Fixtures/Results Archive

Summer 2018 Division Two

Division TwoMatchesSinglesDoublesTriplesOverall
White Horse A16602814102
East Farleigh Club A16522722101
First & Last A1649281693
Dog & Gun B1652221589
Civil Service Club1650211889
Tovil Club1649211989
Dog & Gun A1642291687
East Farleigh Club B1640171572
Bower Inn163822868
Highest Out Shot - Chazza (White Horse) 152
 HomevAwaySinglesDoublesTeamOverallComments
23rd May 2018First & Last AvTovil Club3 .33 . 01 . 17 . 4
23rd May 2018Dog & Gun AvBye
23rd May 2018East Farleigh Club AvBower Inn3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
23rd May 2018Civil Service ClubvEast Farleigh Club B4 ./ 21 . 22 . 07 . 4
23rd May 2018White Horse AvDog & Gun B4 . 22 . 10 . 26 . 5
30th May 2018ByevFirst & Last A
30th May 2018Bower InnvDog & Gun A3 . 30 . 31 . 14 . 7
30th May 2018East Farleigh Club BvEast Farleigh Club A3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
30th May 2018Dog & Gun BvCivil Service Club2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
30th May 2018Tovil ClubvWhite Horse A3 . 31 . 22 . 06 . 5
6th Jun 2018First & Last AvBower Inn2 . 40 . 32 . 04 . 7
6th Jun 2018Dog & Gun AvEast Farleigh Club B2 . 42 . 10 . 24 . 7
6th Jun 2018East Farleigh Club AvDog & Gun B2 . 43 . 02 . 07 . 4
6th Jun 2018Civil Service ClubvWhite Horse A3 . 31 . 22 . 06 . 5
6th Jun 2018ByevTovil Club
13th Jun 2018East Farleigh Club BvFirst & Last A2 . 42 . 12 . 06 . 5
13th Jun 2018Dog & Gun BvDog & Gun A3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
13th Jun 2018White Horse AvEast Farleigh Club A4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
13th Jun 2018Tovil ClubvCivil Service Club2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
13th Jun 2018Bower InnvBye
20th Jun 2018First & Last AvDog & Gun B4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
20th Jun 2018Dog & Gun AvWhite Horse A1 . 53 . 01 . 15 . 6
20th Jun 2018East Farleigh Club AvCivil Service Club3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
20th Jun 2018ByevEast Farleigh Club B
20th Jun 2018Bower InnvTovil Club3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
27th Jun 2018White Horse AvFirst & Last A5 . 11 . 20 . 26 . 5
27th Jun 2018Civil Service ClubvDog & Gun A4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
27th Jun 2018Tovil ClubvEast Farleigh Club A3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
27th Jun 2018Dog & Gun BvBye
27th Jun 2018East Farleigh Club BvBower Inn2 . 40 . 31 . 13 . 8
4th Jul 2018First & Last AvCivil Service Club4 . 23 . 01 . 18 . 3
4th Jul 2018Dog & Gun AvEast Farleigh Club A3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
4th Jul 2018ByevWhite Horse A
4th Jul 2018Bower InnvDog & Gun B2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
4th Jul 2018East Farleigh Club BvTovil Club3 . 30 . 30 . 23 . 8
11th Jul 2018East Farleigh Club AvFirst & Last A3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
11th Jul 2018Tovil ClubvDog & Gun A3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
11th Jul 2018Civil Service ClubvBye
11th Jul 2018White Horse AvBower Inn4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
11th Jul 2018Dog & Gun BvEast Farleigh Club B4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
18th Jul 2018First & Last AvDog & Gun A3 . 30 . 32 . 05 . 6
18th Jul 2018ByevEast Farleigh Club A
18th Jul 2018Bower InnvCivil Service Club3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
18th Jul 2018East Farleigh Club BvWhite Horse A2 . 40 . 32 . 04 . 7
