Fixtures/Results Archive

Summer 2013 Division Two

Division TwoMatchesSinglesDoublesTeamOverall
Good Intent B17653225122
East Farleigh Club17633323119
Old House at Home17553220107
First & Last B1758211695
Tovil Club1746281791
Coopers Cask1750271390
First & Last A1746221381
Dog & Gun B1748161680
Walnut Tree1736191267
ACA Hurricanes91712736
Highest Out Shot - Phil (Good Intent) 150
 HomevAwaySinglesDoublesTeamOverallComments
10th April 2013First & Last BvFirst & Last A2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
Old House At HomevWalnut Tree5 . 13 . 02 . 010 . 1
Tovil ClubvDog & Gun B2 . 41 . 22 . 05 . 6
ACA HurricanesvCooper's Cask2 . 40 . 31 . 13 . 8
Good Intent BvEast Farleigh Club3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
17th April 2013First & Last BvOld House At Home4 . 21 . 20 . 25 . 6
Walnut TreevTovil Club2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
Dog & Gun BvACA Hurricanes5 . 11 . 21 . 17 . 4
Cooper's CaskvEast Farleigh Club3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
Good Intent BvFirst & Last A5 . 12 . 112 . 09 . 2
24th April 2013First & Last AvOld House At Home2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
Walnut TreevFirst & Last B3 . 31 . 22 . 06 . 5
ACA HurricanesvTovil Club3 . 32 . 10 . 25 . 6
Dog & Gun BvEast Farleigh Club3 . 30 . 31 . 14 . 7
Good Intent BvCooper's Cask2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
1st May 2013Tovil ClubvOld House At Home5 . 11 . 21 . 17 . 4
Walnut TreevDog & Gun B3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
East Farleigh ClubvACA Hurricanes4 . 23 . 01 . 18 . 3Game played 12/06/13
Cooper's CaskvFirst & Last A5 . 12 . 12 . 09 . 2
First & Last BvGood Intent B3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
8th May 2013First & Last AvWalnut Tree2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
Cooper's CaskvFirst & Last B1 . 53 . 01 . 15 . 6
Old House At HomevDog & Gun B4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
Good Intent BvACA Hurricanes4 . 23 . 01 . 18 . 3
Tovil ClubvEast Farleigh Club2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
15th May 2013First & Last AvTovil Club2 . 40 . 31 . 13 . 8
East Farleigh ClubvOld House At Home5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3
ACA HurricanesvFirst & Last B2 . 43 . 00 . 25 . 6
Walnut TreevCooper's Cask3 . 30 . 31 . 14 . 7
Dog & Gun BvGood Intent B1 . 510 . 30 . 21 . 10
22nd May 2013East Farleigh ClubvFirst & Last A5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3
ACA HurricanesvOld House At Home1 . 51 . 20 . 22 . 9
First & Last BvTovil Club4 . 21 . 22 . 07 . 4
Dog & Gun BvCooper's Cask4 . 20 . 32 . 06 . 5
Walnut TreevGood Intent B2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
29th May 2013First & Last AvDog & Gun B4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
East Farleigh ClubvFirst & Last B5 . 11 . 21 . 17 . 4
Old House At HomevCooper's Cask5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3Game played 28/08/13
ACA HurricanesvWalnut Tree3 . 33 . 02 . 08 . 3
Tovil ClubvGood Intent B3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
5th June 2013First & Last AvACA Hurricanes5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3
Dog & Gun BvFirst & Last B3 . 30 . 32 . 05 . 6
Old House At HomevGood Intent B1 . 51 . 20 . 22 . 9
East Farleigh ClubvWalnut Tree4 . 23 . 01 . 18 . 3
Cooper's CaskvTovil Club3 . 30 . 30 . 23 . 8
12th June 2013 - Free Week
19th June 2013 - Singles Knockout Cup
26th June 2013First & Last AvFirst & Last B2 . 43 . 01 . 16 . 5
Walnut TreevOld House At Home2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
Dog & Gun BvTovil Club4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
Cooper's CaskvACA Hurricanes
East Farleigh ClubvGood Intent B0 . 62 . 10 . 22 . 9
3rd July 2013Old House At HomevFirst & Last B4 . 23 . 02 . 09 . 2
Tovil ClubvWalnut Tree5 . 10 . 30 . 25 . 6
ACA HurricanesvDog & Gun B
East Farleigh ClubvCooper's Cask2 . 43 . 01 . 16 . 5
First & Last AvGood Intent B3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
10th July 2013Old House At HomevFirst & Last A3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
First & Last BvWalnut Tree5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3
Tovil ClubvACA Hurricanes
East Farleigh ClubvDog & Gun B4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
Cooper's CaskvGood Intent B3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
17th July 2013 - Doubles Knockout Cup
24th July 2013Old House At HomevTovil Club4 . 21 . 22 . 07 . 4
Dog & Gun BvWalnut Tree3 . 31 . 22 . 06 . 5
ACA HurricanesvEast Farleigh Club
First & Last AvCooper's Cask4 . 02 . 02 . 08 . 0Coopers breached rule 8
Good Intent BvFirst & Last B2 . 43 . 02 . 07 . 4
31st July 2013Walnut TreevFirst & Last A3 . 32 . 10 . 25 . 6
First & Last BvCooper's Cask4 . 21 . 22 . 07 . 4
Dog & Gun BvOld House At Home3 . 30 . 31 . 14 . 7
ACA HurricanesvGood Intent B
East Farleigh ClubvTovil Club5 . 10 . 31 . 16 . 5
7th August 2013Tovil ClubvFirst & Last A3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
Old House At HomevEast Farleigh Club2 . 42 . 10 . 24 . 7
First & Last BvACA Hurricanes
Cooper's CaskvWalnut Tree5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3
Good Intent BvDog & Gun B3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
14th August 2013First & Last AvEast Farleigh Club2 . 40 . 30 . 22 . 9
Old House At HomevACA Hurricanes
Tovil ClubvFirst & Last B2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
Cooper's CaskvDog & Gun B4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
Good Intent BvWalnut Tree6 . 02 . 12 . 010 . 1
21st August 2013Dog & Gun BvFirst & Last A2 . 42 . 12 . 06 . 5
First & Last BvEast Farleigh Club2 . 42 . 10 . 24 . 7
Cooper's CaskvOld House At Home3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
Walnut TreevACA Hurricanes
Good Intent BvTovil Club6 . 02 . 12 . 010 . 1
28th August 2013ACA HurricanesvFirst & Last A
First & Last BvDog & Gun B4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
Good Intent BvOld House At Home2 . 42 . 12 . 06 . 5Game played 04/09/13
Walnut TreevEast Farleigh Club2 . 42 . 10 . 24 . 7
Tovil ClubvCooper's Cask3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4Game played 11/09/13
4th September 2013 - Captain's Knockout Cup
11th September 2013 - Re-arranged Matches / Landlord's Cup

Back to the top