvThe Good Intent4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
White Horse BvBower Bombers B4 . 22 . 10 . 26 . 5
27th July 2011British QueenvOld Plantation Inn1 . 51 . 22 . 04 . 7
Bower Bombers BvEagle3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
Bird In HandvThe Good Intent5 . 11 . 22 . 08 . 3
First & Last BvWhite Horse B1 . 52 . 11 . 14 . 7
3rd August 2011Old Plantation InnvWhite Horse B5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3
Bird In HandvBower Bombers B3 . 33 . 02 . 08 . 3
EaglevThe Good Intent5 . 12 . 12 . 09 . 2
First & Last BvBritish Queen4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
10th August 2011EaglevOld Plantation Inn3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
Bower Bombers BvBritish Queen2 . 42 . 10 . 24 . 7
The Good IntentvWhite Horse B3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
Bird In HandvFirst & Last B5 . 10 . 31 . 16 . 5
17th August 2011 - Rearranged Matches
24th August 2011 - Singles Knockout Cup Competition
31st August 2011 - Landlord's Cup & Captain's Cup
7th September 2011 - Doubles Knockout Cup Competition

Back to the top