Fixtures/Results Archive

Summer 2014 Division Four

Division FourMatchesSinglesDoublesTeamOverall
White Horse B18704016126
Kings Head B18703223125
Admiral Gordon B18633428125
Dog & Gun A18713617124
Kings Head A18562621103
Papermakers A1853272199
Royal Paper Mill1848261690
Hunton Club1845201883
Maidstone Snooker Club1844181173
Papermakers B182010939
Highest Out Shot - Trev (Admiral Gordon) 125
 HomevAwaySinglesDoublesTeamOverallComments
23rd April 2014Papermakers BvPapermakers A2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
Kings Head AvKings Head B2 . 40 . 30 . 22 . 9
Royal Paper MillvDog & Gun A1 . 51 . 21 . 13 . 8
Admiral Gordon BvWhite Horse B2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7Game played 25/06
Hunton ClubvMaidstone Snooker Club2 . 42 . 12 . 06 . 5
30th April 2014Papermakers BvKings Head A0 . 60 . 30 . 20 . 11
Kings Head BvRoyal Paper Mill3 . 32 . 10 . 25 . 6
Dog & Gun AvAdmiral Gordon B1 . 52 . 12 . 05 . 6
White Horse BvMaidstone Snooker Club6 . 01 . 22 . 09 . 2
Hunton ClubvPapermakers A4 . 21 . 22 . 07 . 4
7th May 2014Papermakers AvKings Head A3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
Kings Head BvPapermakers B6 . 03 . 02 . 011 . 0
Admiral Gordon BvRoyal Paper Mill3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
Dog & Gun AvMaidstone Snooker Club6 . 03 . 00 . 29 . 2
Hunton ClubvWhite Horse B2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
14th May 2014Royal Paper MillvKings Head A3 . 32 . 10 . 25 . 6
Kings Head BvDog & Gun A5 . 11 . 22 . 08 . 3
Maidstone Snooker ClubvAdmiral Gordon B0 . 60 . 30 . 20 . 11
White Horse BvPapermakers A4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
Papermakers BvHunton Club3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
21st May 2014Papermakers AvKings Head B3 . 30 . 31 . 14 . 7
White Horse BvPapermakers B6 . 02 . 11 . 19 . 2
Kings Head AvDog & Gun A1 . 51 . 21 . 13 . 8
Hunton ClubvAdmiral Gordon B1 . 50 . 30 . 21 . 10
Royal Paper MillvMaidstone Snooker Club4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
28th May 2014Papermakers AvRoyal Paper Mill3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
Maidstone Snooker ClubvKings Head A4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
Admiral Gordon BvPapermakers B6 . 03 . 02 . 011 . 0
Kings Head BvWhite Horse B3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
Dog & Gun AvHunton Club4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
4th June 2014Maidstone Snooker ClubvPapermakers A3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
Admiral Gordon BvKings Head A1 . 53 . 01 . 15 . 6
Papermakers BvRoyal Paper Mill2 . 40 . 30 . 22 . 9
Dog & Gun AvWhite Horse B5 . 13 . 00 . 28 . 3
Kings Head BvHunton Club4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
11th June 2014Papermakers AvDog & Gun A3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
Maidstone Snooker ClubvPapermakers B4 . 21 . 22 . 07 . 4
Kings Head AvWhite Horse B1 . 51 . 22 . 04 . 7
Admiral Gordon BvKings Head B2 . 42 . 12 . 06 . 5
Royal Paper MillvHunton Club4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
18th June 2014Papermakers AvAdmiral Gordon B1 . 51 . 20 . 22 . 9
Dog & Gun AvPapermakers B5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3
Kings Head AvHunton Club1 . 50 . 32 . 03 . 8
Maidstone Snooker ClubvKings Head B1 . 51 . 20 . 22 . 9
White Horse BvRoyal Paper Mill5 . 13 . 00 . 28 . 3
25th June 2014 - Free Week
2nd July 2014 - Singles Knockout Cup
9th July 2014Papermakers AvPapermakers B4 . 23 . 01 . 18 . 3
Kings Head BvKings Head A4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
Dog & Gun AvRoyal Paper Mill5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3Game played as a double header
White Horse BvAdmiral Gordon B4 . 22 . 10 . 26 . 5
Maidstone Snooker ClubvHunton Club4 . 22 . 10 . 26 . 5
16th July 2014Kings Head AvPapermakers B5 . 13 . 02 . 010 . 1
Royal Paper MillvKings Head B3 . 33 . 02 . 08 . 3
Admiral Gordon BvDog & Gun A1 . 51 . 21 . 13 . 8
Maidstone Snooker ClubvWhite Horse B3 . 30 . 30 . 23 . 8
Papermakers AvHunton Club4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
23rd July 2014Kings Head AvPapermakers A5 . 13 . 00 . 28 . 3
Papermakers BvKings Head B0 . 40 . 20 . 20 . 8Game cancelled bye papermakers
Royal Paper MillvAdmiral Gordon B2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
Maidstone Snooker ClubvDog & Gun A3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
White Horse BvHunton Club3 . 33 . 00 . 26 . 5
30th July 2014 - Doubles Knockout Cup
6th August 2014Kings Head AvRoyal Paper Mill4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
Dog & Gun AvKings Head B2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
Admiral Gordon BvMaidstone Snooker Club4 . 21 . 22 . 07 . 4
Papermakers AvWhite Horse B2 . 40 . 31 . 13 . 8
Hunton ClubvPapermakers B5 . 11 . 20 . 26 . 5
13th August 2014Kings Head BvPapermakers A2 . 41 . 22 . 05 . 6Game played 17/09
Papermakers BvWhite Horse B2 . 40 . 30 . 22 . 9
Dog & Gun AvKings Head A3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
Admiral Gordon BvHunton Club4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3Cancelled played 24/09
Maidstone Snooker ClubvRoyal Paper Mill2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
20th August 2014Royal Paper MillvPapermakers A2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
Kings Head AvMaidstone Snooker Club4 . 22 . 10 . 26 . 5
Papermakers BvAdmiral Gordon B1 . 50 . 30 . 21 . 10
White Horse BvKings Head B3 . 32 . 10 . 25 . 6
Hunton ClubvDog & Gun A0 . 60 . 31 . 11 . 10
27th August 2014Papermakers AvMaidstone Snooker Club3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
Kings Head AvAdmiral Gordon B3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
Royal Paper MillvPapermakers B5 . 12 . 10 . 27 . 4Game played 17/09
White Horse BvDog & Gun A3 . 33 . 01 . 17 . 4
Hunton ClubvKings Head B1 . 51 . 21 . 13 . 8
3rd September 2014Dog & Gun AvPapermakers A4 . 22 . 10 . 26 . 5
Papermakers BvMaidstone Snooker Club1 . 51 . 21 . 13 . 8
White Horse BvKings Head A3 . 32 . 10 . 25 . 6
Kings Head BvAdmiral Gordon B4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
Hunton ClubvRoyal Paper Mill4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
10th September 2014Admiral Gordon BvPapermakers A3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
Papermakers BvDog & Gun A1 . 50 . 30 . 21 . 10
Hunton ClubvKings Head A3 . 30 . 31 . 14 . 7
Kings Head BvMaidstone Snooker Club4 . 23 . 01 . 18 . 3
Royal Paper MillvWhite Horse B1 . 50 . 31 . 12 . 9
17th September 2014 - Captain's Knockout Cup
24th September 2014 - Re-arranged Matches / Landlord's Cup
1st October 2014 - Summer League AGM (Venue tbc)
8th October 2014 - Finals & Presentation Night (Venue tbc)

 

Back to the top