Fixtures/Results Archive

Summer 2015 Division Three

Division ThreeMatchesSinglesDoublesTeamOverall
Tovil Club A16623020112
Boughton Club1652271897
White Horse A1644282092
Dog & Gun A1651241792
Admiral Gordon B1642271988
Hunton Club1647221786
Bower Bombers A1648181581
Eagle164221770
Good Intent A1641171065
Highest Out Shot - Ant (white horse)158
 HomevAwaySinglesDoublesTeamOverallComments
13th May 2015Admiral Gordon BvWhite Horse A2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
13th May 2015Good Intent AvBoughton Club3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
13th May 2015Tovil Club AvDog & Gun A5 . 11 . 22 . 08 . 3
13th May 2015Bower Bombers AvEagle2 . 40 . 32 . 04 . 7
13th May 2015ByevHunton Club
20th May 2015Admiral Gordon BvGood Intent AGame cancellrd by Good Intent
20th May 2015Boughton ClubvTovil Club A1 . 51 . 21 . 13 . 8
20th May 2015Dog & Gun AvBower Bombers A2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
20th May 2015EaglevHunton Club3 . 32 . 10 . 25 . 6
20th May 2015ByevWhite Horse A
27th May 2015White Horse AvGood Intent A1 . 52 . 12 . 05 . 6
27th May 2015Boughton ClubvAdmiral Gordon B5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3
27th May 2015Bower Bombers AvTovil Club A1 . 51 . 20 . 22 . 9
27th May 2015Dog & Gun AvHunton Club5 . 11 . 21 . 17 . 4
27th May 2015ByevEagle
3rd June 2015Tovil Club AvGood Intent A4 . 02 . 02 . 08 . 0Good Intent breached rule 8
3rd June 2015Boughton ClubvDog & Gun A3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
3rd June 2015Hunton ClubvBower Bombers A3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
3rd June 2015EaglevWhite Horse A2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
3rd June 2015Admiral Gordon BvBye
10th June 2015White Horse AvBoughton Club3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
10th June 2015EaglevAdmiral Gordon B2 . 40 . 30 . 22 . 9Game played 14/10
10th June 2015Good Intent AvDog & Gun A2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
10th June 2015ByevBower Bombers A
10th June 2015Tovil Club AvHunton Club3 . 33 . 01 . 17 . 4
17th June 2015White Horse AvTovil Club A1 . 52 . 10 . 23 . 8
17th June 2015Hunton ClubvGood Intent A4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
17th June 2015Bower Bombers AvAdmiral Gordon B3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
17th June 2015Boughton ClubvEagle4 . 23 . 02 . 09 . 2
17th June 2015Dog & Gun AvBye
24th June 2015Hunton ClubvWhite Horse A3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
24th June 2015Bower Bombers AvGood Intent A3 . 30 . 32 . 05 . 6
24th June 2015Admiral Gordon BvTovil Club A2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
24th June 2015Dog & Gun AvEagle3 . 31 . 22 . 06 . 5
24th June 2015Boughton ClubvBye
1st July 2015White Horse AvDog & Gun A3 . 31 . 22 . 06 . 5
1st July 2015Hunton ClubvAdmiral Gordon B3 . 32 . 10 . 25 . 6
1st July 2015Good Intent AvEagle4 . 20 . 31 . 15 . 6
1st July 2015Bower Bombers AvBoughton Club2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
1st July 2015Tovil Club AvBye
8th July 2015White Horse AvBower Bombers A2 . 43 . 02 . 07 . 4
8th July 2015Dog & Gun AvAdmiral Gordon B6 . 00 . 31 . 17 . 4
8th July 2015Good Intent AvBye
8th July 2015Hunton ClubvBoughton Club2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
8th July 2015EaglevTovil Club A3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
15th July 2015 - Free Week
22nd July 2015 - Singles' Knockout Cup
29th July 2015White Horse AvAdmiral Gordon B0 . 61 . 21 . 12 . 9
29th July 2015Boughton ClubvGood Intent A4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
29th July 2015Dog & Gun AvTovil Club A4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
29th July 2015EaglevBower Bombers A3 . 31 . 22 . 06 . 5
29th July 2015Hunton ClubvBye
5th August 2015Good Intent AvAdmiral Gordon B6 . 62 . 42 . 210 . 12Game played as a double header
5th August 2015Tovil Club AvBoughton Club4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5Game played 14/10
5th August 2015Bower Bombers AvDog & Gun A2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
5th August 2015Hunton ClubvEagle3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
5th August 2015White Horse AvBye
12th August 2015Good Intent AvWhite Horse A4 . 22 . 10 . 26 . 5
12th August 2015Admiral Gordon BvBoughton Club2 . 40 . 32 . 04 . 7
12th August 2015Tovil Club AvBower Bombers A2 . 43 . 00 . 25 . 6
12th August 2015Hunton ClubvDog & Gun A3 . 32 . 10 . 25 . 6
12th August 2015EaglevBye
19th August 2015 - Doubles' Knockout Cup
26th August 2015Good Intent AvTovil Club A1 . 50 . 31 . 12 . 9
26th August 2015Dog & Gun AvBoughton Club2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
26th August 2015Bower Bombers AvHunton Club2 . 42 . 12 . 06 . 5
26th August 2015White Horse AvEagle4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
26th August 2015ByevAdmiral Gordon B
2nd September 2015Boughton ClubvWhite Horse A2 . 40 . 32 . 04 . 7
2nd September 2015Admiral Gordon BvEagle4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
2nd September 2015Dog & Gun AvGood Intent A2 . 42 . 12 . 06 . 5
2nd September 2015Bower Bombers AvBye
2nd September 2015Hunton ClubvTovil Club A2 . 41 . 22 . 05 . 6
9th September 2015Tovil Club AvWhite Horse A4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
9th September 2015Good Intent AvHunton Club2 . 42 . 10 . 24 . 7
9th September 2015Admiral Gordon BvBower Bombers A1 . 52 . 10 . 23 . 8
9th September 2015EaglevBoughton Club5 . 11 . 22 . 08 . 3
9th September 2015ByevDog & Gun A
16th September 2015White Horse AvHunton Club3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
16th September 2015Good Intent AvBower Bombers A1 . 51 . 21 . 13 . 8
16th September 2015Tovil Club AvAdmiral Gordon B3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
16th September 2015EaglevDog & Gun A1 . 51 . 20 . 22 . 9
16th September 2015ByevBoughton Club
23rd September 2015Dog & Gun AvWhite Horse A0 . 62 . 10 . 22 . 9
23rd September 2015Admiral Gordon BvHunton Club3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
23rd September 2015EaglevGood Intent A4 . 22 . 10 . 26 . 5Eagle breached rule 6
23rd September 2015Boughton ClubvBower Bombers A5 . 11 . 22 . 08 . 3
23rd September 2015ByevTovil Club A
30th September 2015Bower Bombers AvWhite Horse A4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
30th September 2015Admiral Gordon BvDog & Gun A2 . 43 . 01 . 16 . 5
30th September 2015ByevGood Intent A
30th September 2015Boughton ClubvHunton Club3 . 32 . 10 . 25 . 6
30th September 2015Tovil Club AvEagle4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
7th October 2015 - Captain's Knockout Cup
14th October 2015 - Re-arranged Matches / Landlord's Cup
21st October 2015 - Summer League AGM (Venue tbc)
28th October 2015 - Charity Night (Details to follow)
4th November 2015 - Finals & Presentation Night (Venue tbc)

Back to the top