Fixtures/Results Archive

Winter 2010/11 Division Two

Division TwoMatchesTeamSinglesDoublesOverall
The Dog & Gun B16493124104
Bull1652192899
The Saxon Chief B1639283299
Tovil WMC A1639272692
Old House At Home A1647172791
The Royal Paper Mill B1638291680
The Walnut Tree1633252179
Bower Bombers A1626241969
Maidstone WMC1635142069
Highest Out Shot - Justin (rpm)148


 HomevAwayTeamSinglesDoublesOverallComments
27th October 2010Tovil WMC AvBower Bombers A2 . 31 . 21 . 24 . 7
Dog & Gun BvRoyal Paper Mill B4 . 02 . 02 . 08 . 0Rpm breached rule 8
BullvSaxon Chief B3 . 21 . 21 . 25 . 6
Old House At Home AvMaidstone WMC2 . 31 . 21 . 24 . 7
ByevWalnut Tree
3rd November 2010Tovil WMC AvDog & Gun B2 . 31 . 21 . 24 . 7
Royal Paper Mill BvBull2 . 32 . 10 . 34 . 7
Saxon Chief BvOld House At Home A2 . 32 . 12 . 16 . 5
Maidstone WMCvWalnut Tree4 . 12 . 12 . 18 . 3
ByevBower Bombers A
10th November 2010Bower Bombers AvDog & Gun B2 . 33 . 01 . 26 . 5
Royal Paper Mill BvTovil WMC A1 . 43 . 01 . 25 . 6
Old House At Home AvBull3 . 21 . 21 . 25 . 6
Saxon Chief BvWalnut Tree2 . 31 . 22 . 15 . 6
ByevMaidstone WMC
17th November - 1st Round Team Knockout Cup
24th November 2010BullvDog & Gun B4 . 10 . 31 . 25 . 6
Royal Paper Mill BvSaxon Chief B4 . 11 . 21 . 26 . 5
Walnut TreevOld House At Home A1 . 41 . 20 . 32 . 9
Maidstone WMCvBower Bombers A2 . 31 . 22 . 15 . 6played on 15th dec
Tovil WMC AvBye
1st December 2010Bower Bombers AvRoyal Paper Mill B1 . 41 . 21 . 23 . 8played on 16th mar
Maidstone WMCvTovil WMC A1 . 40 . 30 . 31 . 10
Dog & Gun BvSaxon Chief B3 . 21 . 21 . 25 . 6played on 16th march
ByevOld House At Home A
BullvWalnut Tree5 . 01 . 23 . 09 . 2played on 15th dec
8th December 2010Bower Bombers AvBull1 . 42 . 11 . 24 . 7
Walnut TreevDog & Gun B3 . 20 . 31 . 24 . 7
Old House At Home AvTovil WMC A4 . 11 . 22 . 17 . 4
Royal Paper Mill BvMaidstone WMC3 . 23 . 01 . 27 . 4
Saxon Chief BvBye
15th December 2010 - 2nd Round Team Knockout Cup & 1st Round Consolation Cup
22nd December 2010Walnut TreevBower Bombers A3 . 22 . 12 . 17 . 4
Old House At Home AvDog & Gun B1 . 40 . 32 . 13 . 8
Tovil WMC AvBull2 . 33 . 03 . 08 . 3
Saxon Chief BvMaidstone WMC4 . 02 . 02 . 08 . 0mwmc could not attend
Royal Paper Mill BvBye
29th December 2010 - Christmas Break
5th January 2011Bower Bombers AvSaxon Chief B1 . 42 . 12 . 15 . 6
Walnut TreevTovil WMC A3 . 22 . 11 . 26 . 5
Dog & Gun BvMaidstone WMC5 . 02 . 12 . 19 . 2
Old House At Home AvRoyal Paper Mill B0 . 51 . 22 . 13 . 8
BullvBye
