Fixtures/Results Archive

Summer 2015 Division Two

Division TwoMatchesSinglesDoublesTeamOverall
White Horse B16612619106
Civil Service Club1646292196
First & Last B1649241891
First & Last A1650221688
King's Head1649231284
Old House at Home A1544241083
Walnut Tree A1642211982
Dog & Gun B1639261782
Clothworker's Arms164319
1274
Highest Out Shot - Ian (white horse) 160
 HomevAwaySinglesDoublesTeamOverallComments
13th May 2015White Horse BvWalnut Tree A5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3
13th May 2015First & Last AvFirst & Last B3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
13th May 2015Dog & Gun BvCivil Service Club2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
13th May 2015Old House at Home AvClothworker's Arms4 . 21 . 22 . 07 . 4
13th May 2015ByevKing's Head
20th May 2015White Horse BvFirst & Last A3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
20th May 2015First & Last BvDog & Gun B4 . 21 . 20 . 25 . 6
20th May 2015Civil Service ClubvOld House at Home A4 . 20 . 32 . 06 . 5
20th May 2015Clothworker's ArmsvKing's Head3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
20th May 2015ByevWalnut Tree A
27th May 2015Walnut Tree AvFirst & Last A0 . 62 . 12 . 04 . 7
27th May 2015First & Last BvWhite Horse B2 . 42 . 12 . 06 . 5
27th May 2015Old House at Home AvDog & Gun B4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
27th May 2015Civil Service ClubvKing's Head2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
27th May 2015ByevClothworker's Arms
3rd June 2015Dog & Gun BvFirst & Last A3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
3rd June 2015First & Last BvCivil Service Club4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
3rd June 2015King's HeadvOld House at Home A2 . 40 . 32 . 04 . 7
3rd June 2015Clothworker's ArmsvWalnut Tree A1 . 52 . 11 . 14 . 7Game played 15/7
3rd June 2015White Horse BvBye
10th June 2015Walnut Tree AvFirst & Last B2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
10th June 2015Clothworker's ArmsvWhite Horse B4 . 21 . 22 . 07 . 4
10th June 2015First & Last AvCivil Service Club3 . 30 . 30 . 23 . 8
10th June 2015ByevOld House at Home A
10th June 2015Dog & Gun BvKing's Head3 . 31 . 22 . 06 . 5
17th June 2015Walnut Tree AvDog & Gun B3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
17th June 2015King's HeadvFirst & Last A2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
17th June 2015Old House at Home AvWhite Horse B2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
17th June 2015First & Last BvClothworker's Arms2 . 42 . 12 . 06 . 5
17th June 2015Civil Service ClubvBye
24th June 2015King's HeadvWalnut Tree A4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
24th June 2015Old House at Home AvFirst & Last A1 . 51 . 21 . 13 . 8
24th June 2015White Horse BvDog & Gun B4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
24th June 2015Civil Service ClubvClothworker's Arms3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
24th June 2015First & Last BvBye
1st July 2015Walnut Tree AvCivil Service Club4 . 21 . 22 . 07 . 4
1st July 2015King's HeadvWhite Horse B3 . 32 . 10 . 25 . 6
1st July 2015First & Last AvClothworker's Arms4 . 21 . 22 . 07 . 4
1st July 2015Old House at Home AvFirst & Last B4 . 22 . 10 . 26 . 5
1st July 2015Dog & Gun BvBye
8th July 2015Walnut Tree AvOld House at Home A3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
8th July 2015Civil Service ClubvWhite Horse B2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7Game played 15/7
8th July 2015First & Last AvBye
8th July 2015King's HeadvFirst & Last B3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
8th July 2015Clothworker's ArmsvDog & Gun B4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
15th July 2015 - Free Week
22nd July 2015 - Singles' Knockout Cup
29th July 2015Walnut Tree AvWhite Horse B2 . 40 . 30 . 22 . 9
29th July 2015First & Last BvFirst & Last A2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
29th July 2015Civil Service ClubvDog & Gun B4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
29th July 2015Clothworker's ArmsvOld House at Home A1 . 50 . 30 . 21 . 10
29th July 2015King's HeadvBye
5th August 2015First & Last AvWhite Horse B2 . 43 . 02 . 07 . 4Game played 8/7
5th August 2015Dog & Gun BvFirst & Last B3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
5th August 2015Old House at Home AvCivil Service Club1 . 51 . 20 . 22 . 9
5th August 2015King's HeadvClothworker's Arms2 . 42 . 10 . 24 . 7
5th August 2015Walnut Tree AvBye
12th August 2015First & Last AvWalnut Tree A1 . 51 . 21 . 13 . 8
12th August 2015White Horse BvFirst & Last B5 . 12 . 12 . 09 . 2
12th August 2015Dog & Gun BvOld House at Home A3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
12th August 2015King's HeadvCivil Service Club4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
12th August 2015Clothworker's ArmsvBye
19th August 2015 - Doubles' Knockout Cup
26th August 2015First & Last AvDog & Gun B0 . 40 . 20 . 20 . 8First & Last breached rule 8
26th August 2015Civil Service ClubvFirst & Last B2 . 41 . 22 . 05 . 6
26th August 2015Old House at Home AvKing's Head2 . 42 . 10 . 24 . 7
26th August 2015Walnut Tree AvClothworker's Arms5 . 13 . 02 . 010 . 1
26th August 2015ByevWhite Horse B
2nd September 2015First & Last BvWalnut Tree A4 . 02 . 02 . 08 . 0Walnut tree breached rule 8
2nd September 2015White Horse BvClothworker's Arms2 . 41 . 22 . 05 . 6
2nd September 2015Civil Service ClubvFirst & Last A4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
2nd September 2015Old House at Home AvBye
2nd September 2015King's HeadvDog & Gun B4 . 20 . 30 . 24 . 7
9th September 2015Dog & Gun BvWalnut Tree A2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
9th September 2015First & Last AvKing's Head3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
9th September 2015White Horse BvOld House at Home A3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
9th September 2015Clothworker's ArmsvFirst & Last B1 . 51 . 21 . 13 . 8
9th September 2015ByevCivil Service Club
16th September 2015Walnut Tree AvKing's Head2 . 40 . 32 . 04 . 7
16th September 2015First & Last AvOld House at Home A3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
16th September 2015Dog & Gun BvWhite Horse B1 . 51 . 21 . 13 . 8
16th September 2015Clothworker's ArmsvCivil Service Club4 . 20 . 31 . 15 . 6
16th September 2015ByevFirst & Last B
23rd September 2015Civil Service ClubvWalnut Tree A3 . 33 . 01 . 17 . 4
23rd September 2015White Horse BvKing's Head5 . 11 . 21 . 17 . 4
23rd September 2015Clothworker's ArmsvFirst & Last A2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
23rd September 2015First & Last BvOld House at Home A3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
23rd September 2015ByevDog & Gun B
30th September 2015Old House at Home AvWalnut Tree A5 . 10 . 30 . 25 . 6
30th September 2015White Horse BvCivil Service Club4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
30th September 2015ByevFirst & Last A
30th September 2015First & Last BvKing's Head3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
30th September 2015Dog & Gun BvClothworker's Arms3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
7th October 2015 - Captain's Knockout Cup
14th October 2015 - Re-arranged Matches / Landlord's Cup
21st October 2015 - Summer League AGM (Venue tbc)
28th October 2015 - Charity Night (Details to follow)
4th November 2015 - Finals & Presentation Night (Venue tbc)

Back to the top