Fixtures/Results Archive

Summer 2012 Division Four

Division FourMatchesSinglesDoublesTeamOverall
Rileys A16573523115
British Queen16632823114
Cherry Tree B16552917100
Hunton Club1656261799
Victory B1646201986
Good Intent1637211371
Westborough Club1639181167
Style & Winch163416959
Rileys B162410438
Highest Out Shot - Pete (British Queen) 124
 HomevAwaySinglesDoublesTeamOverallComments
11th April 2012Rileys BvRileys A2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
Victory BvStyle & Winch2 . 42 . 12 . 06 . 5
Hunton ClubvGood Intent4 . 20 . 30 . 24 . 7
British QueenvCherry Tree B4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
ByevWestborough Club
18th April 2012Rileys BvVictory B1 . 51 . 20 . 22 . 9
Style & WinchvHunton Club0 . 61 . 21 . 12 . 9
Good IntentvBritish Queen1 . 52 . 10 . 23 . 8
Cherry Tree BvWestborough Club2 . 42 . 12 . 06 . 5
ByevRileys A
25th April 2012Rileys AvVictory B2 . 43 . 01 . 16 . 5
Style & WinchvRileys B3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
British QueenvHunton Club4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
Good IntentvWestborough Club0 . 00 . 00 . 00 . 0No points to either team
ByevCherry Tree B
2nd May 2012Hunton ClubvVictory B5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3
Style & WinchvGood Intent2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
Westborough ClubvBritish Queen1 . 51 . 21 . 13 . 8
Cherry Tree BvRileys A3 . 30 . 30 . 23 . 8
Rileys BvBye
9th May 2012Rileys AvStyle & Winch4 . 23 . 01 . 18 . 3
Cherry Tree BvRileys B5 . 13 . 01 . 19 . 2
Victory BvGood Intent3 . 30 . 31 . 14 . 7
ByevBritish Queen
Hunton ClubvWestborough Club2 . 43 . 02 . 07 . 4
16th May 2012Rileys AvHunton Club2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
Westborough ClubvVictory B4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
British QueenvRileys B4 . 23 . 02 . 09 . 2
Style & WinchvCherry Tree B1 . 51 . 21 . 13 . 8
Good IntentvBye
23rd May 2012Westborough ClubvRileys A2 . 40 . 30 . 22 . 9
British QueenvVictory B3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
Rileys BvHunton Club2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
Good IntentvCherry Tree B4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
Style & WinchvBye
30th May 2012Rileys AvGood Intent3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4Game played 13th of June
Westborough ClubvRileys B3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5Game played 13th of June
Victory BvCherry Tree B1 . 51 . 21 . 13 . 8Game played on 12/09
British QueenvStyle & Winch3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4Game played as double header on 12/09
Hunton ClubvBye
6th June 2012Rileys AvBritish Queen2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
Good IntentvRileys B3 . 33 . 02 . 08 . 3
Victory BvBye
Westborough ClubvStyle & Winch3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
Cherry Tree BvHunton Club4 . 23 . 00 . 27 . 4
13th June 2012 - Free Week
20th June 2012 - Singles Knockout Cup
27th June 2012Rileys AvRileys B4 . 23 . 02 . 09 . 2
Style & WinchvVictory B0 . 61 . 20 . 21 . 10
Good IntentvHunton Club2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
Cherry Tree BvBritish Queen3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
Westborough ClubvBye
4th July 2012Victory BvRileys B4 . 02 . 02 . 08 . 0Rileys B breached rule 8
Hunton ClubvStyle & Winch4 . 23 . 00 . 27 . 4
British QueenvGood Intent4 . 23 . 02 . 09 . 2
Westborough ClubvCherry Tree B3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
Rileys AvBye
11th July 2012Victory BvRileys A3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6Victory breached rule 6
Rileys BvStyle & Winch3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
Hunton ClubvBritish Queen3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
Westborough ClubvGood Intent0 . 00 . 00 . 00 . 0No points to either team
Cherry Tree BvBye
18th July 2012 - Doubles Knockout Cup
25th July 2012Victory BvHunton Club3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
Good IntentvStyle & Winch4 . 20 . 32 . 06 . 5
British QueenvWestborough Club6 . 02 . 12 . 010 . 1
Rileys AvCherry Tree B5 . 11 . 22 . 08 . 3
ByevRileys B
1st August 2012Style & WinchvRileys A2 . 40 . 30 . 22 . 9
Rileys BvCherry Tree B0 . 61 . 20 . 21 . 10
Good IntentvVictory B2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
British QueenvBye
Westborough ClubvHunton Club3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
8th August 2012Hunton ClubvRileys A1 . 52 . 10 . 23 . 8
Victory BvWestborough Club3 . 31 . 21 . 16 . 5
Rileys BvBritish Queen0 . 61 . 21 . 12 . 9
Cherry Tree BvStyle & Winch4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
ByevGood Intent
15th August 2012Rileys AvWestborough Club5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3
Victory BvBritish Queen1 . 53 . 01 . 15 . 6
Hunton ClubvRileys B4 . 02 . 02 . 08 . 0Rileys B breached rule 8
Cherry Tree BvGood Intent4 . 02 . 02 . 08 . 0Good intent breached rule 8
ByevStyle & Winch
22nd August 2012Good IntentvRileys A4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
Rileys BvWestborough Club2 . 42 . 10 . 24 . 7
Cherry Tree BvVictory B4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
Style & WinchvBritish Queen3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7Game played as double header on 12/09
ByevHunton Club
29th August 2012British QueenvRileys A1 . 51 . 21 . 13 . 8
Rileys BvGood Intent2 . 40 . 31 . 13 . 8
ByevVictory B
Style & WinchvWestborough Club2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6Game played on 5/09
Hunton ClubvCherry Tree B5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3
5th September 2012 - Landlord Knockout Cup / Captain's Knockout Cup
12th September 2012 - Re-arranged Matches

Back to the top