Fixtures/Results Archive

Summer 2017 Division Three

Division ThreeMatchesSinglesDoublesTriplesOverall
Papermakers A14603318111
Bull1449281693
Kings Head1442221377
Eagle1439211676
Bower Bombers1437181570
White Horse B1437191369
Westborough Club B144117967
Hunton Club1431121255
Highest Out Shot - Edward (Bower) 115
 HomevAwaySinglesDoublesTeamOverallComments
7th Jun 2017Bower BombersvWestborough Club B0 . 60 . 32 . 02 . 9
7th Jun 2017BullvPapermakers A3 . 30 . 31 . 14 . 7
7th Jun 2017Hunton ClubvEagle3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
7th Jun 2017ByevBye
7th Jun 2017Kings HeadvWhite Horse B3 . 31 . 22 . 06 . 5
14th Jun 2017Papermakers AvBower Bombers4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
14th Jun 2017EaglevBull2 . 40 . 30 . 22 . 9
14th Jun 2017ByevHunton Club
14th Jun 2017White Horse BvBye
14th Jun 2017Westborough Club BvKings Head3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
21st Jun 2017Bower BombersvEagle3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
21st Jun 2017BullvBye
21st Jun 2017Hunton ClubvWhite Horse B4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
21st Jun 2017ByevKings Head
21st Jun 2017Papermakers AvWestborough Club B3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
28th Jun 2017ByevBower Bombers
28th Jun 2017White Horse BvBull2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
28th Jun 2017Kings HeadvHunton Club4 . 23 . 01 . 18 . 3
28th Jun 2017Westborough Club BvBye
28th Jun 2017EaglevPapermakers A0 . 61 . 22 . 03 . 8
5th Jul 2017Bower BombersvWhite Horse B4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
5th Jul 2017BullvKings Head3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
5th Jul 2017Hunton ClubvBye
5th Jul 2017Papermakers AvBye
5th Jul 2017EaglevWestborough Club B4 . 23 . 01 . 18 . 3
12th Jul 2017Kings HeadvBower Bombers5 . 13 . 01 . 19 . 2
12th Jul 2017ByevBull
12th Jul 2017Westborough Club BvHunton Club4 . 22 . 10 . 26 . 5
12th Jul 2017White Horse BvPapermakers A1 . 51 . 21 . 13 . 8
12th Jul 2017ByevEagle
19th Jul 2017Bower BombersvBye
19th Jul 2017BullvHunton Club4 . 23 . 01 . 18 . 3
19th Jul 2017Papermakers AvKings Head5 . 12 . 12 . 09 . 2
19th Jul 2017EaglevWhite Horse B5 . 12 . 12 . 09 . 2
19th Jul 2017ByevWestborough Club B
26th Jul 2017Hunton ClubvBower Bombers4 . 21 . 20 . 25 . 6
26th Jul 2017Westborough Club BvBull2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
26th Jul 2017ByevPapermakers A
26th Jul 2017Kings HeadvEagle2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
26th Jul 2017White Horse BvBye
2nd Aug 2017Bower BombersvBull2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
2nd Aug 2017Papermakers AvHunton Club5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3
2nd Aug 2017EaglevBye
2nd Aug 2017ByevKings Head
2nd Aug 2017White Horse BvWestborough Club B2 . 42 . 00 . 24 . 7
9th Aug 2017 - FREE WEEK
16th Aug 2017Westborough Club BvBower Bombers1 . 51 . 22 . 04 . 7
16th Aug 2017Papermakers AvBull5 . 11 . 22 . 08 . 3
16th Aug 2017EaglevHunton Club4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
16th Aug 2017ByevBye
16th Aug 2017White Horse BvKings Head3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
23rd Aug 2017Bower BombersvPapermakers A1 . 51 . 22 . 04 . 7
23rd Aug 2017BullvEagle4 . 23 . 02 . 09 . 2
23rd Aug 2017Hunton ClubvBye
23rd Aug 2017ByevWhite Horse B
23rd Aug 2017Kings HeadvWestborough Club B3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
30th Aug 2017EaglevBower Bombers3 . 32 . 10 . 25 . 6
30th Aug 2017ByevBull
30th Aug 2017White Horse BvHunton Club4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
30th Aug 2017Kings HeadvBye
30th Aug 2017Westborough Club BvPapermakers A1 . 50 . 30 . 21 . 10
6th Sep 2017Bower BombersvBye
6th Sep 2017BullvWhite Horse B2 . 43 . 00 . 25 . 6
6th Sep 2017Hunton ClubvKings Head1 . 51 . 21 . 13 . 8
6th Sep 2017ByevWestborough Club B
6th Sep 2017Papermakers AvEagle3 . 33 . 01 . 17 . 4
13th Sep 2017White Horse BvBower Bombers3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
13th Sep 2017Kings HeadvBull2 . 40 . 31 . 13 . 8
13th Sep 2017ByevHunton Club
13th Sep 2017ByevPapermakers A
13th Sep 2017Westborough Club BvEagle3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
20th Sep 2017Bower BombersvKings Head5 . 11 . 21 . 17 . 4
20th Sep 2017BullvBye
20th Sep 2017Hunton ClubvWestborough Club B3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
20th Sep 2017Papermakers AvWhite Horse B4 . 23 . 02 . 09 . 2
20th Sep 2017EaglevBye
27th Sep 2017ByevBower Bombers
27th Sep 2017Hunton ClubvBull1 . 51 . 21 . 13 . 8
27th Sep 2017Kings HeadvPapermakers A3 . 30 . 31 . 14 . 7
27th Sep 2017White Horse BvEagle5 . 11 . 21 . 17 . 4
27th Sep 2017Westborough Club BvBye
4th Oct 2017Bower BombersvHunton Club4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
4th Oct 2017BullvWestborough Club B3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
4th Oct 2017Papermakers AvBye
4th Oct 2017EaglevKings Head2 . 41 . 22 . 05 . 6
4th Oct 2017ByevWhite Horse B
11th Oct 2017BullvBower Bombers4 . 21 . 22 . 07 . 4
11th Oct 2017Hunton ClubvPapermakers A2 . 40 . 30 . 22 . 9
11th Oct 2017ByevEagle
11th Oct 2017Kings HeadvBye
11th Oct 2017Westborough Club BvWhite Horse B3 . 32 . 10 . 25 . 6
18th Oct 2017 - Re-arranged Matches
25th Oct 2017 - Singles Knockout Cup
1st Nov 2017 - Doubles Knockout Cup

Back to the top