Fixtures/Results Archive

Winter 2012/13 Division Four

Division FourMatchesTeamSinglesDoublesOverall
Royal Paper Mill B18564131128
Clothworkers18603236128
Good Intent18543635125
The Fox18513137119
Victory18533430117
Kings Head18493022101
Rileys B1840212687
Style & Winch A1832151663
Eagle B1827151961
Style & Winch B1826131655
Highest Out Shot - Carl (Victory) 116
 HomevAwayTeamSinglesDoublesOverallComments
3rd October 2012Rileys BvThe Fox1 . 40 . 31 . 22 . 9
ClothworkersvKings Head3 . 21 . 22 . 16 . 5
VictoryvEagle B3 . 23 . 02 . 18 . 3
Good IntentvRoyal Paper Mill B1 . 41 . 22 . 14 . 7
Style & Winch BvStyle & Winch A2 . 30 . 31 . 23 . 8
10th October 2012Rileys BvClothworkers2 . 31 . 21 . 24 . 7
Kings HeadvVictory2 . 30 . 30 . 32 . 9
Eagle BvGood Intent0 . 51 . 20 . 31 . 10
Royal Paper Mill BvStyle & Winch A3 . 22 . 12 . 17 . 4Game played 6/11/12
Style & Winch BvThe Fox3 . 20 . 31 . 24 . 7Game played 23/01/13
17th October 2012The FoxvClothworkers4 . 12 . 12 . 18 . 3
Kings HeadvRileys B3 . 22 . 10 . 35 . 6Game played 28/11/12
Good IntentvVictory3 . 22 . 12 . 17 . 4
Eagle BvStyle & Winch A3 . 21 . 22 . 16 . 5
Style & Winch BvRoyal Paper Mill B2 . 31 . 21 . 24 . 7
24th October 2012 - 1st Round Team Knockout Cup
31st October 2012VictoryvClothworkers0 . 50 . 30 . 30 . 11
Kings HeadvEagle B3 . 23 . 03 . 09 . 2
Style & Winch AvGood Intent2 . 31 . 21 . 24 . 7
Royal Paper Mill BvThe Fox1 . 43 . 02 . 16 . 5Game played 28/11/12
Rileys BvStyle & Winch B3 . 20 . 32 . 15 . 6
7th November 2012The FoxvKings Head1 . 42 . 12 . 15 . 6
Royal Paper Mill BvRileys B3 . 22 . 12 . 17 . 4
ClothworkersvEagle B5 . 02 . 12 . 19 . 2
Style & Winch BvGood Intent1 . 40 . 30 . 31 . 10
VictoryvStyle & Winch A4 . 13 . 03 . 010 . 1
14th November 2012The FoxvVictory4 . 12 . 12 . 18 . 3
Style & Winch AvClothworkers2 . 30 . 31 . 23 . 8
Good IntentvRileys B4 . 13 . 02 . 19 . 2
Kings HeadvRoyal Paper Mill B2 . 30 . 31 . 23 . 8
Eagle BvStyle & Winch B3 . 23 . 03 . 09 . 2
21st November 2012Style & Winch AvThe Fox2 . 30 . 31 . 23 . 8
Good IntentvClothworkers2 . 33 . 01 . 26 . 5
Rileys BvVictory2 . 31 . 22 . 15 . 6
Eagle BvRoyal Paper Mill B1 . 41 . 21 . 23 . 8
Kings HeadvStyle & Winch B4 . 13 . 01 . 28 . 3
28th November 2012 - 2nd Round Team Knockout Cup & 1st Round Consolation Cup
5th December 2012The FoxvEagle B3 . 21 . 22 . 16 . 5
Style & Winch AvRileys B3 . 21 . 21 . 25 . 6
ClothworkersvRoyal Paper Mill B2 . 31 . 22 . 15 . 6
Good IntentvKings Head4 . 12 . 13 . 09 . 2
VictoryvStyle & Winch B5 . 01 . 22 . 18 . 3
12th December 2012The FoxvGood Intent2 . 31 . 21 . 24 . 7
Eagle BvRileys B3 . 20 . 30 . 33 . 8
ClothworkersvStyle & Winch B5 . 03 . 02 . 110 . 1