18th Jul 2018Dog & Gun BvTovil Club3 . 33 . 00 . 26 . 5
25th Jul 2018 - Free Week
1st Aug 2018Tovil ClubvFirst & Last A3 . 30 . 31 . 14 . 7Game played 31/10
1st Aug 2018ByevDog & Gun A
1st Aug 2018Bower InnvEast Farleigh Club A3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
1st Aug 2018East Farleigh Club BvCivil Service Club1 . 50 . 30 . 21 . 10
1st Aug 2018Dog & Gun BvWhite Horse A5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3
8th Aug 2018First & Last AvBye
8th Aug 2018Dog & Gun AvBower Inn5 . 11 . 21 . 17 . 4
8th Aug 2018East Farleigh Club AvEast Farleigh Club B3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
8th Aug 2018Civil Service ClubvDog & Gun B2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
8th Aug 2018White Horse AvTovil Club5 . 12 . 12 . 09 . 2
15th Aug 2018Bower InnvFirst & Last A2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
15th Aug 2018East Farleigh Club BvDog & Gun A2 . 42 . 10 . 24 . 7
15th Aug 2018Dog & Gun BvEast Farleigh Club A3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
15th Aug 2018White Horse A.vCivil Service Club5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3Game played 31/10
15th Aug 2018Tovil ClubvBye
22nd Aug 2018First & Last AvEast Farleigh Club B3 . 32 . 10 . 25 . 6
22nd Aug 2018Dog & Gun AvDog & Gun B1 . 52 . 11 . 14 . 7
22nd Aug 2018East Farleigh Club AvWhite Horse A3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
22nd Aug 2018Civil Service ClubvTovil Club2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
22nd Aug 2018ByevBower Inn
29th Aug 2018Dog & Gun BvFirst & Last A4 . 21 . 22 . 07 . 4
29th Aug 2018White Horse AvDog & Gun A3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
29th Aug 2018Civil Service ClubvEast Farleigh Club A1 . 51 . 20 . 22 . 9
29th Aug 2018East Farleigh Club BvBye
29th Aug 2018Tovil ClubvBower Inn4 . 23 . 02 . 09 . 2
5th Sep 2018First & Last AvWhite Horse A4 . 21 . 20 . 25 . 6
5th Sep 2018Dog & Gun AvCivil Service Club2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
5th Sep 2018East Farleigh Club AvTovil Club4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
5th Sep 2018ByevDog & Gun B
5th Sep 2018Bower InnvEast Farleigh Club B2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
12th Sep 2018Civil Service ClubvFirst & Last A3 . 30 . 30 . 23 . 8
12th Sep 2018East Farleigh Club AvDog & Gun A6 . 02 . 11 . 19 . 2
12th Sep 2018White Horse AvBye
12th Sep 2018Dog & Gun BvBower Inn3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5Committee decision in news section
12th Sep 2018Tovil ClubvEast Farleigh Club B4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
19th Sep 2018First & Last AvEast Farleigh Club A3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
19th Sep 2018Dog & Gun AvTovil Club4 . 21 . 22 . 07 . 4
19th Sep 2018ByevCivil Service Club
19th Sep 2018Bower InnvWhite Horse A0 . 61 . 20 . 21 . 10
19th Sep 2018East Farleigh Club BvDog & Gun B2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
26th Sep 2018Dog & Gun AvFirst & Last A3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
26th Sep 2018East Farleigh Club AvBye
26th Sep 2018Civil Service ClubvBower Inn5 . 11 . 22 . 08 . 3
26th Sep 2018White Horse AvEast Farleigh Club B3 . 33 . 01 . 17 . 4
26th Sep 2018Tovil ClubvDog & Gun B6 . 02 . 12 . 010 . 1
3rd Oct 2018 - Games from 11/07
10th Oct 2018 - Free Week
17th Oct 2018 - Doubles Knockout Cup
24th Oct 2018 - Singles Knockout Cup
31st Oct 2018 - Captains Cup/Ladies Singles Cup
7th Nov 2018 - Agm/Presentation Night

Back to the top