Fixtures/Results Archive

Summer 2014 Division Three

Division ThreeMatchesSinglesDoublesTeamOverall
Bower Bombers B16623325120
Lower Bell16552919103
Clothworkers Arms1649272096
Walnut Tree1646311693
White Horse A1649241790
Rileys1642211881
Good Intent A1650181381
Tovil Club A1640191069
Bower Bombers A163713656
Fox00000
Highest Out Shot - Paul (Bower B) 120
 HomevAwaySinglesDoublesTeamOverallComments
23rd April 2014Bower Bombers BvBower Bombers A4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
FoxvClothworkers Arms
Walnut TreevRileys4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
White Horse AvGood Intent A2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6Game played 24/09
Lower BellvTovil Club A4 . 21 . 22 . 07 . 4
30th April 2014Bower Bombers BvFox
Clothworkers ArmsvWalnut Tree2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
RileysvWhite Horse A2 . 42 . 12 . 06 . 5
Good Intent AvTovil Club A3 . 31 . 22 . 06 . 5
Lower BellvBower Bombers A4 . 23 . 01 . 18 . 3
7th May 2014Bower Bombers AvFox
Clothworkers ArmsvBower Bombers B3 . 33 . 01 . 17 . 4
White Horse AvWalnut Tree3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
RileysvTovil Club A2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
Lower BellvGood Intent A4 . 23 . 02 . 09 . 2
14th May 2014Walnut TreevFox
Clothworkers ArmsvRileys5 . 11 . 22 . 08 . 3
Tovil Club AvWhite Horse A2 . 40 . 30 . 22 . 9
Good Intent AvBower Bombers A4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4Game played 25/06
Bower Bombers BvLower Bell3 . 31 . 22 . 06 . 5
21st May 2014Bower Bombers AvClothworkers Arms3 . 30 . 30 . 23 . 8
Good Intent AvBower Bombers B4 . 20 . 30 . 24 . 7
FoxvRileys
Lower BellvWhite Horse A3 . 33 . 02 . 08 . 3
Walnut TreevTovil Club A4 . 23 . 02 . 09 . 2
28th May 2014Bower Bombers AvWalnut Tree5 . 10 . 31 . 16 . 5
Tovil Club AvFox
White Horse AvBower Bombers B1 . 51 . 20 . 22 . 9
Clothworkers ArmsvGood Intent A6 . 02 . 12 . 010 . 1
RileysvLower Bell4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
4th June 2014Tovil Club AvBower Bombers A2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
White Horse AvFox
Bower Bombers BvWalnut Tree3 . 31 . 22 . 06 . 5
RileysvGood Intent A4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
Clothworkers ArmsvLower Bell3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
11th June 2014Bower Bombers AvRileys2 . 43 . 00 . 25 . 6
Tovil Club AvBower Bombers B0 . 60 . 30 . 20 . 11
FoxvGood Intent A
White Horse AvClothworkers Arms1 . 52 . 11 . 14 . 7
Walnut TreevLower Bell1 . 50 . 30 . 21 . 10
18th June 2014Bower Bombers AvWhite Horse A2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
RileysvBower Bombers B2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
FoxvLower Bell
Tovil Club AvClothworkers Arms3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
Good Intent AvWalnut Tree6 . 01 . 20 . 27 . 4
25th June 2014 - Free Week
2nd July 2014 - Singles Knockout Cup
9th July 2014Bower Bombers AvBower Bombers B1 . 50 . 30 . 21 . 10
Clothworkers ArmsvFox
RileysvWalnut Tree2 . 40 . 32 . 04 . 7
Good Intent AvWhite Horse A4 . 23 . 01 . 18 . 3
Tovil Club AvLower Bell1 . 50 . 3
1 . 12 . 9
16th July 2014FoxvBower Bombers B
Walnut TreevClothworkers Arms3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
White Horse AvRileys4 . 02 . 02 . 08 . 0Rileys breached rule 8
Tovil Club AvGood Intent A2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
Bower Bombers AvLower Bell2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
23rd July 2014FoxvBower Bombers A
Bower Bombers BvClothworkers Arms4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
Walnut TreevWhite Horse A2 . 42 . 12 . 06 . 5
Tovil Club AvRileys2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
Good Intent AvLower Bell4 . 20 . 31 . 15 . 6
30th July 2014 - Doubles Knockout Cup
6th August 2014FoxvWalnut Tree
RileysvClothworkers Arms3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
White Horse AvTovil Club A3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5Game played 17/09
Bower Bombers AvGood Intent A3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
Lower BellvBower Bombers B4 . 20 . 31 . 15 . 6
13th August 2014Clothworkers ArmsvBower Bombers A2 . 43 . 02 . 07 . 4Game played 24/09
Bower Bombers BvGood Intent A5 . 13 . 02 . 010 . 1
RileysvFox
White Horse AvLower Bell3 . 32 . 10 . 25 . 6
Tovil Club AvWalnut Tree3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
20th August 2014Walnut TreevBower Bombers A6 . 03 . 02 . 011 . 0
FoxvTovil Club A
Bower Bombers BvWhite Horse A4 . 22 . 10 . 26 . 5
Good Intent AvClothworkers Arms2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
Lower BellvRileys3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
27th August 2014Bower Bombers AvTovil Club A1 . 50 . 30 . 21 . 10
FoxvWhite Horse A
Walnut TreevBower Bombers B2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
Good Intent AvRileys3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
Lower BellvClothworkers Arms4 . 21 . 20 . 25 . 6
3rd September 2014RileysvBower Bombers A4 . 21 . 22 . 07 . 4
Bower Bombers BvTovil Club A4 . 23 . 02 . 09 . 2
Good Intent AvFox
Clothworkers ArmsvWhite Horse A1 . 51 . 21 . 13 . 8
Lower BellvWalnut Tree2 . 40 . 31 . 13 . 8
10th September 2014White Horse AvBower Bombers A4 . 21 . 22 . 07 . 4
Bower Bombers BvRileys4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
Lower BellvFox
Clothworkers ArmsvTovil Club A2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
Walnut TreevGood Intent A2 . 43 . 01 . 16 . 5
17th September 2014 - Captain's Knockout Cup
24th September 2014 - Re-arranged Matches / Landlord's Cup
1st October 2014 - Summer League AGM (Venue tbc)
8th October 2014 - Finals & Presentation Night (Venue tbc)

Back to the top