Fixtures/Results Archive

Winter 2019/20 Division Three

Please note that due to the government’s Coronavirus (COVID-19) regulations it was not possible to complete fixtures after 23rd March 2020.

Division ThreeMatchesSinglesDoublesTriplesOverall
Good Intent14562817101
Fox1445191478
Drakes1342191677
Railway A1241201576
Westborough Club B1341191373
Century Club A1439191269
Royal Albion B1334201367
Dragoon1231161158
Bell Inn132516950
Highest Out Shot -Mark (Century Club) 152
 HomevAwaySinglesDoublesTeamOverallComments
30th Oct 2019Railway AvWestborough Club B2 . 42 . 10 . 24 . 7
DragoonvRoyal Albion B2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
Bell InnvBye
FoxvDrakes3 . 30 . 30 . 23 . 8
Good IntentvCentury Club A3 . 30 . 32 . 05 . 6
6th Nov 2019Royal Albion BvRailway A2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
ByevDragoon
DrakesvBell Inn6 . 02 . 12 . 010 . 1
Century Club AvFox3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
Westborough Club BvGood Intent2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
13th Nov 2019Railway AvBye
DragoonvDrakes2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
Bell InnvCentury Club A3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
FoxvGood Intent2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
Royal Albion BvWestborough Club B3 . 31 . 22 . 06 . 5
20th Nov 2019DrakesvRailway A3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
Century Club AvDragoon4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
Good IntentvBell Inn4 . 23 . 01 . 18 . 3
Westborough Club BvFox4 . 23 . 02 . 09 . 2
ByevRoyal Albion B
27th Nov 2019Railway AvCentury Club A5 . 11 . 21 . 17 . 4
DragoonvGood Intent2 . 41 . 22 . 05 . 6
Bell InnvFox1 . 51 . 20 . 22 . 9
Royal Albion BvDrakes2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
ByevWestborough Club B
4th Dec 2019 - 1st Round Team Knockout Cup
11th Dec 2019Good IntentvRailway A2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
FoxvDragoon2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
Westborough Club BvBell Inn4 . 22 . 10 . 26 . 5
Century Club AvRoyal Albion B4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
DrakesvBye
18th Dec 2019Railway AvFox2 . 42 . 10 . 24 . 7
DragoonvBell Inn5 . 11 . 21 . 17 . 4
Royal Albion BvGood Intent3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
ByevCentury Club A
DrakesvWestborough Club B1 . 51 . 21 . 13 . 8
8th Jan 2020Bell InnvRailway A3 . 30 . 30 . 23 . 8
Westborough Club BvDragoon2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
FoxvRoyal Albion B5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3
Good IntentvBye
Century Club AvDrakes3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
15th Jan 2020 - 2nd Round Team Knockout Cup/1st Round Consolation Cup
22nd Jan 2020Railway AvDragoonCancelled (funeral)
Royal Albion BvBell Inn3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
ByevFox
DrakesvGood Intent3 . 30 . 30 . 23 . 8
Century Club AvWestborough Club B3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
29th Jan 2020Westborough Club BvRailway A3 . 32 . 10 . 25 . 6
Royal Albion BvDragoon4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
ByevBell Inn
DrakesvFox4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
Century Club AvGood Intent0 . 62 . 10 . 22 . 9
5th Feb 2020Railway AvRoyal Albion B5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3
DragoonvBye
Bell InnvDrakes2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
FoxvCentury Club A2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
Good IntentvWestborough Club B4 . 23 . 01 . 18 . 3
12th Feb 2020ByevRailway A
DrakesvDragoon2 . 43 . 02 . 07 . 4
Century Club AvBell Inn4 . 20 . 31 . 15 . 6
Good IntentvFox5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3
Westborough Club BvRoyal Albion B3 . 31 . 22 . 06 . 5
19th Feb 2020Railway AvDrakes3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
DragoonvCentury Club A3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
Bell InnvGood Intent2 . 40 . 31 . 13 . 8
FoxvWestborough Club B4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
Royal Albion BvBye
26th Feb 2020 - 3rd Round Team Knockout Cup/2nd Round Consolation Cup
4th Mar 2020Century Club AvRailway A0 . 60 . 30 . 20 . 11Venue issues
Good IntentvDragoon5 . 11 . 21 . 17 . 4
FoxvBell Inn4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
DrakesvRoyal Albion B2 . 40 . 31 . 13 . 8
Westborough Club BvBye
11th Mar 2020Railway AvGood Intent1 . 50 . 31 . 12 . 9
DragoonvFox0 . 62 . 11 . 13 . 8
Bell InnvWestborough Club B2 . 43 . 01 . 16 . 5
Royal Albion BvCentury Club A2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6Played as double header
ByevDrakes
18th Mar 2020FoxvRailway A
Bell InnvDragoon
Good IntentvRoyal Albion B
Century Club AvBye
Westborough Club BvDrakes
25th Mar 2020Railway AvBell Inn
DragoonvWestborough Club B
Royal Albion BvFox
ByevGood Intent
DrakesvCentury Club A
1st Apr 2020DragoonvRailway APlaying Double Header
Bell InnvRoyal Albion B
FoxvBye
Good IntentvDrakes
Westborough Club BvCentury Club A
8th Apr 2020 - Charity Night
15th Apr 2020 - AGM / Finals / Presentation

Back to the top