Fixtures/Results Archive

Winter 2014/15 Division Three

Division ThreeMatchesSinglesDoublesTeamOverall
Kings Head A1555221996
White Horse B1548272095
Walnut Tree1552251895
Tovil Club A1550242195
Boughton Club1543251785
White Horse A1536231372
Good Intent A154514766
Bower Bombers A153819966
Wheatsheaf81511228
Highest Out Shot - Stevie B (Walnut Tree) 150
 HomevAwaySinglesDoublesTeamOverallComments
15th October 2014White Horse BvWhite Horse A1 . 52 . 11 . 14 . 7
Kings Head AvBoughton Club4 . 22 . 10 . 26 . 5
Walnut Tree AvGood Intent A2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
Bower Bombers AvTovil Club A2 . 42 . 10 . 24 . 7
ByevWheatsheaf
22nd October 2014White Horse BvKings Head A2 . 42 . 10 . 24 . 7
Boughton ClubvWalnut Tree A4 . 21 . 20 . 25 . 6
Good Intent AvBower Bombers A2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
Tovil Club AvWheatsheaf3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
ByevWhite Horse A
29th October 2014White Horse AvKings Head A1 . 51 . 21 . 13 . 8
Boughton ClubvWhite Horse B2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8Boughton Club breached rule 6
Bower Bombers AvWalnut Tree A3 . 30 . 30 . 23 . 8
Good Intent AvWheatsheaf6 . 00 . 31 . 17 . 4Good Intent breached rule 6
ByevTovil Club A
5th November 2014 - 1st Round Team Knockout Cup
12th November 2014Walnut Tree AvKings Head A5 . 12 . 12 . 09 . 2
Boughton ClubvGood Intent A4 . 23 . 02 . 09 . 2
WheatsheafvBower Bombers A2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
Tovil Club AvWhite Horse A4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
White Horse BvBye
19th November 2014White Horse AvBoughton Club2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
Tovil Club AvWhite Horse B2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
Kings Head AvGood Intent A4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
ByevBower Bombers A
Walnut Tree AvWheatsheaf4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
26th November 2014White Horse AvWalnut Tree A2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
WheatsheafvKings Head A2 . 40 . 30 . 22 . 9
Bower Bombers AvWhite Horse B2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
Boughton ClubvTovil Club A2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
Good Intent AvBye
3rd December 2014WheatsheafvWhite Horse A3 . 33 . 00 . 26 . 5
Bower Bombers AvKings Head A2 . 42 . 10 . 24 . 7
White Horse BvWalnut Tree A2 . 42 . 12 . 06 . 5Game played 21/01
Good Intent AvTovil Club A2 . 42 . 10 . 24 . 7
Boughton ClubvBye
10th December 2014 - 2nd Round Team Knockout Club & 1st Round Consolation Cup
17th December 2014White Horse AvGood Intent A2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
WheatsheafvWhite Horse B1 . 50 . 30 . 21 . 10
Kings Head AvTovil Club A2 . 41 . 22 . 05 . 6
Bower Bombers AvBoughton Club3 . 30 . 30 . 23 . 8
Walnut Tree AvBye
14th January 2015White Horse AvBower Bombers A2 . 41 . 22 . 05 . 6
Good Intent AvWhite Horse B3 . 30 . 31 . 14 . 7
Kings Head AvBye
WheatsheafvBoughton Club2 . 42 . 10 . 24 . 7
Tovil Club AvWalnut Tree A3 . 33 . 01 . 17 . 4
21st January 2015 - Re-arranged Matches
28th January 2015 - 3rd Round Team Knockout Cup & 2nd Round Consolation Cup
4th February 2015White Horse AvWhite Horse B3 . 32 . 10 . 25 . 6
Boughton ClubvKings Head A3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
Good Intent AvWalnut Tree A3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
Tovil Club AvBower Bombers A4 . 21 . 22 . 07 . 4Game played 25/3
WheatsheafvBye
11th February 2015Kings Head AvWhite Horse B4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
Walnut Tree AvBoughton Club3 . 32 . 10 . 25 . 6
Bower Bombers AvGood Intent A0 . 61 . 21 . 12 . 9
WheatsheafvTovil Club A
White Horse AvBye
18th February 2015Kings Head AvWhite Horse A5 . 11 . 21 . 17 . 4
White Horse BvBoughton Club4 . 21 . 22 . 07 . 4
Walnut Tree AvBower Bombers A6 . 03 . 02 . 011 . 0
WheatsheafvGood Intent A
Tovil Club AvBye
25th February 2015 - Quarter Finals Team Knockout Cup & Quarter Finals Consolation Cup
4th March 2015Kings Head AvWalnut Tree A3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
Good Intent AvBoughton Club2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
Bower Bombers AvWheatsheaf
White Horse AvTovil Club A4 . 23 . 00 . 27 . 4
ByevWhite Horse B
11th March 2015Boughton ClubvWhite Horse A2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
White Horse BvTovil Club A3 . 32 . 10 . 25 . 6Game played on 22/4
Good Intent AvKings Head A0 . 62 . 11 . 13 . 8
Bower Bombers AvBye
WheatsheafvWalnut Tree A
18th March 2015Walnut Tree AvWhite Horse A5 . 11 . 22 . 08 . 3
Kings Head AvWheatsheaf
White Horse BvBower Bombers A3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
Tovil Club AvBoughton Club4 . 21 . 20 . 25 . 6
ByevGood Intent A
25th March 2015 - Semi-Finals Team Knockout Cup & Semi-Finals Consolation Cup
1st April 2015White Horse AvWheatsheaf
Kings Head AvBower Bombers A4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
Walnut Tree AvWhite Horse B1 . 52 . 11 . 14 . 7Game played 11/03
Tovil Club AvGood Intent A3 . 33 . 02 . 08 . 3
ByevBoughton Club
8th April 2015Good Intent AvWhite Horse A4 . 20 . 30 . 24 . 7
White Horse BvWheatsheaf
Tovil Club AvKings Head A4 . 22 . 10 . 26 . 5
Boughton ClubvBower Bombers A3 . 32 . 10 . 25 . 6
ByevWalnut Tree A
15th April 2015Bower Bombers AvWhite Horse A4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
White Horse BvGood Intent A3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
ByevKings Head A
Boughton ClubvWheatsheaf
Walnut Tree AvTovil Club A4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
22nd April 2015 - Re-arranged Matches
29th April 2015 - Winter League AGM (Venue tbc)
6th May 2015 - Finals & Presentation Night (Venue tbc)

Back to the top