Fixtures/Results Archive

Winter 2019/20 Division One

Please note that due to the government’s Coronavirus (COVID-19) regulations it was not possible to complete fixtures after 23rd March 2020.

Division OneMatchesSinglesDoublesTriplesOverall
Westborough Club A1348271994
East Farleigh Club A1350202191
Rising Sun1447231686
Papermakers A1443231480
Cherry Tree A1341201677
Papermakers C1439221576
Style & Winch133820664
Victory133116956
Walnut Tree13239436
Highest Out Shot - Tower (Cherry Tree) 136
 HomevAwaySinglesDoublesTeamOverallComments
30th Oct 2019Westborough Club AvBye
Papermakers CvWalnut Tree4 . 23 . 02 . 09 . 2
Cherry Tree AvVictory5 . 11 . 22 . 08 . 3
East Farleigh Club AvRising Sun4 . 21 . 22 . 07 . 4
Style & WinchvPapermakers A3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
6th Nov 2019Walnut TreevWestborough Club A1 . 51 . 20 . 22 . 9
VictoryvPapermakers C3 . 30 . 31 . 14 . 7
Rising SunvCherry Tree A5 . 12 . 12 . 09 . 2
Papermakers AvEast Farleigh Club A3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
ByevStyle & Winch
13th Nov 2019Westborough Club AvVictory2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
Papermakers CvRising Sun3 . 33 . 01 . 17 . 4
Cherry Tree AvPapermakers A2 . 43 . 02 . 07 . 4
East Farleigh Club AvStyle & Winch5 . 12 . 12 . 09 . 2
Walnut TreevBye
20th Nov 2019Rising SunvWestborough Club A2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
Papermakers AvPapermakers C3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
Style & WinchvCherry Tree A4 . 22 . 10 . 26 . 5
ByevEast Farleigh Club A
VictoryvWalnut Tree4 . 23 . 02 . 09 . 2
27th Nov 2019Westborough Club AvPapermakers A4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
Papermakers CvStyle & Winch2 . 41 . 22 . 05 . 6
Cherry Tree AvEast Farleigh Club A3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
Walnut TreevRising Sun1 . 51 . 20 . 22 . 9
VictoryvBye
4th Dec 2019 - 1st Round Team Knockout Cup
11th Dec 2019Style & WinchvWestborough Club A2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
East Farleigh Club AvPapermakers C5 . 11 . 22 . 08 . 3
ByevCherry Tree A
Papermakers AvWalnut Tree5 . 13 . 02 . 010 . 1
Rising SunvVictory3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
18th Dec 2019Westborough Club AvEast Farleigh Club A3 . 32 . 10 . 25 . 6
Papermakers CvCherry Tree A2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
Walnut TreevStyle & Winch2 . 40 . 30 . 22 . 9
VictoryvPapermakers A1 . 51 . 21 . 13 . 8
Rising SunvBye
8th Jan 2020Cherry Tree AvWestborough Club A2 . 40 . 30 . 22 . 9
ByevPapermakers C
East Farleigh Club AvWalnut Tree3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
Style & WinchvVictory3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
Papermakers AvRising Sun3 . 32 . 10 . 25 . 6
15th Jan 2020 - 2nd Round Team Knockout Cup/1st Round Consolation Cup
22nd Jan 2020Westborough Club AvPapermakers C4 . 23 . 01 . 18 . 3
Walnut TreevCherry Tree A0 . 61 . 21 . 12 . 9
VictoryvEast Farleigh Club A1 . 51 . 20 . 22 . 9
Rising SunvStyle & Winch4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
Papermakers AvBye
29th Jan 2020ByevWestborough Club A
Walnut TreevPapermakers C1 . 52 . 11 . 14 . 7
VictoryvCherry Tree A2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
Rising SunvEast Farleigh Club A4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
Papermakers AvStyle & Winch2 . 41 . 22 . 05 . 6
5th Feb 2020Westborough Club AvWalnut Tree6 . 03 . 02 . 011 . 0
Papermakers CvVictory4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
Cherry Tree AvRising Sun4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
East Farleigh Club AvPapermakers A5 . 11 . 22 . 08 . 3
Style & WinchvBye
12th Feb 2020VictoryvWestborough Club A4 . 21 . 20 . 25 . 6
Rising SunvPapermakers C4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
Papermakers AvCherry Tree A3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
Style & WinchvEast Farleigh Club A2 . 42 . 10 . 24 . 7
ByevWalnut Tree
19th Feb 2020Westborough Club AvRising Sun3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
Papermakers CvPapermakers A4 . 21 . 20 . 25 . 6
Cherry Tree AvStyle & Winch3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
East Farleigh Club AvBye
Walnut TreevVictory5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3
26th Feb 2020 - 3rd Round Team Knockout Cup/2nd Round Consolation Cup
4th Mar 2020Papermakers AvWestborough Club A3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
Style & WinchvPapermakers C4 . 21 . 20 . 25 . 6
East Farleigh Club AvCherry Tree A4 . 21 .20 . 25 . 6
Rising SunvWalnut Tree3 . 33 . 02 . 08 . 3
ByevVictory
11th Mar 2020Westborough Club AvStyle & Winch4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
Papermakers CvEast Farleigh Club A2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
Cherry Tree AvBye
Walnut TreevPapermakers A2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
VictoryvRising Sun2 . 40 . 31 . 13 . 8
18th Mar 2020East Farleigh Club AvWestborough Club A
Cherry Tree AvPapermakers C
Style & WinchvWalnut Tree
Papermakers AvVictory
ByevRising Sun
25th Mar 2020Westborough Club AvCherry Tree A
Papermakers CvBye
Walnut TreevEast Farleigh Club A
VictoryvStyle & Winch
Rising SunvPapermakers A
1st Apr 2020Papermakers CvWestborough Club A
Cherry Tree AvWalnut Tree
East Farleigh Club AvVictory
Style & WinchvRising Sun
ByevPapermakers A
8th Apr 2020 - Charity Night
15th Apr 2020 - AGM / Finals / Presentation

Back to the top