Fixtures/Results Archive

Winter 2014/15 Division Four

Division FourMatchesSinglesDoublesTeamOverall
Dog & Gun A16592823110
Admiral Gordon B16513417102
Papermakers1652261896
Hunton Club1653241593
Railway1547201986
Walnut Tree B1645241685
Kings Head B1543181273
Royal Paper Mill153620965
Maidstone Snooker Club1533151058
Highest Out Shot - Boulder (Admiral Gordon) 158
 HomevAwaySinglesDoublesTeamOverallComments
15th October 2014Admiral Gordon BvDog & Gun A2 . 43 . 01 . 16 . 5
Hunton ClubvKings Head B3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
RailwayvWalnut Tree B5 . 12 . 12 . 09 . 2
PapermakersvRoyal Paper Mill4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
ByevMaidstone Snooker Club
22nd October 2014Admiral Gordon BvHunton Club4 . 21 . 22 . 07 . 4
Kings Head BvRailway3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
Walnut Tree BvPapermakers3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
Royal Paper MillvMaidstone Snooker Club2 . 40 . 31 . 13 . 8
ByevDog & Gun A
29th October 2014Dog & Gun AvHunton Club4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3Game played 21/01
Kings Head BvAdmiral Gordon B4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
PapermakersvRailway3 . 32 . 10 . 25 . 6
Walnut Tree BvMaidstone Snooker Club4 . 23 . 01 . 18 . 3
ByevRoyal Paper Mill
5th November 2014 - 1st Round Team Knockout Cup
12th November 2014RailwayvHunton Club3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
Kings Head BvWalnut Tree B6 . 02 . 12 . 010 . 1
Maidstone Snooker ClubvPapermakers2 . 40 . 31 . 13 . 8Game played 21/01
Royal Paper MillvDog & Gun A3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
Admiral Gordon BvBye
19th November 2014Dog & Gun AvKings Head B3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
Royal Paper MillvAdmiral Gordon B2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
Hunton ClubvWalnut Tree B3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
ByevPapermakers
RailwayvMaidstone Snooker Club4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
26th November 2014Dog & Gun AvRailway3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
Maidstone Snooker ClubvHunton Club4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
PapermakersvAdmiral Gordon B3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
Kings Head BvRoyal Paper Mill3 . 31 . 22 . 06 . 5
Walnut Tree BvBye
3rd December 2014Maidstone Snooker ClubvDog & Gun A3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
PapermakersvHunton Club4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
Admiral Gordon BvRailway4 . 23 . 00 . 27 . 4
Walnut Tree BvRoyal Paper Mill4 . 20 . 32 . 06 . 5
Kings Head BvBye
10th December 2014 - 2nd Round Team Knockout Club & 1st Round Consolation Cup
17th December 2014Dog & Gun AvWalnut Tree B3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
Maidstone Snooker ClubvAdmiral Gordon B4 . 21 . 20 . 25 . 6
Hunton ClubvRoyal Paper Mill4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4Game played 7/01/15
PapermakersvKings Head B4 . 20 . 32 . 06 . 5
RailwayvBye
14th January 2015Dog & Gun AvPapermakers4 . 20 . 31 . 15 . 6
Walnut Tree BvAdmiral Gordon B3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
Hunton ClubvBye
Maidstone Snooker ClubvKings Head B3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
Royal Paper MillvRailway2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
21st January 2015 - Re-arranged Matches
28th January 2015 - 3rd Round Team Knockout Cup & 2nd Round Consolation Cup
4th February 2015Dog & Gun AvAdmiral Gordon B3 . 31 . 22 . 06 . 5
Kings Head BvHunton Club3 . 30 . 30 . 23 . 8Kings Head breached rule 6
Walnut Tree BvRailway2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6Game played 25/02
Royal Paper MillvPapermakers1 . 52 . 11 . 14 . 7
Maidstone Snooker ClubvBye
11th February 2015Hunton ClubvAdmiral Gordon B4 . 20 . 30 . 24 . 7
RailwayvKings Head B2 . 42 . 12 . 06 . 5
PapermakersvWalnut Tree B3 . 30 . 31 . 14 . 7
Maidstone Snooker ClubvRoyal Paper Mill3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
Dog & Gun AvBye
18th February 2015Hunton ClubvDog & Gun A3 . 30 . 31 . 14 . 7
Admiral Gordon BvKings Head B4 . 23 . 00 . 27 . 4
RailwayvPapermakers4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
Maidstone Snooker ClubvWalnut Tree B3 . 81 . 20 . 23 . 8
Royal Paper MillvBye
25th February 2015 - Quarter Finals Team Knockout Cup & Quarter Finals Consolation Cup
4th March 2015Hunton ClubvRailway3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
Walnut Tree BvKings Head B4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
PapermakersvMaidstone Snooker Club6 . 03 . 02 . 011 . 0
Dog & Gun AvRoyal Paper Mill4 . 23 . 02 . 09 . 2
ByevAdmiral Gordon B
11th March 2015Kings Head BvDog & Gun A3 . 30 . 32 . 05 . 6
Admiral Gordon BvRoyal Paper Mill4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
Walnut Tree BvHunton Club1 . 52 . 12 . 05 . 6
PapermakersvBye
Maidstone Snooker ClubvRailway3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6Game played 25/3
18th March 2015RailwayvDog & Gun A2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
Hunton ClubvMaidstone Snooker Club6 . 02 . 11 . 19 . 2
Admiral Gordon BvPapermakers4 . 23 . 01 . 18 . 3
Royal Paper MillvKings Head B4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
ByevWalnut Tree B
25th March 2015 - Semi-Finals Team Knockout Cup & Semi-Finals Consolation Cup
1st April 2015Dog & Gun AvMaidstone Snooker Club6 . 03 . 02 . 011 . 0
Hunton ClubvPapermakers5 . 12 . 11 . 19 . 2
RailwayvAdmiral Gordon B2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
Royal Paper MillvWalnut Tree B3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
ByevKings Head B
8th April 2015Walnut Tree BvDog & Gun A2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
Admiral Gordon BvMaidstone Snooker Club5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3
Royal Paper MillvHunton Club3 . 32 . 10 . 25 . 6
Kings Head BvPapermakers1 . 50 . 30 . 21 . 10Awaiting result
ByevRailway
15th April 2015PapermakersvDog & Gun A1 . 52 . 10 . 23 . 8
Admiral Gordon BvWalnut Tree B1 . 52 . 11 . 14 . 7Game cancelled by walnut tree
ByevHunton Club
Kings Head BvMaidstone Snooker ClubAwaiting result
RailwayvRoyal Paper MillAwaiting result
22nd April 2015 - Re-arranged Matches
29th April 2015 - Winter League AGM (Venue tbc)
6th May 2015 - Finals & Presentation Night (Venue tbc)

Back to the top