Fixtures/Results Archive

Winter 2019/20 Division Four

Please note that due to the government’s Coronavirus (COVID-19) regulations it was not possible to complete fixtures after 23rd March 2020.

Division FourMatchesSinglesDoublesTriplesOverall
White Horse A1346301995
Windmill1447231787
Coach House1345201984
White Horse B1344231683
Eagle1344241280
Cherry Tree B1340181270
Maidstone Snooker Club1435141362
Hunton Club143418961
Railway B132510338
Highest Out Shot - Jeff (Coach House) 140
 HomevAwaySinglesDoublesTeamOverallComments
30th Oct 2019WindmillvRailway B4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3Played as Double Header
White Horse AvHunton Club3 . 33 . 02 . 08 . 3
EaglevMaidstone Snooker Club3 . 32 . 10 . 25 . 6
ByevCherry Tree B
Coach HousevWhite Horse B5 . 12 . 10 . 27 . 4
6th Nov 2019Hunton ClubvWindmill2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
Maidstone Snooker ClubvWhite Horse A2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
Cherry Tree BvEagle2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
White Horse BvBye
Railway BvCoach House2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
13th Nov 2019WindmillvMaidstone Snooker Club2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
White Horse AvCherry Tree B4 . 23 . 02 . 09 . 2
EaglevWhite Horse B3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
ByevCoach House
Hunton ClubvRailway B3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
20th Nov 2019Cherry Tree BvWindmill1 . 52 . 11 . 14 . 7
White Horse BvWhite Horse A3 . 31 . 22 . 06 . 5
Coach HousevEagle5 . 11 . 22 . 08 . 3
Railway BvBye
Maidstone Snooker ClubvHunton Club3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
27th Nov 2019WindmillvWhite Horse B1 . 51 . 21 . 13 . 8
White Horse AvCoach House4 . 23 . 00 . 27 . 4
EaglevBye
Hunton ClubvCherry Tree B3 . 32 . 10 . 25 . 6
Maidstone Snooker ClubvRailway B2 . 43 . 01 . 16 . 5
4th Dec 2019 - 1st Round Team Knockout Cup
11th Dec 2019Coach HousevWindmill2 . 42 . 12 . 06 . 5
ByevWhite Horse A
Railway BvEagle1 . 51 . 20 . 22 . 9
White Horse BvHunton Club5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3
Cherry Tree BvMaidstone Snooker Club4 . 23 . 01 . 18 . 3
18th Dec 2019WindmillvBye
White Horse AvEagle3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
Hunton ClubvCoach House2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
Maidstone Snooker ClubvWhite Horse B3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
Cherry Tree BvRailway B6 . 03 . 02 . 011 . 0Game cancelled
8th Jan 2020EaglevWindmill4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
Railway BvWhite Horse A2 . 40 . 30 . 22 . 9
ByevHunton Club
Coach HousevMaidstone Snooker Club2 . 41 . 22 . 05 . 6
White Horse BvCherry Tree B4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
15th Jan 2020 - 2nd Round Team Knockout Cup/1st Round Consolation Cup
22nd Jan 2020WindmillvWhite Horse A3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
Hunton ClubvEagle2 . 40 . 30 . 22 . 9
Maidstone Snooker ClubvBye
Cherry Tree BvCoach House4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
White Horse BvRailway B4 . 23 . 02 . 09 . 2
29th Jan 2020Railway BvWindmill2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8Played as Double Header
Hunton ClubvWhite Horse A1 . 50 . 30 . 21 . 10
Maidstone Snooker ClubvEagle1 . 51 . 21 . 13 . 8
Cherry Tree BvBye
White Horse BvCoach House2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
5th Feb 2020WindmillvHunton Club5 . 12 . 12 . 09 . 2
White Horse AvMaidstone Snooker Club4 . 23 . 01 . 18 . 3
EaglevCherry Tree B3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
ByevWhite Horse B
Coach HousevRailway B4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
12th Feb 2020Maidstone Snooker ClubvWindmill2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
Cherry Tree BvWhite Horse A3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
White Horse BvEagle3 . 31 . 22 . 06 . 5
Coach HousevBye
Railway BvHunton Club1 . 50 . 30 . 21 . 10
19th Feb 2020WindmillvCherry Tree B4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
White Horse AvWhite Horse B3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
EaglevCoach House1 . 51 . 20 . 22 . 9
ByevRailway B
Hunton ClubvMaidstone Snooker Club4 . 22 . 10 . 26 . 5
26th Feb 2020 - 3rd Round Team Knockout Cup/2nd Round Consolation Cup
4th Mar 2020White Horse BvWindmill4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
Coach HousevWhite Horse A3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
ByevEagle
Cherry Tree BvHunton Club4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
Railway BvMaidstone Snooker Club3 . 33 . 00 . 26 . 5
11th Mar 2020WindmillvCoach House3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
White Horse AvBye
EaglevRailway B5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3
Hunton ClubvWhite Horse B2 . 40 . 31 . 13 . 8
Maidstone Snooker ClubvCherry Tree B2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
18th Mar 2020ByevWindmill
EaglevWhite Horse A
Coach HousevHunton Club
White Horse BvMaidstone Snooker Club
Railway BvCherry Tree B
25th Mar 2020WindmillvEagle
White Horse AvRailway B
Hunton ClubvBye
Maidstone Snooker ClubvCoach House
Cherry Tree BvWhite Horse B
1st Apr 2020White Horse AvWindmill
EaglevHunton Club
ByevMaidstone Snooker Club
Coach HousevCherry Tree B
Railway BvWhite Horse B
8th Apr 2020 - Charity Night
15th Apr 2020 - AGM / Finals / Presentation

Back to the top