Fixtures/Results Archive

Summer 2012 Division Three

Division ThreeMatchesSinglesDoublesTeamOverall
Bird In Hand16633019112
Eagle16553018103
White Horse B1652301597
East Farleigh Club1650281694
MWMC A1651231690
Bower Bombers B1650171886
First & Last B1644211681
Bower Bombers A1636161365
Dog & Gun A1629201261
Highest Out Shot - Wayne (Bird in Hand) 116
 HomevAwaySinglesDoublesTeamOverallComments
11th April 2012East Farleigh ClubvBird In Hand2 . 40 . 30 . 22 . 9
White Horse BvFirst & Last B3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
EaglevDog & Gun A5 . 12 . 10 . 27 . 4
Bower Bombers AvBower Bombers B2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
MWMC AvBye
18th April 2012East Farleigh ClubvWhite Horse B3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
First & Last BvEagle4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
Dog & Gun AvBower Bombers A2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
Bower Bombers BvBye
MWMC AvBird In Hand1 . 51 . 20 . 22 . 9
25th April 2012Bird In HandvWhite Horse B4 . 21 . 22 . 07 . 4
First & Last BvEast Farleigh Club3 . 31 . 22 . 06 . 5
Bower Bombers AvEagle2 . 42 . 10 . 24 . 7
Dog & Gun AvBye
MWMC AvBower Bombers B3 . 32 . 10 . 25 . 6
2nd May 2012EaglevWhite Horse B5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3
First & Last BvDog & Gun A3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
ByevBower Bombers A
Bower Bombers BvBird In Hand3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
East Farleigh ClubvMWMC A3 . 31 . 22 . 06 . 5
9th May 2012Bird In HandvFirst & Last B5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3
Bower Bombers BvEast Farleigh Club3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
White Horse BvDog & Gun A5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3
MWMC AvBower Bombers A1 . 52 . 11 . 14 . 7
EaglevBye
16th May 2012Bird In HandvEagle5 . 11 . 20 . 26 . 5Bird in Hand breached rule 6
ByevWhite Horse B
Bower Bombers AvEast Farleigh Club0 . 60 . 31 . 11 . 10
First & Last BvBower Bombers B4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
Dog & Gun AvMWMC A2 . 43 . 00 . 25 . 6
23rd May 2012ByevBird In Hand
Bower Bombers AvWhite Horse B2 . 40 . 31 . 13 . 8
East Farleigh ClubvEagle5 . 11 . 21 . 17 . 4
Dog & Gun AvBower Bombers B2 . 40 . 31 . 13 . 8
First & Last BvMWMC A2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
30th May 2012Bird In HandvDog & Gun A5 . 11 . 22 . 08 . 3Game played 13th of June
ByevEast Farleigh Club
White Horse BvBower Bombers B4 . 23 . 01 . 18 . 3Game played 13th of June
Bower Bombers AvFirst & Last B2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7Game played 29th of Aug
EaglevMWMC A4 . 21 . 22 . 07 . 4Game played 13th of June
6th June 2012Bird In HandvBower Bombers A6 . 02 . 11 . 19 . 2
Dog & Gun AvEast Farleigh Club1 . 51 . 20 . 22 . 9
White Horse BvMWMC A1 . 52 . 11 . 14 . 7
ByevFirst & Last B
Bower Bombers BvEagle1 . 50 . 32 . 03 . 8
13th June 2012 - Free Week
20th June 2012 - Singles Knockout Cup
27th June 2012Bird In HandvEast Farleigh Club3 . 33 . 00 . 26 . 5
First & Last BvWhite Horse B2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
Dog & Gun AvEagle1 . 50 . 32 . 03 . 8
Bower Bombers BvBower Bombers A5 . 10 . 32 . 07 . 4
ByevMWMC A
4th July 2012White Horse BvEast Farleigh Club4 . 21 . 20 . 25 . 6
EaglevFirst & Last B5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3
Bower Bombers AvDog & Gun A3 . 31 . 22 . 06 . 5
ByevBower Bombers B
Bird In HandvMWMC A2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
11th July 2012White Horse BvBird In Hand4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
East Farleigh ClubvFirst & Last B3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
EaglevBower Bombers A4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
ByevDog & Gun A
Bower Bombers BvMWMC A3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
18th July 2012 - Doubles Knockout Cup
25th July 2012White Horse BvEagle4 . 23 . 00 . 27 . 4
Dog & Gun AvFirst & Last B4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
Bower Bombers AvBye
Bird In HandvBower Bombers B4 . 23 . 01 . 18 . 3
MWMC AvEast Farleigh Club6 . 01 . 21 . 18 . 3
1st August 2012First & Last BvBird In Hand3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
East Farleigh ClubvBower Bombers B0 . 63 . 01 . 14 . 7
Dog & Gun AvWhite Horse B2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
Bower Bombers AvMWMC A4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
ByevEagle
8th August 2012EaglevBird In Hand1 . 52 . 11 . 14 . 7
White Horse BvBye
East Farleigh ClubvBower Bombers A4 . 23 . 01 . 18 . 3
Bower Bombers BvFirst & Last B4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
MWMC AvDog & Gun A4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
15th August 2012Bird In HandvBye
White Horse BvBower Bombers A4 . 23 . 02 . 09 . 2
EaglevEast Farleigh Club4 . 21 . 22 . 07 . 4
Bower Bombers BvDog & Gun A4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
MWMC AvFirst & Last B4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
22nd August 2012Dog & Gun AvBird In Hand2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
East Farleigh ClubvBye
Bower Bombers BvWhite Horse B4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
First & Last BvBower Bombers A5 . 11 . 21 . 17 . 4
MWMC AvEagle2 . 40 . 31 . 13 . 8
29th August 2012Bower Bombers AvBird In Hand2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8Game being played on 5/9/12
East Farleigh ClubvDog & Gun A6 . 02 . 11 . 19 . 2
MWMC AvWhite Horse B3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
First & Last BvBye
EaglevBower Bombers B3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
5th September 2012 - Landlord Knockout Cup / Captain's Knockout Cup
12th September 2012 - Re-arranged Matches

Back to the top