Fixtures/Results Archive

Summer 2011 Division Two

Division TwoMatchessinglesdoublesteamOverall
Rising Sun A14523118101
Dragoon1449241891
Saxon Chief1446271588
The Royal Paper Mill1441241277
First & Last A1446151374
ACA Hurricanes1441171371
The Walnut Tree1435151464
Tovil WMC C142615950
Highest Out Shot - Scott (aca hurricanes)130


 HomevAwaySinglesDoublesTeamOverallComments
4th May 2011Tovil WMC CvACA Hurricanes1 . 52 . 10 . 23 . 8
First & Last AvRoyal Paper Mill3 . 30 . 31 . 14 . 7
Rising Sun AvWalnut Tree3 . 33 . 00 . 26 . 5
DragoonvSaxon Chief3 . 32 . 10 . 25 . 6
11th May 2011Royal Paper MillvTovil WMC C6 . 02 . 12 . 010 . 1
ACA HurricanesvFirst & Last A4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
Saxon ChiefvRising Sun A3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
Walnut TreevDragoon2 . 42 . 12 . 06 . 5
18th May 2011Tovil WMC CvFirst & Last A3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
Royal Paper MillvACA Hurricanes4 . 23 . 00 . 27 . 4
Saxon ChiefvWalnut Tree4 . 23 . 02 . 09 . 2
Rising Sun AvDragoon3 . 33 . 01 . 17 . 4
25th May 2011DragoonvTovil WMC C5 . 12 . 12 . 09 . 2
Walnut TreevRoyal Paper Mill1 . 50 . 30 . 21 . 10
First & Last AvRising Sun A3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
ACA HurricanesvSaxon Chief3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
1st June 2011Tovil WMC CvRising Sun A3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
Walnut TreevACA Hurricanes3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
First & Last AvDragoon5 . 12 . 10 . 27 . 4
Saxon ChiefvRoyal Paper Mill4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
8th June 2011Saxon ChiefvTovil WMC C5 . 13 . 01 . 19 . 2
ACA HurricanesvDragoon3 . 30 . 30 . 23 . 8
First & Last AvWalnut Tree4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
Rising Sun AvRoyal Paper Mill5 . 12 . 12 . 09 . 2
15th June 2011Tovil WMC CvWalnut Tree3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
Rising Sun AvACA Hurricanes3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
Saxon ChiefvFirst & Last A1 . 52 . 10 . 23 . 8
Royal Paper MillvDragoon2 . 40 . 30 . 22 . 9
22nd June 2011 - Rearranged Matches
29th June 2011ACA HurricanesvTovil WMC C3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
Royal Paper MillvFirst & Last A3 . 33 . 02 . 08 . 3
Walnut TreevRising Sun A1 . 51 . 20 . 22 . 9
Saxon ChiefvDragoon3 . 33 . 01 . 17 . 4
6th July 2011Tovil WMC CvRoyal Paper Mill1 . 51 . 20 . 22 . 9
First & Last AvACA Hurricanes4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
Rising Sun AvSaxon Chief3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
DragoonvWalnut Tree4 . 23 . 01 . 18 . 3
13th July 2011First & Last AvTovil WMC C3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
ACA HurricanesvRoyal Paper Mill4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
Walnut TreevSaxon Chief5 . 11 . 21 . 17 . 4
DragoonvRising Sun A4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
20th July 2011Tovil WMC CvDragoon2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6Game played 17th august
Royal Paper MillvWalnut Tree2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
Rising Sun AvFirst & Last A5 . 13 . 02 . 010 . 1
Saxon ChiefvACA Hurricanes5 . 10 . 32 . 07 . 4
27th July 2011Rising Sun AvTovil WMC C6 . 03 . 01 . 110 . 1
ACA HurricanesvWalnut Tree3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
DragoonvFirst & Last A3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
Royal Paper MillvSaxon Chief3 . 31 . 22 . 06 . 5game played 17th august
3rd August 2011Tovil WMC CvSaxon Chief1 . 51 . 21 . 13 . 8
DragoonvACA Hurricanes3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
Walnut TreevFirst & Last A2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
Royal Paper MillvRising Sun A2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
10th August 2011Walnut TreevTovil WMC C2 . 43 . 02 . 07 . 4
ACA HurricanesvRising Sun A2 . 40 . 31 . 13 . 8
First & Last AvSaxon Chief3 . 30 . 32 . 05 . 6
DragoonvRoyal Paper Mill5 . 12 . 12 . 09 . 2
17th August 2011 - Rearranged Matches
24th August 2011 - Singles Knockout Cup Competition
31st August 2011 - Landlord's Cup & Captain's Cup
7th September 2011 - Doubles Knockout Cup Competition

Back to the top