Fixtures/Results Archive

Winter 2013/14 Division Four

Division FourMatchesSinglesDoublesTeamOverall
Good Intent A18714123135
Kings Head A18652925119
Admiral Gordon B18623122115
Royal Paper Mill18643214110
Papermakers18572522104
Dog & Gun A18582322103
Hunton Club1849271490
Dragoon1845251585
Rileys B1836201268
Kings Head B1837161163
Highest Out Shot - Mark (Good Intent A) 109
 HomevAwaySinglesDoublesTeamOverallComments
2nd October 2013Royal Paper MillvPapermakers3 . 33 . 01 . 17 . 4
Hunton ClubvDog & Gun A3 . 32 . 10 . 25 . 6
Good Intent AvAdmiral Gordon B5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3
Rileys BvDragoon4 . 20 . 31 . 15 . 6
Kings Head BvKings Head A2 . 40 . 30 . 22 . 9
9th October 2013Royal Paper MillvHunton Club5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3RPM breached rule 6
Dog & Gun AvGood Intent A3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
Admiral Gordon BvRileys B4 . 21 . 22 . 07 . 4
DragoonvKings Head A3 . 32 . 10 . 25 . 6
Kings Head BvPapermakers2 . 42 . 10 . 24 . 7
16th October 2013PapermakersvHunton Club6 . 02 . 12 . 010 . 1
Dog & Gun AvRoyal Paper Mill1 . 50 . 32 . 03 . 8
Rileys BvGood Intent A1 . 50 . 30 . 21 . 10
Admiral Gordon BvKings Head A3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
Kings Head BvDragoon3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
23rd October 2013 - 1st Round Team Knockout Cup
30th October 2013Good Intent AvHunton Club4 . 23 . 01 . 18 . 3
Dog & Gun AvAdmiral Gordon B4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
Kings Head AvRileys B5 . 12 . 12 . 09 . 2
DragoonvPapermakers3 . 30 . 30 . 23 . 8
Royal Paper MillvKings Head B4 . 22 . 10 . 26 . 5
6th November 2013PapermakersvDog & Gun A3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
DragoonvRoyal Paper Mill2 . 40 . 31 . 13 . 8
Hunton ClubvAdmiral Gordon B3 . 32 . 10 . 25 . 6
Kings Head BvRileys B1 . 51 . 21 . 13 . 8
Good Intent AvKings Head A3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
13th November 2013PapermakersvGood Intent A1 . 51 . 21 . 13 . 8
Kings Head AvHunton Club2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
Rileys BvRoyal Paper Mill2 . 43 . 00 . 25 . 6
Dog & Gun AvDragoon4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
Admiral Gordon BvKings Head B5 . 13 . 01 . 19 . 2
20th November 2013Kings Head AvPapermakers3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
Rileys BvHunton Club2 . 41 . 22 . 05 . 6
Royal Paper MillvGood Intent A4 . 20 . 30 . 24 . 7
Admiral Gordon BvDragoon3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
Dog & Gun AvKings Head B6 . 02 . 11 . 19 . 2
27th November 2013 - 2nd Round Team Knockout Cup & 1st Round Consolation Cup
4th December 2013PapermakersvAdmiral Gordon B2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
Kings Head AvRoyal Paper Mill2 . 42 . 10 . 24 . 7
Hunton ClubvDragoon4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4Game played 18/12
Rileys BvDog & Gun A0 . 62 . 11 . 13 . 8
Good Intent AvKings Head B6 . 02 . 12 . 010 . 1
11th December 2013PapermakersvRileys B4 . 21 . 22 . 07 . 4
Admiral Gordon BvRoyal Paper Mill3 . 31 . 22 . 06 . 5
Hunton ClubvKings Head B2 . 43 . 02 . 07 . 4
Kings Head AvDog & Gun A5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3
DragoonvGood Intent A2 . 40 . 31 . 13 . 8
18th December 2013 - Re-arranged Matches
8th January 2014 - 3rd Round Team Knockout Cup & 2nd Round Consolation Cup
15th January 2014PapermakersvRoyal Paper Mill3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
Dog & Gun AvHunton Club3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
Admiral Gordon BvGood Intent A4 . 20 . 31 . 15 . 6
DragoonvRileys B4 . 23 . 01 . 18 . 3
Kings Head AvKings Head B4 . 23 . 02 . 09 . 2
22nd January 2014Hunton ClubvRoyal Paper Mill3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
Good Intent AvDog & Gun A2 . 42 . 12 . 06 . 5
Rileys BvAdmiral Gordon B1 . 50 . 30 . 21 . 10
Kings Head AvDragoon4 . 21 . 22 . 07 . 4
PapermakersvKings Head B4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
29th January 2014Hunton ClubvPapermakers3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
Royal Paper MillvDog & Gun A2 . 43 . 00 . 25 . 6
Good Intent AvRileys B5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3Game played 02/04
Kings Head AvAdmiral Gordon B4 . 20 . 30 . 24 . 7
DragoonvKings Head B2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
5th February 2014 - Quarter Finals Team Knockout Cup & Quarter Finals Consolation Cup
12th February 2014Hunton ClubvGood Intent A2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
Admiral Gordon BvDog & Gun A3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
Rileys BvKings Head A1 . 50 . 30 . 21 . 10
PapermakersvDragoon3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
Kings Head BvRoyal Paper Mill2 . 42 . 10 . 24 . 7
19th February 2014Dog & Gun AvPapermakers1 , 51 . 21 . 13 . 8
Royal Paper MillvDragoon4 . 22 . 11 ./ 17 . 4
Admiral Gordon BvHunton Club5 . 13 . 00 . 28 . 3
Rileys BvKings Head B3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5Game played 5/3/14
Kings Head AvGood Intent A4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
26th February 2014Good Intent AvPapermakers6 . 02 . 12 . 010 . 1
Hunton ClubvKings Head A2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
Royal Paper MillvRileys B3 . 33 . 00 . 26 . 5
DragoonvDog & Gun A3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
Kings Head BvAdmiral Gordon B2 . 40 . 30 . 22 . 9
5th March 2014 - Semi-Finals Team Knockout Cup & Semi-Finals Consolation Cup
12th March 2014PapermakersvKings Head A3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
Hunton ClubvRileys B5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3
Good Intent AvRoyal Paper Mill3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
DragoonvAdmiral Gordon B4 . 21 . 20 . 25 . 6
Kings Head BvDog & Gun A3 . 30 . 31 . 14 . 7
19th March 2014Admiral Gordon BvPapermakers2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6Game played 02/04
Royal Paper MillvKings Head A3 . 32 . 10 . 25 . 6
DragoonvHunton Club2 . 41 . 22 . 05 . 6
Dog & Gun AvRileys B4 . 23 . 02 . 09 . 2
Kings Head BvGood Intent A1 . 50 . 31 . 12 . 9
26th March 2014Rileys BvPapermakers3 . 33 . 01 . 17 . 4
Royal Paper MillvAdmiral Gordon B4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
Kings Head BvHunton Club3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
Dog & Gun AvKings Head A2 . 43 . 01 . 16 . 5
Good Intent AvDragoon5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3
2nd April 2014 - Re-arranged Matches
9th April 2014 - Summer League AGM (Venue tbc)
16th April 2014 - Finals & Presentation Night (Venue tbc)

Back to the top