Fixtures/Results Archive

Summer 2013 Division Three

Division ThreeMatchesSinglesDoublesTeamOverall
Eagle18643224120
Bower Bombers B18673120118
Clothworkers Arms18573122110
Good Intent A18563220108
Rileys A18592420103
Bower Bombers A18573016103
Fox1858261898
MWMC A1841252187
White Horse185222579
Old Plantation1830151358
Highest Out Shot - Olly (Eagle) 124
 HomevAwaySinglesDoublesTeamOverallComments
10th April 2013Bower Bombers BvBower Bombers A5 . 13 . 01 . 19 . 2
MWMC AvRileys A3 . 31 . 22 . 06 . 5
FoxvWhite Horse1 . 52 . 12 . 05 . 6
Clothworkers ArmsvEagle2 . 42 . 12 . 06 . 5
Old PlantationvGood Intent A2 . 42 . 10 . 24 . 7Game played 12/06/13
17th April 2013Bower Bombers BvMWMC A4 .21 . 21 . 16 . 5
Rileys AvFox4 . 21 . 22 . 07 . 4
White HorsevClothworkers Arms2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
EaglevGood Intent A3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
Old PlantationvBower Bombers A3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
24th April 2013Bower Bombers AvMWMC A4 . 21 . 22 . 07 . 4
Rileys AvBower Bombers B4 . 20 . 31 . 15 . 6
Clothworkers ArmsvFox4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
White HorsevGood Intent A2 . 40 . 31 . 13 . 8
Old PlantationvEagle3 . 30 .32 . 05 . 6
1st May 2013FoxvMWMC A4 . 22 . 10 . 26 . 5
Rileys AvWhite Horse3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6Game played 12/06/13
Good Intent AvClothworkers Arms3 . 33 . 01 . 17 . 4Good Intent breached rule 6
EaglevBower Bombers A5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3
Bower Bombers BvOld Plantation5 . 12 . 12 . 09 . 2
8th May 2013Bower Bombers AvRileys A4 . 23 . 01 . 18 . 3
EaglevBower Bombers B3 . 33 . 02 . 08 . 3
MWMC AvWhite Horse1 . 52 . 12 . 05 . 6
Old PlantationvClothworkers Arms2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
FoxvGood Intent A2 . 41 . 22 . 05 . 6
15th May 2013Bower Bombers AvFox2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
Good Intent AvMWMC A3 . 32 . 10 . 25 . 6
Clothworkers ArmsvBower Bombers B4 . 20 . 30 . 24 . 7
Rileys AvEagle3 . 32 . 10 . 25 . 6
White HorsevOld Plantation3 . 33 . 00 . 26 . 5
22nd May 2013Good Intent AvBower Bombers A3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
Clothworkers ArmsvMWMC A4 . 21 . 22 . 07 . 4
Bower Bombers BvFox5 . 13 . 02 . 010 . 1
White HorsevEagle3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
Rileys AvOld Plantation6 . 01 . 21 . 18 . 3
29th May 2013Bower Bombers AvWhite Horse4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
Good Intent AvBower Bombers B3 . 31 . 22 . 06 . 5
MWMC AvEagle1 . 52 . 11 . 14 . 7
Clothworkers ArmsvRileys A3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
FoxvOld Plantation4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
5th June 2013Bower Bombers AvClothworkers Arms4 . 22 . 10 . 26 . 5
White HorsevBower Bombers B0 . 61 . 20 . 21 . 10
MWMC AvOld Plantation3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
Good Intent AvRileys A1 . 52 . 11 . 14 . 7
EaglevFox3 . 30 . 31 . 14 . 7
12th June 2013 - Free Week
19th June 2013 - Singles Knockout Cup
26th June 2013Bower Bombers AvBower Bombers B4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
Rileys AvMWMC A3 . 33 . 01 . 17 . 4
White HorsevFox2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
EaglevClothworkers Arms4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
Good Intent AvOld Plantation4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
3rd July 2013MWMC AvBower Bombers B1 . 52 . 11 . 14 . 7
FoxvRileys A4 . 21 . 20 . 25 . 6
Clothworkers ArmsvWhite Horse4 . 23 . 02 . 09 . 2
Good Intent AvEagle3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
Bower Bombers AvOld Plantation6 . 03 . 00 . 29 . 2
10th July 2013MWMC AvBower Bombers A3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
Bower Bombers BvRileys A3 . 30 . 31 . 14 . 7
FoxvClothworkers Arms3 . 30 . 32 . 05 . 6
Good Intent AvWhite Horse3 . 33 . 02 . 08 . 3
EaglevOld Plantation4 . 23 . 02 . 09 . 2
17th July 2013 - Doubles Knockout Cup
24th July 2013MWMC AvFox3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6Game played 11/09/13
White HorsevRileys A4 . 22 . 10 . 26 . 5
Clothworkers ArmsvGood Intent A3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
Bower Bombers AvEagle4 . 21 . 20 . 25 . 6
Old PlantationvBower Bombers B3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
31st July 2013Rileys AvBower Bombers A4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
Bower Bombers BvEagle2 . 41 . 22 . 05 . 6
White HorsevMWMC A5 . 12 . 10 . 27 . 4
Clothworkers ArmsvOld Plantation5 . 13 . 02 . 010 . 1
Good Intent AvFox3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
7th August 2013FoxvBower Bombers A4 . 21 . 22 . 07 . 4
MWMC AvGood Intent A1 . 51 . 20 . 22 . 9
Bower Bombers BvClothworkers Arms4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
EaglevRileys A3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
Old PlantationvWhite Horse1 . 50 . 32 . 03 . 8
14th August 2013Bower Bombers AvGood Intent A4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
MWMC AvClothworkers Arms4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
FoxvBower Bombers B2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
EaglevWhite Horse5 . 12 . 12 . 09 . 2
Old PlantationvRileys A1 . 52 . 11 . 14 . 7
21st August 2013White HorsevBower Bombers A4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
Bower Bombers BvGood Intent A4 . 22 . 10 . 26 . 5
EaglevMWMC A4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
Rileys AvClothworkers Arms2 . 40 . 31 . 13 . 8
Old PlantationvFox1 . 51 . 20 . 22 . 9
28th August 2013Clothworkers ArmsvBower Bombers A2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
Bower Bombers BvWhite Horse5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3
Old PlantationvMWMC A0 . 40 . 20 . 20 . 8Old Plantation breached rule 8
Rileys AvGood Intent A2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
FoxvEagle3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
4th September 2013 - Captain's Knockout Cup
11th September 2013 - Re-arranged Matches / Landlord's Cup

Back to the top