Fixtures/Results Archive

Summer 2012 Division One

Division OneMatchesSinglesDoublesTeamOverall
MWMC B18683022120
Cherry Tree A18593423116
ACA Spitfires18643116112
Admiral Gordon18592922110
Rising Sun A18582724109
Rising Sun B18573216105
Victory A18612816104
Bull1853242198
Civil Service Club1836161062
Dog & Gun B1823181051
Highest Out Shot - Andy Hart(Admiral Gordon) 153
 HomevAwaySinglesDoublesTeamOverallComments
11th April 2012Rising Sun BvRising Sun A2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
ACA SpitfiresvVictory A2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6Game played 12/09
Dog & Gun BvAdmiral Gordon2 . 43 . 01 . 16 . 5
Cherry Tree AvThe Bull4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
Civil Service ClubvMWMC B3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
18th April 2012Rising Sun BvACA Spitfires4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
Victory AvDog & Gun B4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
Admiral GordonvCherry Tree A3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
The BullvMWMC B1 . 52 . 10 . 23 . 8
Civil Service ClubvRising Sun A2 . 42 . 10 . 24 . 7
25th April 2012Rising Sun AvACA Spitfires3 . 31 . 22 . 06 . 5
Victory AvRising Sun B5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3
Cherry Tree AvDog & Gun B4 . 23 . 00 . 27 . 4
Admiral GordonvMWMC B1 . 51 . 22 . 04 . 7
Civil Service ClubvThe Bull3 . 30 . 30 . 23 . 8
2nd May 2012Dog & Gun BvACA Spitfires1 . 51 . 21 . 13 . 8
Victory AvAdmiral Gordon3 . 32 . 10 . 25 . 6
MWMC BvCherry Tree A4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
The BullvRising Sun A0 . 62 . 10 . 22 . 9
Rising Sun BvCivil Service Club5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3date to be arranged
9th May 2012Rising Sun AvVictory A1 . 52 . 11 . 14 . 7
The BullvRising Sun B3 . 31 . 22 . 06 . 5
ACA SpitfiresvAdmiral Gordon4 . 23 . 02 . 09 . 2
Civil Service ClubvCherry Tree A1 . 51 . 20 . 22 . 9
Dog & Gun BvMWMC B1 . 51 . 20 . 22 . 9
16th May 2012Rising Sun AvDog & Gun B4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
MWMC BvACA Spitfires2 . 42 . 12 . 06 . 5
Cherry Tree AvRising Sun B1 . 53 . 02 . 06 . 5Game played as a double header on 8/8/12
Victory AvThe Bull2 . 42 . 10 . 24 . 7
Admiral GordonvCivil Service Club4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
23rd May 2012MWMC BvRising Sun A4 . 23 . 00 . 27 . 4
Cherry Tree AvACA Spitfires5 . 11 . 22 . 08 . 3
Rising Sun BvDog & Gun B5 . 13 . 01 . 19 . 2
Admiral GordonvThe Bull4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
Victory AvCivil Service Club5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3
30th May 2012Rising Sun AvAdmiral Gordon3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6Game played 13th of June
MWMC BvRising Sun B4 . 21 . 21 . 17 . 4Game played on 12/09/12
ACA SpitfiresvThe Bull2 . 42 . 10 . 24 . 7Game played 13th of June
Cherry Tree AvVictory A4 . 21 . 22 . 07 . 4Game played 13th of June
Dog & Gun BvCivil Service Club3 . 32 . 10 . 25 . 6Played as a double header on 22/08/12
6th June 2012Rising Sun AvCherry Tree A4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
Admiral GordonvRising Sun B4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4Game played as double header on 29/08
ACA SpitfiresvCivil Service Club5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3
MWMC BvVictory A2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
The BullvDog & Gun B5 . 10 . 31 . 16 . 5
13th June 2012 - Free Week
20th June 2012 - Singles Knockout Cup
27th June 2012Rising Sun AvRising Sun B3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
Victory AvACA Spitfires0 . 62 . 11 . 13 . 8
Admiral GordonvDog & Gun B6 . 03 . 02 . 011 . 0
The BullvCherry Tree A3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
MWMC BvCivil Service Club3 . 31 . 22 . 06 . 5
4th July 2012ACA SpitfiresvRising Sun B3 . 31 . 22 . 06 . 5
Dog & Gun BvVictory A1 . 51 . 21 . 13 . 8
Cherry Tree AvAdmiral Gordon3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
MWMC BvThe Bull4 . 23 . 00 . 27 . 4
Rising Sun AvCivil Service Club4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
11th July 2012ACA SpitfiresvRising Sun A5 . 11 . 21 . 17 . 4
Rising Sun BvVictory A3 . 33 . 02 . 08 . 3
Dog & Gun BvCherry Tree A1 . 50 . 30 . 21 . 10
MWMC BvAdmiral Gordon3 . 31 . 22 . 06 . 5
The BullvCivil Service Club3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
18th July 2012 - Doubles Knockout Cup
25th July 2012ACA SpitfiresvDog & Gun B5 . 12 . 12 . 09 . 2Game played 5/09/12
Admiral GordonvVictory A3 . 32 . 10 . 25 . 6
Cherry Tree AvMWMC B5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3
Rising Sun AvThe Bull4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
Civil Service ClubvRising Sun B3 . 30 . 30 . 23 . 8
1st August 2012Victory AvRising Sun A4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
Rising Sun BvThe Bull3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
Admiral GordonvACA Spitfires2 . 41 . 22 . 05 . 6
Cherry Tree AvCivil Service Club5 . 136 . 01 . 19 . 2
MWMC BvDog & Gun B6 . 03 . 01 . 110 . 1
8th August 2012Dog & Gun BvRising Sun A1 . 51 . 20 . 22 . 9
ACA SpitfiresvMWMC B2 . 40 . 31 . 13 . 8
Rising Sun BvCherry Tree A5 . 10 . 30 . 25 . 6Game played as a double header
The BullvVictory A3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
Civil Service ClubvAdmiral Gordon0 . 61 . 21 . 12 . 9
15th August 2012Rising Sun AvMWMC B1 . 52 . 11 . 14 . 7
ACA SpitfiresvCherry Tree A4 . 22 . 10 . 26 . 5
Dog & Gun BvRising Sun B1 . 50 . 30 . 21 . 10
The BullvAdmiral Gordon5 . 11 . 21 . 17 . 4
Civil Service ClubvVictory A3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
22nd August 2012Admiral GordonvRising Sun A3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
Rising Sun BvMWMC B1 . 52 . 11 . 14 . 7
The BullvACA Spitfires4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
Victory AvCherry Tree A3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
Civil Service ClubvDog & Gun B3 . 31 . 22 . 06 . 5Played as a double header
29th August 2012Cherry Tree AvRising Sun A2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
Rising Sun BvAdmiral Gordon2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7Played as a double header
Civil Service ClubvACA Spitfires1 . 50 . 30 . 21 . 10
Victory AvMWMC B3 . 32 . 10 . 25 . 6
Dog & Gun BvThe Bull0 . 40 . 20 . 20 . 8Dog and gun breached rule 8
5th September 2012 - Landlord Knockout Cup / Captain's Knockout Cup
12th September 2012 - Re-arranged Matches

Back to the top