Fixtures/Results Archive

Winter 2013/14 Division One

Division OneMatchesSinglesDoublesTeamOverall
Admiral Gordon A17673619122
Rising Sun A17542824106
Bull A17552520100
Cherry Tree1752281999
Bull B1749302099
Good Intent B1746242191
ACA Spitfires1751251184
Victory A1744211681
Maidstone WMC B174021869
Rising Sun B9204428
Highest Out Shot - Milo (Good Intent B) 145
 HomevAwaySinglesDoublesTeamOverallComments
2nd October 2013Rising Sun BvRising Sun A3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
Victory AvCherry Tree4 . 20 . 30 . 24 . 7
Admiral Gordon AvGood Intent B4 . 23 . 00 . 27 . 4
ACA SpitfiresvMaidstone WMC B4 . 20 . 31 . 15 . 6
Bull BvBull A3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
9th October 2013Rising Sun BvVictory A5 . 11 . 20 . 26 . 5
Cherry TreevAdmiral Gordon A2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8Game played 27/11/13
Good Intent BvACA Spitfires3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
Maidstone WMC BvBull A4 . 21 . 20 . 25 . 6Game played 18/12
Bull BvRising Sun A2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
16th October 2013Rising Sun AvVictory A4 . 23 . 02 . 09 . 2
Cherry TreevRising Sun B2 . 43 . 02 . 07 . 4
ACA SpitfiresvAdmiral Gordon A2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
Good Intent BvBull A3 . 33 . 00 . 26 . 5
Bull BvMaidstone WMC B5 . 12 . 12 . 09 . 2
23rd October 2013 - 1st Round Team Knockout Cup
30th October 2013Admiral Gordon AvVictory A4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
Cherry TreevGood Intent B5 . 11 . 22 . 08 . 3
Bull AvACA Spitfires2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
Maidstone WMC BvRising Sun A3 . 32 . 10 . 25 . 6
Rising Sun BvBull B4 . 20 . 31 . 15 . 6
6th November 2013Rising Sun AvCherry Tree4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
Maidstone WMC BvRising Sun B4 . 02 . 02 . 08 . 0Rising Sun breached rule 8
Victory AvGood Intent B2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
Bull BvACA Spitfires2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
Admiral Gordon AvBull A4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
13th November 2013Rising Sun AvAdmiral Gordon A2 . 42 . 12 . 06 . 5
Bull AvVictory A3 . 33 . 01 . 17 . 4
ACA SpitfiresvRising Sun B4 . 22 . 10 . 26 . 5
Cherry TreevMaidstone WMC B3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
Good Intent BvBull B2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
20th November 2013Bull AvRising Sun A3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
ACA SpitfiresvVictory A4 . 22 . 10 . 26 . 5
Rising Sun BvAdmiral Gordon A2 . 40 . 30 . 22 . 9
Good Intent BvMaidstone WMC B4 . 02 . 02 . 08 . 0mwmc breached rule 8
Cherry TreevBull B3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
27th November 2013 - 2nd Round Team Knockout Cup & 1st Round Consolation Cup
4th December 2013Rising Sun AvGood Intent B3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
Bull AvRising Sun B4 . 02 . 02 . 08 . 0
Victory AvMaidstone WMC B3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
ACA SpitfiresvCherry Tree0 . 60 . 31 . 11 . 10
Admiral Gordon AvBull B4 . 21 . 20 . 25 . 6
11th December 2013Rising Sun AvACA Spitfires3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5Game played 18/12
Good Intent BvRising Sun B4 . 02 . 02 . 08 . 0
Victory AvBull B1 . 52 . 10 . 23 . 8
Bull AvCherry Tree3 . 31 . 22 . 06 . 5
Maidstone WMC BvAdmiral Gordon A1 . 51 . 20 . 22 . 9
18th December 2013 - Re-arranged Matches
8th January 2014 - 3rd Round Team Knockout Cup & 2nd Round Consolation Cup
15th January 2014Rising Sun AvRising Sun B
Cherry TreevVictory A3 . 31 . 22 . 06 . 5
Good Intent BvAdmiral Gordon A2 . 41 . 22 . 05 . 6
Maidstone WMC BvACA Spitfires2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
Bull AvBull B4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
22nd January 2014Victory AvRising Sun B
Admiral Gordon AvCherry Tree4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
ACA SpitfiresvGood Intent B5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3
Bull AvMaidstone WMC B4 . 21 . 22 . 07 . 4
Rising Sun AvBull B4 . 21 . 22 . 07 . 4
29th January 2014Victory AvRising Sun A2 . 40 . 30 . 22 . 9
Rising Sun BvCherry Tree
Admiral Gordon AvACA Spitfires4 . 23 . 01 . 18 . 3
Bull AvGood Intent B4 . 22 . 10 . 26 . 5
Maidstone WMC BvBull B4 . 21 . 20 . 25 . 6
5th February 2014 - Quarter Finals Team Knockout Cup & Quarter Finals Consolation Cup
12th February 2014Victory AvAdmiral Gordon A6 . 01 . 22 . 09 . 2
Good Intent BvCherry Tree2 . 42 . 10 . 24 . 7
ACA SpitfiresvBull A2 . 42 . 10 . 24 . 7
Rising Sun AvMaidstone WMC B2 . 43 . 02 . 07 . 4
Bull BvRising Sun B
19th February 2014Cherry TreevRising Sun A4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
Rising Sun BvMaidstone WMC B
Good Intent BvVictory A3 . 30 . 31 . 14 . 7Game played 02/04
ACA SpitfiresvBull B2 . 42 . 10 . 24 . 7
Bull AvAdmiral Gordon A0 . 61 . 20 . 21 . 10
26th February 2014Admiral Gordon AvRising Sun A3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
Victory AvBull A1 . 52 . 11 . 14 . 7
Rising Sun BvACA Spitfires
Maidstone WMC BvCherry Tree2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
Bull BvGood Intent B3 . 33 . 00 . 26 . 5
5th March 2014 - Semi- Finals Team Knockout Cup & Semi-Finals Consolation Cup
12th March 2014Rising Sun AvBull A2 . 40 . 31 . 13 . 8
Victory AvACA Spitfires2 . 42 . 12 . 06 . 5
Admiral Gordon AvRising Sun B
Maidstone WMC BvGood Intent B2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
Bull BvCherry Tree3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
19th March 2014Good Intent BvRising Sun A3 . 33 . 01 . 17 . 4
Rising Sun BvBull A
Maidstone WMC BvVictory A2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
Cherry TreevACA Spitfires3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
Bull BvAdmiral Gordon A2 . 40 . 30 . 22 . 9
26th March 2014ACA SpitfiresvRising Sun A1 . 51 . 20 . 22 . 9
Rising Sun BvGood Intent B
Bull BvVictory A3 . 33 . 02 . 08 . 3
Cherry TreevBull A1 . 51 . 21 . 13 . 8
Admiral Gordon AvMaidstone WMC B5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3
2nd April 2014 - Re-arranged Matches
9th April 2014 - Summer League AGM (Venue tbc)
16th April 2014 - Finals & Presentation Night (Venue tbc)

Back to the top