Fixtures/Results Archive

Summer 2011 Division Three

Division ThreeMatchessinglesdoublesteamOverall
Rising Sun B14532920102
The Fox1453241693
Old House At Home1446181680
Bower Bombers A1438281278
Tovil WMC A1442201577
Coopers Cask1437231474
Dog & Gun A1430121254
Maidstone WMC143512552
Highest Out Shot - Steve (old house)158


 HomevAwaySinglesDoublesTeamOverallComments
4th May 2011Bower Bombers AvTovil WMC A2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
The FoxvDog & Gun A4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
Coopers CaskvRising Sun B3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
Old House At HomevMaidstone WMC5 . 12 . 12 . 09 . 2game played as a double header
11th May 2011Dog & Gun AvBower Bombers A2 . 40 . 31 . 13 . 8
Tovil WMC AvThe Fox2 . 42 . 10 . 24 . 7
Maidstone WMCvCoopers Cask1 . 50 . 31 . 12 . 9
Rising Sun BvOld House At Home5 . 13 . 02 . 010 . 1
18th May 2011Bower Bombers AvThe Fox3 . 33 . 01 . 17 . 4
Dog & Gun AvTovil WMC A2 . 40 . 30 . 22 . 9
Maidstone WMCvRising Sun B1 . 50 . 30 . 21 . 10
Coopers CaskvOld House At Home5 . 12 . 12 . 09 . 2
25th May 2011Old House At HomevBower Bombers A4 . 21 . 20 . 25 . 6
Rising Sun BvDog & Gun A5 . 12 . 12 . 09 . 2
The FoxvCoopers Cask4 . 23 . 00 . 27 . 4
Tovil WMC AvMaidstone WMC4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
1st June 2011Bower Bombers AvCoopers Cask3 . 32 . 10 . 25 . 6
Rising Sun BvTovil WMC A4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
The FoxvOld House At Home3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
Maidstone WMCvDog & Gun A4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5Game played on 22nd of june
8th June 2011Maidstone WMCvBower Bombers A5 . 11 . 21 . 17 . 4
Tovil WMC AvOld House At Home3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
The FoxvRising Sun B3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
Coopers CaskvDog & Gun A1 . 40 . 20 . 11 . 7coopers cask breached rule 7
15th June 2011Bower Bombers AvRising Sun B2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
Coopers CaskvTovil WMC A4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4game played on 22nd of june
Maidstone WMCvThe Fox1 . 50 . 30 . 21 . 10
Dog & Gun AvOld House At Home2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
22nd June 2011 - Rearranged Matches
29th June 2011Tovil WMC AvBower Bombers A4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
Dog & Gun AvThe Fox1 . 50 . 31 . 12 . 9
Rising Sun BvCoopers Cask5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3
Maidstone WMCvOld House At Home1 . 51 . 20 . 22 . 9game played as a double header
6th July 2011Bower Bombers AvDog & Gun A4 . 23 . 00 . 27 . 4
The FoxvTovil WMC A3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
Coopers CaskvMaidstone WMC1 . 52 . 12 . 05 . 6
Old House At HomevRising Sun B3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
13th July 2011The FoxvBower Bombers A3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
Tovil WMC AvDog & Gun A4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
Rising Sun BvMaidstone WMC1 . 41 . 11 . 03 . 5rising sun breached rule 7
Old House At HomevCoopers Cask4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
20th July 2011Bower Bombers AvOld House At Home4 . 23 . 02 . 09 . 2
Dog & Gun AvRising Sun B1 . 51 . 21 . 13 . 8game played 17th august
Coopers CaskvThe Fox2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
Maidstone WMCvTovil WMC A4 . 22 . 10 . 26 . 5
27th July 2011Coopers CaskvBower Bombers A4 . 22 . 10 . 26 . 5
Tovil WMC AvRising Sun B1 . 51 . 20 . 22 . 9
Old House At HomevThe Fox3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
Dog & Gun AvMaidstone WMC4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
3rd August 2011Bower Bombers AvMaidstone WMC2 . 43 . 01 . 16 . 5
Old House At HomevTovil WMC A3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
Rising Sun BvThe Fox3 . 33 . 01 . 17 . 4
Dog & Gun AvCoopers Cask4 . 20 . 32 . 06 . 5
10th August 2011Rising Sun BvBower Bombers A2 . 42 . 12 . 06 . 5
Tovil WMC AvCoopers Cask4 . 21 . 22 . 07 . 4game played 17th august
The FoxvMaidstone WMC6 . 02 . 12 . 010 . 1
Old House At HomevDog & Gun A5 . 12 . 12 . 09 . 2
17th August 2011 - Rearranged Matches
24th August 2011 - Singles Knockout Cup Competition
31st August 2011 - Landlord's Cup & Captain's Cup
7th September 2011 - Doubles Knockout Cup Competition

Back to the top