Fixtures/Results Archive

Winter 2018/19 Division Three

Division ThreeMatchesSinglesDoublesTriplesOverall
British Legion Club17834029152
Red Bull17623321116
Westborough Club B1748321797
Good Intent A1754271596
White Horse B1754212095
Bower Inn1752222094
Bell Inn1742271483
Old House at Home B1734191164
Papermakers B1735111157
Old House at Home A91710333
Highest Out Shot - Ash (Good Intent) 134
 HomevAwaySinglesDoublesTeamOverallComments
14th Nov 2018Good Intent AvBell Inn3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
Bower InnvPapermakers B3 . 33 . 02 . 08 . 3
Old House at Home AvWhite Horse B4 . 22 . 10 . 26 . 5
British Legion ClubvOld House at Home B4 . 23 . 02 . 09 . 2
Westborough Club BvRed Bull4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
21st Nov 2018Papermakers BvGood Intent A1 . 51 . 21 . 13 . 8
White Horse BvBower Inn3 . 30 . 30 . 23 . 8
Old House at Home BvOld House at Home A1 . 51 . 22 . 04 . 7
Red BullvBritish Legion Club2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
Bell InnvWestborough Club B2 . 40 . 32 . 04 . 7
28th Nov 2018Good Intent AvWhite Horse B4 . 22 . 10 . 26 . 5
Bower InnvOld House at Home B2 . 41 . 22 . 05 . 6
Old House at Home AvRed Bull0 . 60 . 31 . 11 . 10
British Legion ClubvWestborough Club B6 . 03 . 02 . 011 . 0
Papermakers BvBell Inn4 . 21 . 22 . 07 . 4
5th Dec 2018Old House at Home BvGood Intent A2 . 41 . 22 . 05 . 6
Red BullvBower Inn5 . 13 . 01 . 19 . 2
Westborough Club BvOld House at Home A6 . 03 . 02 . 011 . 0Game cancelled by Old House
Bell InnvBritish Legion Club0 . 60 . 30 . 20 . 11
White Horse BvPapermakers B3 . 32 . 10 . 25 . 6
12th Dec 2018Good Intent AvRed Bull4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
Bower InnvWestborough Club B4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
Old House at Home AvBritish Legion Club0 . 60 . 31 . 11 . 10
Papermakers BvOld House at Home B2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
White Horse BvBell Inn4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
19th Dec 2018 - 1st Round Team Knockout Cup
26th Dec 2018 - Free Week
2nd Jan 2019Westborough Club BvGood Intent A3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
British Legion ClubvBower Inn6 . 03 . 02 . 011 . 0
Bell InnvOld House at Home A2 . 42 . 12 . 06 . 5
Red BullvPapermakers B6 . 03 . 02 . 011 . 0Papermakers cancelled
Old House at Home BvWhite Horse B2 . 42 . 10 . 24 . 7
9th Jan 2019Good Intent AvBritish Legion Club3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
Bower InnvOld House at Home A4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
Papermakers BvWestborough Club B4 . 20 . 31 . 15 . 6
White Horse BvRed Bull2 . 40 . 31 . 13 . 8
Old House at Home BvBell Inn2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
16th Jan 2019Old House at Home AvGood Intent A1 . 52 . 10 . 23 . 8
Bell InnvBower Inn3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
British Legion ClubvPapermakers B5 . 12 . 12 . 09 . 2
Westborough Club BvWhite Horse B2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
Red BullvOld House at Home B2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
23rd Jan 2019 - 2nd Round Team Knockout Cup/1st Round Consolation Cup
30th Jan 2019Good Intent AvBower Inn5 . 12 . 12 . 09 . 2
Papermakers BvOld House at Home A3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
White Horse BvBritish Legion Club1 . 50 . 30 . 21 . 10
Old House at Home BvWestborough Club B2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
Red BullvBell Inn4 . 21 . 22 . 07 . 4
6th Feb 2019Bell InnvGood Intent A3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
Papermakers BvBower Inn2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
White Horse BvBye
Old House at Home BvBritish Legion Club1 . 50 . 30 . 21 . 10
Red BullvWestborough Club B4 . 21 . 22 . 07 . 4
13th Feb 2019Good Intent AvPapermakers B3 . 33 . 02 . 08 . 3
Bower InnvWhite Horse B3 . 31 . 22 . 06 . 5
ByevOld House at Home B
British Legion ClubvRed Bull6 . 03 . 01 . 110 . 1
Westborough Club BvBell Inn1 . 51 . 21 . 13 . 8
20th Feb 2019White Horse BvGood Intent A3 . 33 . 01 . 17 . 4
Old House at Home BvBower Inn1 . 53 . 01 . 15 . 6
Red BullvBye
Westborough Club BvBritish Legion Club1 . 51 . 21 . 13 . 8
Bell InnvPapermakers B5 . 12 . 12 . 09 . 2
27th Feb 2019Good Intent AvOld House at Home B5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3
Bower InnvRed Bull4 . 21 . 20 . 25 . 6
ByevWestborough Club B
British Legion ClubvBell Inn6 . 02 . 12 . 010 . 1
Papermakers BvWhite Horse B2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
6th Mar 2019 - 3rd Round Team Knockout Cup/2nd Round Consolation Cup
13th Mar 2019Red BullvGood Intent A5 . 13 . 01 . 19 . 2
Westborough Club BvBower Inn1 . 51 . 22 . 04 . 7
British Legion ClubvBye
Old House at Home BvPapermakers B2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
Bell InnvWhite Horse B1 . 52 . 10 . 23 . 8
20th Mar 2019Good Intent AvWestborough Club B1 . 51 . 20 . 22 . 9
Bower InnvBritish Legion Club1 . 51 . 20 . 22 . 9
ByevBell Inn
Papermakers BvRed Bull1 . 50 . 30 . 21 . 10
White Horse BvOld House at Home B3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
27th Mar 2019British Legion ClubvGood Intent A6 . 01 . 22 . 09 . 2
ByevBower Inn
Westborough Club BvPapermakers B3 . 33 . 00 . 26 . 5
Red BullvWhite Horse B5 . 13 . 00 . 28 . 3
Bell InnvOld House at Home B6 . 03 . 02 . 011 . 0Game cancelled
3rd Apr 2019Good Intent AvBye
Bower InnvBell Inn5 . 11 . 21 . 17 . 4
Papermakers BvBritish Legion Club1 . 50 . 30 . 21 . 10
White Horse BvWestborough Club B4 . 21 . 22 . 07 . 4
Old House at Home BvRed Bull3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
10th Apr 2019Bower InnvGood Intent A4 . 21 . 22 . 07 . 4
ByevPapermakers B
British Legion ClubvWhite Horse B0 . 60 . 30 . 20 . 11Venue Issue
Westborough Club BvOld House at Home B6 . 03 . 02 . 011 . 0Game cancelled
Bell InnvRed Bull1 . 52 . 10 . 23 . 8

Back to the top