Fixtures/Results Archive

Winter 2013/14 Division Three

Division ThreeMatchesSinglesDoublesTeamOverall
Tovil Club B18663533134
Cock Horse18673825130
Bower Bombers B18643423121
Clothworkers18522623101
The Fox1860261398
Rileys A1844262292
Tovil Club A1847181378
Maidstone WMC A1846161476
Bower Bombers A184819774
Whitehorse183927470
Highest Out Shot - Joe (cockhorse) 146
 HomevAwaySinglesDoublesTeamOverallComments
2nd October 2013Bower Bombers BvBower Bombers A3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4Game played 18/12
WhitehorsevThe Fox2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
Cock HorsevClothworkers4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
Maidstone WMC AvRileys A5 . 12 . 10 . 27 . 4
Tovil Club BvTovil Club A5 . 13 . 02 . 010 . 1
9th October 2013Bower Bombers BvWhitehorse4 . 23 . 02 . 09 . 2
The FoxvCock Horse4 . 20 . 30 . 24 . 7
ClothworkersvMaidstone WMC A4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
Rileys AvTovil Club A3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5Game played 18/12
Tovil Club BvBower Bombers A4 . 23 . 02 . 09 . 2
16th October 2013Bower Bombers AvWhitehorse3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
The FoxvBower Bombers B2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
Maidstone WMC AvCock Horse2 . 41 . 22 . 05 . 6Game played 27/11/13
ClothworkersvTovil Club A3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
Tovil Club BvRileys A1 . 52 . 12 . 05 . 6
23rd October 2013 - 1st Round Team Knockout Cup
23rd October 2013 - 1st Round Team Knockout Cup
30th October 2013Cock HorsevWhitehorse6 . 02 . 12 . 010 . 1
The FoxvClothworkers5 . 13 . 00 . 28 . 3
Tovil Club AvMaidstone WMC A2 . 42 . 10 . 24 . 7
Rileys AvBower Bombers A3 . 33 . 01 . 17 . 4
Bower Bombers BvTovil Club B2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
6th November 2013Bower Bombers AvThe Fox4 . 21 . 20 . 25 . 6
Rileys AvBower Bombers B1 . 52 . 11 . 14 . 7
WhitehorsevClothworkers4 . 22 . 10 . 26 . 5
Tovil Club BvMaidstone WMC A3 . 33 . 02 . 08 . 3
Cock HorsevTovil Club A5 . 13 . 02 . 010 . 1
13th November 2013Bower Bombers AvCock Horse2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
Tovil Club AvWhitehorse3 . 31 . 22 . 06 . 5
Maidstone WMC AvBower Bombers B4 . 22 . 10 . 26 . 5
The FoxvRileys A4 . 23 . 00 . 27 . 4
ClothworkersvTovil Club B2 . 42 . 10 . 24 . 7
20th November 2013Tovil Club AvBower Bombers A4 . 23 . 01 . 18 . 3
Maidstone WMC AvWhitehorse1 . 51 . 21 . 13 . 8
Bower Bombers BvCock Horse2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
ClothworkersvRileys A4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
The FoxvTovil Club B3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
27th November 2013 - 2nd Round Team Knockout Cup & 1st Round Consolation Cup
4th December 2013Bower Bombers AvClothworkers4 . 22 . 10 . 26 . 5
Tovil Club AvBower Bombers B3 . 30 . 32 . 05 . 6
WhitehorsevRileys A2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8Game played 02/04
Maidstone WMC AvThe Fox2 . 41 . 22 . 05 . 6mwmc breached rule 6
Cock HorsevTovil Club B5 . 11 . 20 . 26 . 5Game played 18/12
11th December 2013Bower Bombers AvMaidstone WMC A4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
ClothworkersvBower Bombers B1 . 51 . 21 . 13 . 8
