Fixtures/Results Archive

Summer 2014 Division Two

Division TwoMatchesSinglesDoublesTeamOverall
MWMC16603019109
Tovil Club B16613215108
Style & Winch1650252499
First & Last A1649261994
Civil Service Club1645241786
Eagle1651181382
First & Last B1641211274
ACA Hurricanes1636181670
Cockhorse00000
Dog & Gun B00000
Highest Out Shot - Steve (F&L A) 153
 HomevAwaySinglesDoublesTeamOverallComments
23rd April 2014First & Last BvFirst & Last A1 . 51 . 21 . 13 . 8
Civil Service ClubvCockhorse2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
Dog & Gun BvACA Hurricanes2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
EaglevMWMC2 . 40 . 31 . 13 . 8
Tovil Club BvStyle & Winch3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
30th April 2014First & Last BvCivil Service Club4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
CockhorsevDog & Gun B3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5Game cancelled by Dog
ACA HurricanesvEagle3 . 30 . 31 . 14 . 7
MWMCvStyle & Winch2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
Tovil Club BvFirst & Last A3 . 30 . 31 . 14 . 7Game played 25/06
7th May 2014First & Last AvCivil Service Club1 . 53 . 00 . 24 . 7
CockhorsevFirst & Last B3 . 33 . 01 . 17 . 4
EaglevDog & Gun B4 . 20 . 31 . 15 . 6
ACA HurricanesvStyle & Winch2 . 42 . 10 . 24 . 7
Tovil Club BvMWMC3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
14th May 2014Dog & Gun BvCivil Service Club1 . 50 . 30 . 21 . 10
CockhorsevACA Hurricanes4 . 22 . 10 . 26 . 5
Style & WinchvEagle3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
MWMCvFirst & Last A3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
First & Last BvTovil Club B3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
21st May 2014First & Last AvCockhorse3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
MWMCvFirst & Last B3 . 33 . 01 . 17 . 4
Civil Service ClubvACA Hurricanes2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
Tovil Club BvEagle3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
Dog & Gun BvStyle & Winch3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
28th May 2014First & Last AvDog & Gun B4 . 21 . 22 . 07 . 4
Style & WinchvCivil Service Club3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
EaglevFirst & Last B4 . 20 . 31 . 15 . 6
CockhorsevMWMC2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
ACA HurricanesvTovil Club B1 . 51 . 22 . 04 . 7
4th June 2014Style & WinchvFirst & Last A1 . 51 . 22 . 04 . 7
EaglevCivil Service Club5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3
First & Last BvDog & Gun B3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
ACA HurricanesvMWMC1 . 50 . 30 . 21 . 10
CockhorsevTovil Club B2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
11th June 2014First & Last AvACA Hurricanes4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
Style & WinchvFirst & Last B2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
Civil Service ClubvMWMC3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6Game played 25/06
EaglevCockhorse4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
Dog & Gun BvTovil Club B1 . 51 . 20 . 22 . 9
18th June 2014First & Last AvEagle2 . 41 . 22 . 05 . 6
ACA HurricanesvFirst & Last B1 . 50 . 31 . 12 . 9
Civil Service ClubvTovil Club B1 . 51 . 20 . 22 . 9
Style & WinchvCockhorse4 . 02 . 02 . 08 . 0Cock Horse breached rule 8
MWMCvDog & Gun B3 . 33 . 02 . 08 . 3
25th June 2014 - Free Week
2nd July 2014 - Singles Knockout Cup
9th July 2014First & Last AvFirst & Last B4 . 21 . 22 . 07 . 4
CockhorsevCivil Service ClubGame cancelled by Cockhorse
ACA HurricanesvDog & Gun B
MWMCvEagle4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
Style & WinchvTovil Club B1 . 51 . 22 . 04 . 7
16th July 2014Civil Service ClubvFirst & Last B3 . 33 . 01 . 17 . 4Game played 24/09
Dog & Gun BvCockhorse
EaglevACA Hurricanes4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
Style & WinchvMWMC2 . 42 . 12 . 06 . 5
First & Last AvTovil Club B2 . 40 . 32 . 04 . 7
23rd July 2014Civil Service ClubvFirst & Last A4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
First & Last BvCockhorse
Dog & Gun BvEagle
Style & WinchvACA Hurricanes5 . 12 . 12 . 09 . 2
MWMCvTovil Club B3 . 30 . 32 . 05 . 6
30th July 2014 - Doubles Knockout Cup
6th August 2014Civil Service ClubvDog & Gun B
ACA HurricanesvCockhorse
EaglevStyle & Winch1 . 50 . 31 . 12 . 9
First & Last AvMWMC2 . 41 . 22 . 05 . 6
Tovil Club BvFirst & Last B5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3
13th August 2014CockhorsevFirst & Last A
First & Last BvMWMC1 . 51 . 20 . 22 . 9
ACA HurricanesvCivil Service Club3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
EaglevTovil Club B3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
Style & WinchvDog & Gun B
20th August 2014Dog & Gun BvFirst & Last A
Civil Service ClubvStyle & Winch4 . 21 . 20 . 25 . 6
First & Last BvEagle1 . 52 . 11 . 14 . 7
MWMCvCockhorse
Tovil Club BvACA Hurricanes3 . 32 . 10 . 25 . 6
27th August 2014First & Last AvStyle & Winch1 . 51 . 21 . 13 . 8
Civil Service ClubvEagle4 . 23 . 02 . 09 . 2
Dog & Gun BvFirst & Last B
MWMCvACA Hurricanes5 . 11 . 21 . 17 . 4Game played 17/09
Tovil Club BvCockhorse
3rd September 2014ACA HurricanesvFirst & Last A2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
First & Last BvStyle & Winch3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
MWMCvCivil Service Club5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3
CockhorsevEagle
Tovil Club BvDog & Gun B
10th September 2014EaglevFirst & Last A2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
First & Last BvACA Hurricanes2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
Tovil Club BvCivil Service Club4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
CockhorsevStyle & Winch
Dog & Gun BvMWMC
17th September 2014 - Captain's Knockout Cup
24th September 2014 - Re-arranged Matches / Landlord's Cup
1st October 2014 - Summer League AGM (Venue tbc)
8th October 2014 - Finals & Presentation Night (Venue tbc)

Back to the top