Fixtures/Results Archive

Summer 2013 Division Four

Division FourMatchesSinglesDoublesTeamOverall
Royal Paper Mill A18774629152
Cock Horse18824126149
Royal Paper Mill B18743425133
Dog & Gun A18512920100
Kings Head A1852231893
Rileys B1848241385
Hunton Club1842211274
Dragoon1836201369
Kings Head B1841161265
Style & Winch1832141157
Highest Out Shot - Tony (Royal paper mill B) 151
 HomevAwaySinglesDoublesTeamOverallComments
10th April 2013Kings Head BvKings Head A3 . 32 . 10 . 25 . 6
Riley BvCock Horse3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
Dog & Gun AvHunton Club2 . 41 . 22 . 05 . 6
Style & WinchvDragoon3 . 33 . 01 . 17 . 4
Royal Paper Mill BvRoyal Paper Mill A2 . 42 . 10 . 24 . 7
17th April 2013Kings Head BvRiley B2 . 41 . 22 . 05 . 6
Cock HorsevDog & Gun A4 . 21 . 21 . 16 .5
Hunton ClubvStyle & Winch3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
DragoonvRoyal Paper Mill A0 . 60 . 32 . 02 . 9
Royal Paper Mill BvKings Head A4 . 21 . 22 . 07 . 4
24th April 2013Kings Head AvRiley B5 . 11 . 21 . 17 . 4
Cock HorsevKings Head B6 . 02 . 12 . 010 . 1
Style & WinchvDog & Gun A3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
Hunton ClubvRoyal Paper Mill A1 . 51 . 21 . 13 . 8
Royal Paper Mill BvDragoon6 . 02 . 12 . 010 . 1
1st May 2013Dog & Gun AvRiley B2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
Cock HorsevHunton Club4 . 23 . 02 . 09 . 2
Royal Paper Mill AvStyle & Winch5 . 12 . 12 . 09 . 2
DragoonvKings Head A2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
Kings Head BvRoyal Paper Mill B2 . 40 . 31 . 13 . 8
8th May 2013Kings Head AvCock Horse2 . 40 . 31 . 13 . 8
DragoonvKings Head B4 . 23 . 02 . 09 . 2
Riley BvHunton Club5 . 11 . 22 . 08 . 3
Royal Paper Mill BvStyle & Winch6 . 03 . 02 . 011 . 0
Dog & Gun AvRoyal Paper Mill A0 . 60 . 31 . 11 . 10
15th May 2013Kings Head AvDog & Gun A2 . 40 . 30 . 22 . 9
Royal Paper Mill AvRiley B5 . 13 . 02 . 010 . 1Game played 12/06/13
Style & WinchvKings Head B2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
Cock HorsevDragoon3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
Hunton ClubvRoyal Paper Mill B1 . 50 . 31 . 12 . 9
22nd May 2013Royal Paper Mill AvKings Head A4 . 23 . 01 . 18 . 3
Style & WinchvRiley B2 . 40 . 31 . 13 . 8
Kings Head BvDog & Gun A1 . 50 . 30 . 21 . 10
Hunton ClubvDragoon2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
Cock HorsevRoyal Paper Mill B5 . 13 . 00 . 28 . 3
29th May 2013Kings Head AvHunton Club3 . 31 . 22 . 06 . 5
Royal Paper Mill AvKings Head B5 . 13 . 02 . 010 . 1Game played 11/09/13
Riley BvDragoon3 . 31 . 22 . 06 . 5
Style & WinchvCock Horse1 . 51 . 21 . 13 . 8
Dog & Gun AvRoyal Paper Mill B2 . 40 . 30 . 22 . 9
5th June 2013Kings Head AvStyle & Winch2 . 42 . 10 . 24 . 7
Hunton ClubvKings Head B2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
Riley BvRoyal Paper Mill B2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
Royal Paper Mill AvCock Horse2 . 42 . 10 . 24 . 7
