Fixtures/Results Archive

Winter 2011/12 Division Four

Division FourMatchesteamsinglesdoublesOverall
British Queen15552932116
First & Last B15483322103
The Good Intent15423226100
East Farleigh WMC15492328100
Westborough WMC1534152069
Victory B1425151555
Rileys1423121651
Style & Winch13127726
Eagle B8108826
Highest Out Shot - Roo (first and last B )106
 HomevAwayteamsinglesdoublesOverallComments
28th September 2011Eagle BvStyle & Winch3 . 22 . 12 . 17 . 4
First & Last BvVictory B3 . 23 . 00 . 36 . 5
Westborough WMCvEast Farleigh WMC3 . 21 . 23 . 07 . 4
British QueenvRileys4 . 12 . 13 . 09 . 2
ByevGood Intent
5th October 2011Eagle BvFirst & Last B0 . 50 . 30 . 30 . 11
Victory BvWestborough WMC4 . 11 . 21 . 26 . 5
East Farleigh WMCvBritish Queen1 . 41 . 22 . 14 . 7
RileysvGood Intent0 . 50 . 30 . 30 . 11
ByevStyle & Winch
12th October 2011Style & WinchvFirst & Last B1 . 40 . 30 . 31 . 10
Victory BvEagle B4 . 12 . 12 . 18 . 3
British QueenvWestborough WMC2 . 32 . 12 . 16 . 5
East Farleigh WMCvGood Intent1 . 41 . 22 . 14 . 7
ByevRileys
19th October 2011 - 1st Round Team Knockout Cup
26th October 2011Westborough WMCvFirst & Last B2 . 30 . 31 . 23 . 8
Victory BvEast Farleigh WMC1 . 41 . 21 . 23 . 8
Good IntentvBritish Queen3 . 22 . 11 . 26 . 5
RileysvStyle & Winch3 . 20 . 32 . 15 . 6Rileys breached rule 9
Eagle BvBye
2nd November 2011Style & WinchvVictory B1 . 41 . 20 . 32 . 9
RileysvEagle B3 . 21 . 21 . 25 . 6
First & Last BvEast Farleigh WMC4 . 11 . 20 . 35 . 6
ByevBritish Queen
Westborough WMCvGood Intent3 . 10 . 21 . 14 . 4westborough wmc breached rule 6
9th November 2011Style & WinchvWestborough WMC1 . 41 . 21 . 23 . 8
Good IntentvFirst & Last B4 . 11 . 21 . 26 . 5
British QueenvEagle B4 . 13 . 03 . 010 . 1
Victory BvRileys4 . 13 . 01 . 28 . 3
East Farleigh WMCvBye
16th November 2011 - 2nd Round Team Knockout Cup
23rd NovemberGood IntentvStyle & Winch2.22.01.15.3Good Intent breached rule 6
British QueenvFirst & Last B4.11.23.08.3
Eagle BvWestborough WMC1.41.21.23.8
East Farleigh WMCvRileys5.01.23.09.2
Victory BvBye
30th November 2011 - 1st Round Consolation Cup
7th December 2011Style & WinchvEast Farleigh WMC1 . 40 . 30 . 31 . 10
Good IntentvEagle B4 . 12 . 12 . 18 . 3
First & Last BvRileys5 . 01 . 22 . 18 . 3
British QueenvVictory B3 . 20 . 31 . 24 . 7
Westborough WMCvBye
14th December 2011Style & WinchvBritish Queen1 . 40 . 32 . 13 . 8
East Farleigh WMCvEagle B4 . 12 . 12 . 18 . 3
First & Last BvBye
Good IntentvVictory B3 . 23 . 0 2 . 18 . 3
RileysvWestborough WMC4 . 12 . 12 . 1 8 . 3
21st December 2011 - 3rd Round Team Knockout Cup & 2nd Round Consolation Cup
4th January 2012Style & WinchvBye
Victory BvFirst & Last B2 . 30 . 31 . 23 . 8
East Farleigh WMCvWestborough WMC5 . 03 . 02 . 110 . 1
RileysvBritish Queen1 . 40 . 30 . 31 . 10- 3 points Rileys fpr breach rule 6.
Late result
Good IntentvBye
11th January 2012First & Last BvBye
Westborough WMCvVictory B4 . 10 . 32 . 16 . 5
British QueenvEast Farleigh WMC3 . 22 . 11 . 26 . 5
Good IntentvRileys4 . 12 . 12 . 18 . 3
Style & WinchvBye
18th January 2012First & Last BvStyle & Winch5 . 03 . 02 . 110 . 1
ByevVictory B
Westborough WMCvBritish Queen1 . 40 . 31 . 22 . 9
Good IntentvEast Farleigh WMC0 . 53 . 02 . 15 . 6
RileysvBye
25th January 2012 - Quarter Finals Team Knockout Cup & Quarter Finals Consolation Cup
1st February 2012First & Last BvWestborough WMC3 . 22 . 12 . 17 . 4
East Farleigh WMCvVictory B4 . 11 . 21 . 26 . 5East Farleigh WMC 3 points deducted for late result.
British QueenvGood Intent4 . 10 . 32 . 16 . 5
Style & WinchvRileys3 . 21 . 21 . 25 . 6
ByevBye
8th February 2012Victory BvStyle & Winch2 . 11 . 00 . 13 . 2-6 points for Victory late result. 2 weeks running.
ByevRileys
East Farleigh WMCvFirst & Last B3 . 21 . 22 . 16 . 5
British QueenvBye
Good IntentvWestborough WMC2 . 33 . 03 . 08 . 3
15th February 2012Westborough WMCvStyle & Winch4 . 13 . 02 . 19 . 2
First & Last BvGood Intent3 . 22 . 11 . 26 . 5
ByevBritish Queen
RileysvVictory B4 . 02 . 02 . 08 . 08 points awarded to Rileys for no show from Victory, and -3 points for Victory not informing of cancellation.
ByevEast Farleigh WMC
22nd February 2012 - Semi Finals Team Knockout Cup & Semi Finals Consolation Cup
29th February 2012Style & WinchvGood Intent0 . 40 . 20 . 20 . 88 points awarded to Good Intent and -3 points Style and Winch for late cancellation.
First & Last BvBritish Queen2 . 31 . 21 . 24 . 7
Westborough WMCvBye
RileysvEast Farleigh WMC0 . 5 1 . 22 . 13 . 8
ByevVictory B
7th March 2012East Farleigh WMCvStyle & Winch4 . 12 . 13 . 09 . 2
ByevGood Intent
RileysvFirst & Last B1 . 41 . 22 . 14 . 7
Victory BvBritish Queen0 . 50 . 3 0 . 30 . 11Vic to lose 3 points.
ByevWestborough WMC
14th March 2012British QueenvStyle & Winch5 . 02 . 13 . 010 . 1
ByevEast Farleigh WMC
ByevFirst & Last B
Victory BvGood Intent2 . 32 . 11 . 25 . 6
Westborough WMCvRileys0 . 53 . 01 . 24 . 7Awaiting result from WBC. WBC to lose 3 points.
21st March 2012 - Re-arranged Matches

Back to the top