Fixtures/Results Archive

Summer 2016 Division One

Division OneMatchesSinglesDoublesTriplesOverall
Westborough Club A16572822107
Rising Sun1658211796
Victory1652261896
MWMC1654241795
Tovil Club B1645301489
Style & Winch1645261687
White Horse1639201675
First & Last A1643191274
Bull1639211171
Highest Out Shot - Dave (First & Last) 150
 HomevAwaySinglesDoublesTriplesOverallComments
1st Jun 2016Westborough Club AvBye
1st Jun 2016Style & WinchvBull2 . 42 . 12 . 06 . 5
1st Jun 2016Tovil Club BvMWMC3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
1st Jun 2016First & Last AvRising Sun2 . 43 . 00 . 25 . 6
1st Jun 2016White HorsevVictory2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6Game played 19/10
8th Jun 2016BullvWestborough Club A2 . 40 . 30 . 22 . 9
8th Jun 2016MWMCvStyle & Winch4 . 23 . 02 . 09 . 2
8th Jun 2016Rising SunvTovil Club B4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
8th Jun 2016VictoryvFirst & Last A3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
8th Jun 2016ByevWhite Horse
15th Jun 2016Westborough Club AvMWMC3 . 31 . 22 . 06 . 5
15th Jun 2016Style & WinchvRising Sun2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
15th Jun 2016Tovil Club BvVictory2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6Game played 3/8
15th Jun 2016First & Last AvWhite Horse2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
15th Jun 2016BullvBye
22nd Jun 2016Rising SunvWestborough Club A3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
22nd Jun 2016VictoryvStyle & Winch5 . 12 . 12 . 09 . 2
22nd Jun 2016White HorsevTovil Club B4 . 20 . 32 . 06 . 5
22nd Jun 2016ByevFirst & Last A
22nd Jun 2016MWMCvBull4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
29th Jun 2016Westborough Club AvVictory3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5Game played 1/6
29th Jun 2016Style & WinchvWhite Horse5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3
29th Jun 2016Tovil Club BvFirst & Last A3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
29th Jun 2016BullvRising Sun1 . 50 . 31 . 12 . 9
29th Jun 2016MWMCvBye
6th Jul 2016White HorsevWestborough Club A1 . 51 . 21 . 13 . 8
6th Jul 2016First & Last AvStyle & Winch4 . 23 . 00 . 27 . 4
6th Jul 2016ByevTovil Club B
6th Jul 2016VictoryvBull2 . 42 . 12 . 06 . 5
6th Jul 2016Rising SunvMWMC3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
13th Jul 2016Westborough Club AvFirst & Last A4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
13th Jul 2016Style & WinchvTovil Club B2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
13th Jul 2016BullvWhite Horse3 . 30 . 31 . 14 . 7
13th Jul 2016MWMCvVictory2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
13th Jul 2016Rising SunvBye
20th Jul 2016Tovil Club BvWestborough Club A4 . 22 . 10 . 26 . 5
20th Jul 2016ByevStyle & Winch
20th Jul 2016First & Last AvBull4 . 20 . 31 . 15 . 6
20th Jul 2016White HorsevMWMC1 . 52 . 10 . 23 . 8
20th Jul 2016VictoryvRising Sun3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
27th Jul 2016Westborough Club AvStyle & Winch5 . 10 . 32. 07 . 4
27th Jul 2016BullvTovil Club B2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
27th Jul 2016MWMCvFirst & Last A2 . 42 . 12 . 06 . 5
27th Jul 2016Rising SunvWhite Horse6 . 02 . 12 . 010 . 1
27th Jul 2016VictoryvBye
3rd Aug 2016 - Free Week
10th Aug 2016 - Singles Knockout Cup
17th Aug 2016ByevWestborough Club A
17th Aug 2016BullvStyle & Winch2 . 42 . 11 . 15 , 6
17th Aug 2016MWMCvTovil Club B5 . 10 . 30 . 25 . 6
17th Aug 2016Rising SunvFirst & Last A5 . 12 . 12 . 09 . 2
17th Aug 2016VictoryvWhite Horse4 . 23 . 01 . 18 . 3
24th Aug 2016Westborough Club AvBull4 . 23 . 01 . 18 . 3Game played 09/11
24th Aug 2016Style & WinchvMWMC2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
24th Aug 2016Tovil Club BvRising Sun3 . 32 . 10 . 25 . 6
24th Aug 2016First & Last AvVictory3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
24th Aug 2016White HorsevBye
31st Aug 2016MWMCvWestborough Club A3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
31st Aug 2016Rising SunvStyle & Winch2 . 40 . 30 . 22 . 9
31st Aug 2016VictoryvTovil Club B3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
31st Aug 2016White HorsevFirst & Last A4 . 21 . 20 . 25 . 6
31st Aug 2016ByevBull
7th Sep 2016Westborough Club AvRising Sun3 . 31 . 22 . 06 . 5Game played 26/10
7th Sep 2016Style & WinchvVictory3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
7th Sep 2016Tovil Club BvWhite Horse4 . 23 . 01 . 18 . 3
7th Sep 2016First & Last AvBye
7th Sep 2016BullvMWMC3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
14th Sep 2016VictoryvWestborough Club A1 . 51 . 21 . 13 . 8
14th Sep 2016White HorsevStyle & Winch2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
14th Sep 2016First & Last AvTovil Club B5 . 11 . 20 . 26 . 5
14th Sep 2016Rising SunvBull3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
14th Sep 2016ByevMWMC
21st Sep 2016Westborough Club AvWhite Horse3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5Game played 24/08
21st Sep 2016Style & WinchvFirst & Last A4 . 23 . 01 . 18 . 3
21st Sep 2016Tovil Club BvBye
21st Sep 2016BullvVictory1 . 52 . 11 . 14 . 7
21st Sep 2016MWMCvRising Sun3 . 33 . 01 . 17 . 4
28th Sep 2016First & Last AvWestborough Club A2 . 40 . 31 . 13 . 8
28th Sep 2016Tovil Club BvStyle & Winch2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7Tovil breached rule 6
28th Sep 2016White HorsevBull4 . 20 . 32 . 06 . 5
28th Sep 2016VictoryvMWMC4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
28th Sep 2016ByevRising Sun
5th Oct 2016Westborough Club AvTovil Club B2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
5th Oct 2016Style & WinchvBye
5th Oct 2016BullvFirst & Last A4 . 23 . 01 . 18 . 3
5th Oct 2016MWMCvWhite Horse4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
5th Oct 2016Rising SunvVictory5 . 11 . 21 . 17 . 4
12th Oct 2016Style & WinchvWestborough Club A2 . 42 . 12 . 06 . 5
12th Oct 2016Tovil Club BvBull4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
12th Oct 2016First & Last AvMWMC2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
12th Oct 2016White HorsevRising Sun4 . 23 . 02 . 09 . 2
12th Oct 2016ByevVictory
19th Oct 2016 - Captains' Knockout Cup
26th Oct 2016 - Re-arranged Matches / Landlords' Cup
2nd Nov 2016 - Doubles Knockout Cup

Back to the top