DragoonvDog & Gun A0 . 61 . 21 . 12 . 9
12th June 2013 - Free Week
19th June 2013 - Singles Knockout Cup
26th June 2013Kings Head AvKings Head B3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
Cock HorsevRiley B5 . 12 . 12 . 09 . 2
Hunton ClubvDog & Gun A2 . 40 . 32 . 04 . 7
DragoonvStyle & Winch3 . 33 . 00 . 26 . 5
Royal Paper Mill AvRoyal Paper Mill B3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
3rd July 2013Riley BvKings Head B4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
Dog & Gun AvCock Horse1 . 51 . 20 . 22 . 9
Style & WinchvHunton Club3 . 32 . 10 . 25 . 6
Royal Paper Mill AvDragoon5 . 13 . 02 . 010 . 1
Kings Head AvRoyal Paper Mill B2 . 41 . 22 . 05 . 6
10th July 2013Riley BvKings Head A1 . 51 . 21 . 13 . 8Game played 11/09/13
Kings Head BvCock Horse0 . 60 . 30 . 20 . 11
Dog & Gun AvStyle & Winch4 . 02 . 02 . 08 . 0Style & Winch breached rule 8
Royal Paper Mill AvHunton Club2 . 43 . 02 . 07 . 4
DragoonvRoyal Paper Mill B0 . 61 . 20 . 21 . 10
17th July 2013 - Doubles Knockout Cup
24th July 2013Riley BvDog & Gun A5 . 11 . 21 . 17 . 4
Hunton ClubvCock Horse1 . 50 . 30 . 21 . 10
Style & WinchvRoyal Paper Mill A0 . 60 . 30 . 20 . 11
Kings Head AvDragoon4 . 23 . 01 . 18 . 3
Royal Paper Mill BvKings Head B5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3
31st July 2013Cock HorsevKings Head A6 . 03 . 02 . 011 . 0
Kings Head BvDragoon5 . 11 . 21 . 17 . 4
Hunton ClubvRiley B3 . 33 . 02 . 08 . 3
Style & WinchvRoyal Paper Mill B1 . 50 . 30 . 21 . 10
Royal Paper Mill AvDog & Gun A4 . 23 . 02 . 09 . 2
7th August 2013Dog & Gun AvKings Head A4 . 20 . 31 . 15 . 6
Riley BvRoyal Paper Mill A1 . 51 . 20 . 22 . 9
Kings Head BvStyle & Winch3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
DragoonvCock Horse1 . 50 . 31 . 12 . 9
Royal Paper Mill BvHunton Club5 . 12 . 12 . 09 . 2
14th August 2013Kings Head AvRoyal Paper Mill A4 . 20 . 30 . 24 . 7
Riley BvStyle & Winch3 . 33 . 01 . 17 . 4
Dog & Gun AvKings Head B4 . 22 . 02 . 08 . 3
DragoonvHunton Club1 . 52 . 11 . 14 . 7
Royal Paper Mill BvCock Horse2 . 40 . 31 . 13 . 8Game played 11/09/13 at Cock Horse
21st August 2013Hunton ClubvKings Head A3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
Kings Head BvRoyal Paper Mill A1 . 50 . 30 . 21 . 10
DragoonvRiley B5 . 11 . 21 . 17 . 4
Cock HorsevStyle & Winch5 . 12 . 12 . 09 . 2
Royal Paper Mill BvDog & Gun A4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
28th August 2013Style & WinchvKings Head A0 . 40 . 20 . 20 . 8Style & Winch breached rule 8
Kings Head BvHunton Club5 . 11 . 21 . 17 . 4
Royal Paper Mill BvRiley B4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
Cock HorsevRoyal Paper Mill A3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
Dog & Gun AvDragoon3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5Game played 04/09/13
4th September 2013 - Captain's Knockout Cup
11th September 2013 - Re-arranged Matches / Landlord's Cup

Back to the top