12th January 2011Bower Bombers AvOld House At Home A0 . 52 . 11 . 23 . 8
Saxon Chief BvTovil WMC A3 . 21 . 21 . 25 . 6
Dog & Gun BvBye
Walnut TreevRoyal Paper Mill B3 . 21 . 21 . 25 . 6
Maidstone WMCvBull1 . 42 . 12 . 15 . 6
19th January 2011 - 3rd Round Team Knockout Cup & 2nd Round Consolation Cup
26th January 2011Bower Bombers AvTovil WMC A1 . 40 . 32 . 13 . 8
Royal Paper Mill BvDog & Gun B0 . 51 . 22 . 13 . 8
Saxon Chief BvBull3 . 23 . 02 . 18 . 3
Maidstone WMCvOld House At Home A5 . 01 . 20 . 36 . 5
Walnut TreevBye
2nd February 2011Dog & Gun BvTovil WMC A1 . 41 . 22 . 14 . 7
BullvRoyal Paper Mill B3 . 20 . 31 . 24 . 7
Old House At Home AvSaxon Chief B4 . 10 . 30 . 34 . 7
Walnut TreevMaidstone WMC3 . 22 . 12 . 17 . 4
Bower Bombers AvBye
9th February 2011Dog & Gun BvBower Bombers A4 . 11 . 22 . 17 . 4
Tovil WMC AvRoyal Paper Mill B1 . 42 . 13 . 06 . 5
BullvOld House At Home A1 . 41 . 22 . 14 . 7
Walnut TreevSaxon Chief B3 . 22 . 11 . 26 . 5
Maidstone WMCvBye
16th February - 1/4 Finals Team Knockout Cup & 1/4 Finals Consolation Cup
23rd February 2011Dog & Gun BvBull1 . 41 . 21 . 23 . 8
Saxon Chief BvRoyal Paper Mill B2 . 32 . 12 . 16 . 5
Old House At Home AvWalnut Tree2 . 32 . 12 . 16 . 5
Bower Bombers AvMaidstone WMC1 . 41 . 22 . 14 . 7
ByevTovil WMC A
2nd March 2011Royal Paper Mill BvBower Bombers A2 . 32 . 12 . 16 . 5
Tovil WMC AvMaidstone WMC2 . 31 . 22 . 15 . 6
Saxon Chief BvDog & Gun B2 . 32 . 13 . 07 . 4
Old House At Home AvBye
Walnut TreevBull2 . 33 . 01 . 26 . 5
9th March 2011BullvBower Bombers A5 . 03 . 02 . 110 . 1
Dog & Gun BvWalnut Tree4 . 13 . 01 . 28 . 3
Tovil WMC AvOld House At Home A1 . 43 . 02 . 16 . 5
Maidstone WMCvRoyal Paper Mill B3 . 20 . 32 . 15 . 6
ByevSaxon Chief B
16th March 2011 - Semi-Finals Team Knockout Cup & Semi-Finals Consolation Cup
23rd March 2011Bower Bombers AvWalnut Tree3 . 20 . 31 . 24 . 7
Dog & Gun BvOld House At Home A3 . 23 . 02 . 18 . 3
BullvTovil WMC A2 . 33 . 02 . 17 . 4
Maidstone WMCvSaxon Chief B2 . 30 . 32 . 14 . 7
ByevRoyal Paper Mill B
30th March 2011Saxon Chief BvBower Bombers A2 . 30 . 32 . 14 . 7
Tovil WMC AvWalnut Tree4 . 11 . 21 . 26 . 5
Maidstone WMCvDog & Gun B2 . 30 . 32 . 14 . 7
Royal Paper Mill BvOld House At Home A0 . 51 . 20 . 31 . 10
ByevBull
6th April 2011Old House At Home AvBower Bombers A4 . 11 . 22 . 17 . 4
Tovil WMC AvSaxon Chief B1 . 42 . 10 . 33 . 8
ByevDog & Gun B
Royal Paper Mill BvWalnut Tree4 . 12 . 10 . 36 . 5
BullvMaidstone WMC4 . 13 . 03 . 010 . 1
13th April 2011 - Re-arranged Matches

Back to the top