Style & Winch AvKings Head2 . 31 . 21 . 24 . 7
Royal Paper Mill BvVictory2 . 31 . 21 . 24 . 7
19th December 2012 - 3rd Round Team Knockout Cup & 2nd Round Consolation Cup
2nd January 2013The FoxvRileys B3 . 22 . 13 . 08 . 3
Kings HeadvClothworkers4 . 11 . 21 . 26 . 5
Eagle BvVictory0 . 52 . 13 . 05 . 6
Royal Paper Mill BvGood Intent2 . 32 . 11 . 25 . 6
Style & Winch AvStyle & Winch B3 . 22 . 13 . 08 . 3Game played 5/3/13
9th January 2013ClothworkersvRileys B3 . 22 . 13 . 08 . 3
VictoryvKings Head3 . 22 . 12 . 17 . 4
Good IntentvEagle B4 . 13 . 01 . 28 . 3
Style & Winch AvRoyal Paper Mill B0 . 50 . 32 . 12 . 9
The FoxvStyle & Winch B3 . 22 . 13 . 08 . 3
16th January 2013ClothworkersvThe Fox3 . 21 . 21 . 25 . 6Game played 20/03/13
Rileys BvKings Head3 . 21 . 22 . 16 . 5
VictoryvGood Intent3 . 22 . 12 . 17 . 4
Style & Winch AvEagle B3 . 22 . 11 . 26 . 5
Royal Paper Mill BvStyle & Winch B4 . 13 . 02 . 19 . 2
23rd January 2013 - Quarter Finals Team Knockout Cup & Quarter Finals Consolation Cup
30th January 2013ClothworkersvVictory2 . 31 . 22 . 15 . 6
Eagle BvKings Head2 . 30 . 30 . 32 . 9
Good IntentvStyle & Winch A2 . 32 . 13 . 07 . 4
The FoxvRoyal Paper Mill B3 . 21 . 22 . 16 . 5
Style & Winch BvRileys B2 . 31 . 23 . 06 . 5
6th February 2013Kings HeadvThe Fox4 . 12 . 11 . 27 . 4
Rileys BvRoyal Paper Mill B0 . 50 . 30 . 30 . 11
Eagle BvClothworkers0 . 50 . 51 . 21 . 10
Good IntentvStyle & Winch B4 . 12 . 13 . 09 . 2
Style & Winch AvVictory1 . 40 . 30 . 31 . 10
13th February 2013VictoryvThe Fox2 . 32 . 12 . 16 . 5
ClothworkersvStyle & Winch A4 . 02 . 02 . 08 . 0Style and Winch breached rule 8
Rileys BvGood Intent4 . 12 . 12 . 18 . 3
Royal Paper Mill BvKings Head4 . 13 . 03 . 010 . 1
Style & Winch BvEagle B3 . 21 . 22 . 16 . 5
20th February 2013 - Semi Finals Team Knockout Cup & Semi Finals Consolation Cup
27th February 2013The FoxvStyle & Winch A3 . 22 . 13 . 08 . 3
ClothworkersvGood Intent3 . 21 . 21 . 25 . 6
VictoryvRileys B3 . 22 . 11 . 26 . 5
Royal Paper Mill BvEagle B4 . 13 . 03 . 010 . 1
Style & Winch BvKings Head1 . 41 . 21 . 23 . 8
6th March 2013Eagle BvThe Fox1 . 40 . 30 . 31 . 10
Rileys BvStyle & Winch A4 . 12 . 12 . 18 . 3Game played 20/03/13
Royal Paper Mill BvClothworkers1 . 42 . 11 . 24 . 7
Kings HeadvGood Intent1 . 42 . 12 . 15 . 6
Style & Winch BvVictory1 . 41 . 21 . 23 . 8
13th March 2013Good IntentvThe Fox3 . 23 . 01 . 27 . 4
Rileys BvEagle B3 . 22 . 12 . 17 . 4
Style & Winch BvClothworkers0 . 50 . 30 . 30 . 11
Kings HeadvStyle & Winch A4 . 13 . 02 . 19 . 2
VictoryvRoyal Paper Mill B2 . 32 . 12 . 16 . 5
20th March 2013 - Re-arranged Matches

Back to the top