WhitehorsevTovil Club B2 . 42 . 10 . 24 . 7
Tovil Club AvThe Fox2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
Rileys AvCock Horse2 . 40 . 31 . 13 . 8
18th December 2013 - Re-arranged Matches
8th January 2014 - 3rd Round Team Knockout Cup & 2nd Round Consolation Cup
15th January 2014Bower Bombers AvBower Bombers B4 . 21 . 20 . 25 . 6
The FoxvWhitehorse3 . 30 . 31 . 14 . 7
ClothworkersvCock Horse3 . 32 . 10 . 25 . 6
Rileys AvMaidstone WMC A2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
Tovil Club AvTovil Club B2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
22nd January 2014WhitehorsevBower Bombers B0 . 60 . 30 . 20 . 11
Cock HorsevThe Fox3 . 33 . 01 . 17 . 4
Maidstone WMC AvClothworkers4 . 23 . 00 . 27 . 4
Tovil Club AvRileys A4 . 20 . 30 . 24 . 7
Bower Bombers AvTovil Club B1 . 52 . 10 . 23 . 8
29th January 2014WhitehorsevBower Bombers A3 . 32 . 10 . 25 . 6
Bower Bombers BvThe Fox4 . 23 . 01 . 18 . 3
Cock HorsevMaidstone WMC A3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
Tovil Club AvClothworkers2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
Rileys AvTovil Club B1 . 51 . 20 . 22 . 9
5th February 2014 - Quarter Finals Team Knockout Cup & Quarter Finals Consolation Cup
12th February 2014WhitehorsevCock Horse2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
ClothworkersvThe Fox4 . 23 . 02 . 09 . 2
Maidstone WMC AvTovil Club A2 . 41 . 22 . 05 . 6
Bower Bombers AvRileys A2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
Tovil Club BvBower Bombers B4 . 23 . 02 . 09 . 2
19th February 2014The FoxvBower Bombers A3 . 33 . 02 . 08 . 3
Bower Bombers BvRileys A5 . 11 . 21 . 17 . 4
ClothworkersvWhitehorse4 . 02 . 02 . 08 . 0White Horse breached rule 8
Maidstone WMC AvTovil Club B0 . 40 . 20 . 20 . 8Mwmc breached rule 8
Tovil Club AvCock Horse2 . 42 . 10 . 24 . 7
26th February 2014Cock HorsevBower Bombers A4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
WhitehorsevTovil Club A3 . 32 . 10 . 25 . 6
Bower Bombers BvMaidstone WMC A5 . 13 . 02 . 010 . 1
Rileys AvThe Fox2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
Tovil Club BvClothworkers3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
5th March 2014 - Semi-Finals Team Knockout Cup & Semi-Finals Consolation Cup
12th March 2014Bower Bombers AvTovil Club A2 . 43 . 00 . 25 . 6
WhitehorsevMaidstone WMC A2 . 43 . 00 . 25 . 6
Cock HorsevBower Bombers B3 . 32 . 10 . 25 . 6
Rileys AvClothworkers2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
Tovil Club BvThe Fox4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
19th March 2014ClothworkersvBower Bombers A4 . 23 . 02 . 09 . 2
Bower Bombers BvTovil Club A4 . 23 . 01 . 18 . 3
Rileys AvWhitehorse4 . 21 . 22 . 07 . 4
The FoxvMaidstone WMC A5 . 13 . 00 . 28 . 3
Tovil Club BvCock Horse4 . 20 . 30 . 24 . 7
26th March 2014Maidstone WMC AvBower Bombers A4 . 20 . 30 .24 . 7
Bower Bombers BvClothworkers3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
Tovil Club BvWhitehorse4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
The FoxvTovil Club A4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
Cock HorsevRileys A3 . 32 . 10 . 25 . 6
2nd April 2014 - Re-arranged Matches
9th April 2014 - Summer League AGM (Venue tbc)
16th April 2014 - Finals & Presentation Night (Venue tbc)

Back to the top