Fixtures/Results Archive

Summer 2011 Division One

Division OneMatchessinglesdoublesteamOverall
Victory1456241797
White Horse A1454231794
Cherry Tree Inn1444171879
Admiral Gordon1439231678
Civil Service Club1436251374
The Bull1438211372
ACA Spitfires1440201171
Dog & Gun B142915751
Highest Out Shot - Graham (White Horse)142


 HomevAwaySinglesDoublesTeamOverallComments
4th May 2011ACA SpitfiresvCherry Tree Inn4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
Dog & Gun BvCivil Service Club3 . 30 . 31 . 14 . 7
Admiral GordonvVictory2 . 42 . 10 . 24 . 7
White Horse AvThe Bull5 . 12 . 12 . 09 . 2
11th May 2011Civil Service ClubvACA Spitfires2 . 41 . 22 . 05 . 6
Cherry Tree InnvDog & Gun B5 . 10 . 32 . 07 . 4
The BullvAdmiral Gordon3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
VictoryvWhite Horse A2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
18th May 2011ACA SpitfiresvDog & Gun B4 . 20 . 31 . 15 . 6played on 16th august
Civil Service ClubvCherry Tree Inn2 . 42 . 10 . 24 . 7
The BullvVictory3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
Admiral GordonvWhite Horse A3 . 32 . 10 . 25 . 6
25th May 2011White Horse AvACA Spitfires4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
VictoryvCivil Service Club3 . 30 . 31 . 14 . 7
Dog & Gun BvAdmiral Gordon2 . 42 . 10 . 24 . 7
Cherry Tree InnvThe Bull3 . 30 . 31 . 14 . 7
1st June 2011ACA SpitfiresvAdmiral Gordon2 . 42 . 10 . 24 . 7
VictoryvCherry Tree Inn4 . 22 . 10 . 26 . 5game played on 22nd of june
Dog & Gun BvWhite Horse A2 . 41 . 22 . 05 . 6
The BullvCivil Service Club2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
8th June 2011The BullvACA Spitfires4 . 21 . 20 . 25 . 6game played 17th august
Cherry Tree InnvWhite Horse A3 . 31 . 22 . 06 . 5
Dog & Gun BvVictory2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
Admiral GordonvCivil Service Club4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4game played on 17th august
15th June 2011ACA SpitfiresvVictory2 . 40 . 31 . 13 . 8
Admiral GordonvCherry Tree Inn4 . 23 . 02 . 09 . 2
The BullvDog & Gun B2 . 42 . 12 . 06 . 5game played on 22nd of june
Civil Service ClubvWhite Horse A1 . 52 . 12 . 05 . 6game played on 31st of aug
22nd June 2011 - Rearranged Matches
29th June 2011Cherry Tree InnvACA Spitfires4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
Civil Service ClubvDog & Gun B5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3
VictoryvAdmiral Gordon6 . 02 . 11 . 19 . 2
The BullvWhite Horse A4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
6th July 2011ACA SpitfiresvCivil Service Club3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
Dog & Gun BvCherry Tree Inn3 . 30 . 30 . 23 . 8
Admiral GordonvThe Bull2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
White Horse AvVictory2 . 40 . 31 . 13 . 8
13th July 2011Dog & Gun BvACA Spitfires2 . 41 . 22 . 05 . 6
Cherry Tree InnvCivil Service Club5 . 12 . 12 . 09 . 2
VictoryvThe Bull5 . 11 . 21 . 17 . 4
White Horse AvAdmiral Gordon3 . 30 . 31 . 14 . 7
20th July 2011ACA SpitfiresvWhite Horse A0 . 61 . 21 . 12 . 9
Civil Service ClubvVictory3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
Admiral GordonvDog & Gun B4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
The BullvCherry Tree Inn2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
27th July 2011Admiral GordonvACA Spitfires3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
Cherry Tree InnvVictory0 . 62 . 11 . 13 . 8
White Horse AvDog & Gun B5 . 13 . 02 . 010 . 1
Civil Service ClubvThe Bull1 . 52 . 11 . 14 . 7
3rd August 2011ACA SpitfiresvThe Bull5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3
White Horse AvCherry Tree Inn5 . 13 . 02 . 010 . 1
VictoryvDog & Gun B5 . 13 . 02 . 010 . 1
Civil Service ClubvAdmiral Gordon3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
10th August 2011VictoryvACA Spitfires3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
Cherry Tree InnvAdmiral Gordon6 . 02 . 11 . 19 . 2
Dog & Gun BvThe Bull3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
White Horse AvCivil Service Club3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
17th August 2011 - Rearranged Matches
24th August 2011 - Singles Knockout Cup Competition
31st August 2011 - Landlord's Cup & Captain's Cup
7th September 2011 - Doubles Knockout Cup Competition

Back to the top