Fixtures/Results Archive

Summer 2012 Division Two

Division TwoMatchesSinglesDoublesTeamOverall
Old House At Home16673022119
Cooper's Cask16663319118
Tovil Club B1643222691
ACA Hurricanes1649231587
First & Last A1639271379
Papermaker's Arms164722776
Tovil Club A1639221475
Walnut Tree1640151469
Saxon Chief1636191469
Highest Out Shot -Brian (Tovil B) 120
 HomevAwaySinglesDoublesTeamOverallComments
11th April 2012Tovil WMC BvTovil WMC A3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
First & Last AvACA Hurricanes1 . 53 . 01 . 15 . 6
Saxon ChiefvPapermaker's Arms3 . 31 . 22 . 06 . 5
Walnut TreevOld House At Home3 . 32 . 10 . 25 . 6
ByevCooper's Cask
18th April 2012Tovil WMC BvFirst & Last A2 . 42 . 12 . 06 . 5
ACA HurricanesvSaxon Chief4 . 21 . 22 . 07 . 4
Papermaker's ArmsvWalnut Tree5 . 11 . 22 . 08 . 3
Old House At HomevCooper's Cask3 . 33 . 00 . 26 . 5
ByevTovil WMC A
25th April 2012Tovil WMC AvFirst & Last A2 . 42 . 12 . 06 . 5
ACA HurricanesvTovil WMC B2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
Walnut TreevSaxon Chief4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
Papermaker's ArmsvCooper's Cask2 . 40 . 30 . 22 . 9
ByevOld House At Home
2nd May 2012Saxon ChiefvFirst & Last A6 . 00 . 31 . 17 . 4
ACA HurricanesvPapermaker's Arms4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
Cooper's CaskvWalnut Tree4 . 23 . 01 . 18 . 3
Old House At HomevTovil WMC A5 . 13 . 02 . 010 . 1
Tovil WMC BvBye
9th May 2012Tovil WMC AvACA Hurricanes2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
Old House At HomevTovil WMC B3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
First & Last AvPapermaker's Arms2 . 42 . 12 . 06 . 5
ByevWalnut Tree
Saxon ChiefvCooper's Cask2 . 43 . 02 . 07 . 4
16th May 2012Tovil WMC AvSaxon Chief3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
Cooper's CaskvFirst & Last A6 . 02 . 12 . 010 . 1
Walnut TreevTovil WMC B2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
ACA HurricanesvOld House At Home0 . 61 . 21 . 12 . 9
Papermaker's ArmsvBye
23rd May 2012Cooper's CaskvTovil WMC A5 . 13 . 01 . 19 . 2Game played 05/09
Walnut TreevFirst & Last A5 . 10 . 31 . 16 . 5
Tovil WMC BvSaxon Chief4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
Papermaker's ArmsvOld House At Home1 . 51 . 20 . 22 . 9
ACA HurricanesvBye
30th May 2012Tovil WMC AvPapermaker's Arms3 . 30 . 30 . 23 . 8Game played 13th of June
Cooper's CaskvTovil WMC B6 . 03 . 00 . 29 . 2Game played 12/09
First & Last AvOld House At Home2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8Game played on 13th of June
Walnut TreevACA Hurricanes3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6Game played 12/09
Saxon ChiefvBye
6th June 2012Tovil WMC AvWalnut Tree3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
Papermaker's ArmsvTovil WMC B6 . 01 . 20 . 27 . 4
First & Last AvBye
Cooper's CaskvACA Hurricanes5 . 12 . 12 . 09 . 2
Old House At HomevSaxon Chief4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
13th June 2012 - Free Week
20th June 2012 - Singles Knockout Cup
27th June 2012Tovil WMC AvTovil WMC B3 . 33 . 01 . 17 . 4
ACA HurricanesvFirst & Last A4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
Papermaker's ArmsvSaxon Chief2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
Old House At HomevWalnut Tree6 . 02 . 12 . 010 . 1
Cooper's CaskvBye
4th July 2012First & Last AvTovil WMC B3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
Saxon ChiefvACA Hurricanes3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
Walnut TreevPapermaker's Arms3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
Cooper's CaskvOld House At Home1 . 52 . 11 . 14 . 7
Tovil WMC AvBye
11th July 2012First & Last AvTovil WMC A4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
Tovil WMC BvACA Hurricanes3 . 30 . 32 . 05 . 6
Saxon ChiefvWalnut Tree4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
Cooper's CaskvPapermaker's Arms6 . 01 . 22 . 09 . 2
Old House At HomevBye
18th July 2012 - Doubles Knockout Cup
25th July 2012First & Last AvSaxon Chief4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
Papermaker's ArmsvACA Hurricanes5 . 13 . 00 . 28 . 3
Walnut TreevCooper's Cask3 . 30 . 31 . 14 . 7
Tovil WMC AvOld House At Home3 . 31 . 22 . 06 . 5
ByevTovil WMC B
1st August 2012ACA HurricanesvTovil WMC A4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
Tovil WMC BvOld House At Home2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
Papermaker's ArmsvFirst & Last A3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
Walnut TreevBye
Cooper's CaskvSaxon Chief5 . 13 . 01 . 19 . 2
8th August 2012Saxon ChiefvTovil WMC A0 . 40 . 20 . 20 . 8Saxon Chief are no longer participating
First & Last AvCooper's Cask3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
Tovil WMC BvWalnut Tree4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
Old House At HomevACA Hurricanes3 . 30 . 32 . 05 . 6
ByevPapermaker's Arms
15th August 2012Tovil WMC AvCooper's Cask2 . 42 . 12 . 06 . 5
First & Last AvWalnut Tree4 . 23 . 02 . 09 . 2
Saxon ChiefvTovil WMC B0 . 40 . 20 . 20 . 8
Old House At HomevPapermaker's Arms5 . 12 . 12 . 09 . 2
ByevACA Hurricanes
22nd August 2012Papermaker's ArmsvTovil WMC A3 . 30 . 30 . 23 . 8
Tovil WMC BvCooper's Cask2 . 40 . 31 . 13 . 8
Old House At HomevFirst & Last A4 . 23 . 01 . 18 . 3
ACA HurricanesvWalnut Tree5 . 11 . 20 . 26 . 5
ByevSaxon Chief
29th August 2012Walnut TreevTovil WMC A4 . 20 . 32 . 06 . 5
Tovil WMC BvPapermaker's Arms2 . 41 . 22 . 05 . 6
ByevFirst & Last A
ACA HurricanesvCooper's Cask3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
Saxon ChiefvOld House At Home0 . 40 . 20 . 20 . 8
5th September 2012 - Landlord Knockout Cup / Captain's Knockout Cup
12th September 2012 - Re-arranged Matches

Back to the top