Fixtures/Results Archive

Summer 2014 Division One

Division OneMatchesSinglesDoublesTeamOverall
Admiral Gordon A15602720107
Rising Sun1556221492
Good Intent B1548261791
Bull1550221688
East Farleigh Club1537251981
Old House At Home1542191475
Victory A154221972
ACA Spitfires1531221063
Victory B81881935
Highest Out Shot - Rick (good intent)148
 HomevAwaySinglesDoublesTeamOverallComments
23rd April 2014Victory AvVictory B4 . 22 . 10 . 26 . 5
Rising SunvEast Farleigh Club4 . 20 . 31 . 15 . 6
ACA SpitfiresvBull3 . 32 . 10 . 25 . 6
Good Intent BvAdmiral Gordon A3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
ByevOld House At Home
30th April 2014Victory AvRising Sun1 . 50 . 30 . 21 . 10
East Farleigh ClubvACA Spitfires3 . 30 . 31 . 14 . 7Game played 24/09
BullvGood Intent B3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
Admiral Gordon AvOld House At Home5 . 11 . 22 . 08 . 3
ByevVictory B
7th May 2014Victory BvRising Sun2 . 41 . 22 . 05 . 6
East Farleigh ClubvVictory A4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
Good Intent BvACA Spitfires5 . 11 . 22 . 08 . 3
BullvOld House At Home4 . 21 . 22 . 07 . 4
ByevAdmiral Gordon A
14th May 2014ACA SpitfiresvRising Sun1 . 51 . 21 . 13 . 8
East Farleigh ClubvBull1 . 51 . 22 . 04 . 7
Old House At HomevGood Intent B3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5Game played 25/06
Admiral Gordon AvVictory B5 . 12 . 12 . 09 . 2
Victory AvBye
21st May 2014Victory BvEast Farleigh Club4 . 21 . 22 . 07 . 4
Admiral Gordon AvVictory A3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4Game played 25/06
Rising SunvBull1 . 52 . 11 . 14 . 7
ByevGood Intent B
ACA SpitfiresvOld House At Home1 . 51 . 21 . 13 . 8
28th May 2014Victory BvACA Spitfires3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
Old House At HomevRising Sun3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
Good Intent BvVictory A5 . 12 . 12 . 09 . 2
East Farleigh ClubvAdmiral Gordon A2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
BullvBye
4th June 2014Old House At HomevVictory B4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
Good Intent BvRising Sun2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
Victory AvACA Spitfires2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
BullvAdmiral Gordon A1 . 50 . 32 . 03 . 8
East Farleigh ClubvBye
11th June 2014Victory BvBull2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
Old House At HomevVictory A4 . 21 . 22 . 07 . 4
Rising SunvAdmiral Gordon A3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
Good Intent BvEast Farleigh Club3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
ACA SpitfiresvBye
18th June 2014Victory BvGood Intent B2 . 40 . 30 . 22 . 9
BullvVictory A4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
Rising SunvBye
Old House At HomevEast Farleigh Club2 . 40 . 30 . 22 . 9
Admiral Gordon AvACA Spitfires6 . 02 . 12 . 010 . 1
25th June 2014 - Free Week
2nd July 2014 - Singles Knockout Cup
9th July 2014Victory BvVictory A
East Farleigh ClubvRising Sun2 . 41 . 22 . 05 . 6
BullvACA Spitfires5 . 13 . 01 . 19 . 2
Admiral Gordon AvGood Intent B4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
Old House At HomevBye
16th July 2014Rising SunvVictory A3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
ACA SpitfiresvEast Farleigh Club3 . 32 . 10 . 25 . 6
Good Intent BvBull3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
Old House At HomevAdmiral Gordon A3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
Victory BvBye
23rd July 2014Rising SunvVictory B
Victory AvEast Farleigh Club5 . 12 . 12 . 09 . 2
ACA SpitfiresvGood Intent B3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
Old House At HomevBull3 . 30 . 31 . 14 . 7
Admiral Gordon AvBye
30th July 2014 - Doubles Knockout Cup
6th August 2014Rising SunvACA Spitfires5 . 10 . 31 . 16 . 5
BullvEast Farleigh Club4 . 20 . 31 . 15 . 6
Good Intent BvOld House At Home5 . 11 . 20 . 26 . 5
Victory BvAdmiral Gordon A
ByevVictory A
13th August 2014East Farleigh ClubvVictory B
Victory AvAdmiral Gordon A3 . 30 . 30 . 23 . 8
BullvRising Sun2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
Good Intent BvBye
Old House At HomevACA Spitfires3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
20th August 2014ACA SpitfiresvVictory B
Rising SunvOld House At Home3 . 32 . 10 . 25 . 6
Victory AvGood Intent B3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
Admiral Gordon AvEast Farleigh Club5 . 11 . 20 . 26 . 5
ByevBull
27th August 2014Victory BvOld House At Home
Rising SunvGood Intent B5 . 10 . 31 . 16 . 5Game played 10/9
ACA SpitfiresvVictory A2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
Admiral Gordon AvBull4 . 21 . 22 . 07 . 4
ByevEast Farleigh Club
3rd September 2014BullvVictory B
Victory AvOld House At Home3 . 33 . 01 . 17 . 4
Admiral Gordon AvRising Sun3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
East Farleigh ClubvGood Intent B3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
ByevACA Spitfires
10th September 2014Good Intent BvVictory B
Victory AvBull4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
ByevRising Sun
East Farleigh ClubvOld House At Home4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
ACA SpitfiresvAdmiral Gordon A2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
17th September 2014 - Captain's Knockout Cup
24th September 2014 - Re-arranged Matches / Landlord's Cup
1st October 2014 - Summer League AGM (Venue tbc)
8th October 2014 - Finals & Presentation Night (Venue tbc)

Back to the top