Fixtures/Results Archive

Summer 2015 Division One

Division OneMatchesSinglesDoublesTeamOverall
Victory16662820114
MWMC16602818106
Admiral Gordon A16592419102
Tovil Club B1646261991
Rising Sun1644291689
Bull1646241686
Bower Bombers B1636231473
Style & Winch1638211271
East Farleigh Club1637131060
Highest Out Shot - Jay (mwmc) 129
 HomevAwaySinglesDoublesTeamOverallComments
13th May 2015BullvAdmiral Gordon A4 . 21 . 22 . 07 . 4
13th May 2015MWMCvRising Sun4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
13th May 2015VictoryvTovil Club B4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
13th May 2015East Farleigh ClubvBower Bombers B3 . 32 . 10 . 25 . 6
13th May 2015ByevStyle & Winch
20th May 2015BullvMWMC2 . 42 . 10 . 24 . 7
20th May 2015Rising SunvVictory2 . 40 . 32 . 04 . 7
20th May 2015Tovil Club BvEast Farleigh Club3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
20th May 2015Bower Bombers BvStyle & Winch3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
20th May 2015ByevAdmiral Gordon A
27th May 2015Admiral Gordon AvMWMC3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
27th May 2015Rising SunvBull3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
27th May 2015East Farleigh ClubvVictory2 . 4`0 . 30 . 22 . 9
27th May 2015Tovil Club BvStyle & Winch4 . 21 . 20 . 25 . 6
27th May 2015ByevBower Bombers B
3rd June 2015VictoryvMWMC2 . 40 . 31 . 13 . 8
3rd June 2015Rising SunvTovil Club B2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
3rd June 2015Style & WinchvEast Farleigh Club3 . 33 . 01 . 17 . 4
3rd June 2015Bower Bombers BvAdmiral Gordon A2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
3rd June 2015BullvBye
10th June 2015Admiral Gordon AvRising Sun5 . 11 . 22 . 08 . 3
10th June 2015Bower Bombers BvBull2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
10th June 2015MWMCvTovil Club B5 . 12 . 12 . 09 . 2
10th June 2015ByevEast Farleigh Club
10th June 2015VictoryvStyle & Winch5 . 11 . 21 . 17 . 4
17th June 2015Admiral Gordon AvVictory2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
17th June 2015Style & WinchvMWMC2 . 40 . 30 . 22 . 9
17th June 2015East Farleigh ClubvBull2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
17th June 2015Rising SunvBower Bombers B4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
17th June 2015Tovil Club BvBye
24th June 2015Style & WinchvAdmiral Gordon A2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
24th June 2015East Farleigh ClubvMWMC1 . 50 . 30 . 21 . 10
24th June 2015BullvVictory3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
24th June 2015Tovil Club BvBower Bombers B5 . 12 . 12 . 09 . 2
24th June 2015Rising SunvBye
1st July 2015Admiral Gordon AvTovil Club B3 . 30 . 30 . 23 . 8
1st July 2015Style & WinchvBull3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
1st July 2015MWMCvBower Bombers B4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
1st July 2015East Farleigh ClubvRising Sun2 . 40 . 30 . 22 . 9
1st July 2015VictoryvBye
8th July 2015Admiral Gordon AvEast Farleigh Club4 . 23 . 01 . 18 . 3
8th July 2015Tovil Club BvBull3 . 31 . 22 . 06 . 5
8th July 2015MWMCvBye
8th July 2015Style & WinchvRising Sun4 . 21 . 20 . 25 . 6
8th July 2015Bower Bombers BvVictory2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7Game played 15/7
15th July 2015 - Free Week
22nd July 2015 - Singles' Knockout Cup
29th July 2015Admiral Gordon AvBull6 . 02 . 11 . 19 . 2
29th July 2015Rising SunvMWMC2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7Game played 16/9
29th July 2015Tovil Club BvVictory1 . 51 . 21 . 13 . 8
29th July 2015Bower Bombers BvEast Farleigh Club2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
29th July 2015Style & WinchvBye
5th August 2015MWMCvBull3 . 30 . 31 . 14 . 7
5th August 2015VictoryvRising Sun5 . 11 . 22 . 08 . 3
5th August 2015East Farleigh ClubvTovil Club B3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
5th August 2015Style & WinchvBower Bombers B3 . 30 . 31 . 14 . 7
5th August 2015Admiral Gordon AvBye
12th August 2015MWMCvAdmiral Gordon A4 . 21 . 20 . 25 . 6
12th August 2015BullvRising Sun3 . 31 . 22 . 06 . 5
12th August 2015VictoryvEast Farleigh Club4 . 23 . 01 . 18 . 3
12th August 2015Style & WinchvTovil Club B2 . 40 . 30 . 22 . 9
12th August 2015Bower Bombers BvBye
19th August 2015 - Doubles' Knockout Cup
26th August 2015MWMCvVictory2 . 42 . 10 . 24 . 7Game played 14/10
26th August 2015Tovil Club BvRising Sun4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
26th August 2015East Farleigh ClubvStyle & Winch3 . 30 . 32 . 05 . 6Game played 14/10
26th August 2015Admiral Gordon AvBower Bombers B6 . 03 . 02 . 011 . 0
26th August 2015ByevBull
2nd September 2015Rising SunvAdmiral Gordon A3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
2nd September 2015BullvBower Bombers B1 . 51 . 21 . 13 . 8
2nd September 2015Tovil Club BvMWMC2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8Game played 7/10
2nd September 2015East Farleigh ClubvBye
2nd September 2015Style & WinchvVictory0 . 61 . 20 . 21 . 10
9th September 2015VictoryvAdmiral Gordon A3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
9th September 2015MWMCvStyle & Winch3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
9th September 2015BullvEast Farleigh Club4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
9th September 2015Bower Bombers BvRising Sun2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
9th September 2015ByevTovil Club B
16th September 2015Admiral Gordon AvStyle & Winch4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
16th September 2015MWMCvEast Farleigh Club3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6Game played 2/9
16th September 2015VictoryvBull4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
16th September 2015Bower Bombers BvTovil Club B4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
16th September 2015ByevRising Sun
23rd September 2015Tovil Club BvAdmiral Gordon A3 . 33 . 00 . 26 . 5
23rd September 2015BullvStyle & Winch3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
23rd September 2015Bower Bombers BvMWMC2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
23rd September 2015Rising SunvEast Farleigh Club5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3
23rd September 2015ByevVictory
30th September 2015East Farleigh ClubvAdmiral Gordon A1 . 51 . 20 . 22 . 9
30th September 2015BullvTovil Club B4 . 23 . 01 . 18 . 3
30th September 2015ByevMWMC
30th September 2015Rising SunvStyle & Winch4 . 23 . 02 . 09 . 2
30th September 2015VictoryvBower Bombers B5 . 10 . 3
2 . 07 . 4
7th October 2015 - Captain's Knockout Cup
14th October 2015 - Re-arranged Matches / Landlord's Cup
21st October 2015 - Summer League AGM (Venue tbc)
28th October 2015 - Charity Night (Details to follow)
4th November 2015 - Finals & Presentation Night (Venue tbc)

Back to the top