Fixtures/Results Archive

Summer 2018 Division One

Division OneMatchesSinglesDoublesTriplesOverall
MWMC17673023120
Rising Sun17553320108
Style & Winch17602520105
Westborough Club A17532920102
Cherry Tree A17572815100
Victory A1745261687
Walnut Tree1747221685
Papermakers A1741181372
Wateringbury Club163418961
Victory B82112635
Highest Out Shot - Richard (Style & Winch) & Gaz (Rising Sun) 160
 HomevAwaySinglesDoublesTeamOverallComments
23rd May 2018Westborough Club AvMWMC2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
23rd May 2018Victory AvWalnut Tree5 . 11 . 21 . 17 . 4
23rd May 2018Style & WinchvRising Sun4 . 20 . 30 . 24 . 7
23rd May 2018Papermakers AvWateringbury Club4 . 23 . 01 . 18 . 3
23rd May 2018Cherry Tree AvVictory B3 . 32 . 10 . 25 . 6
30th May 2018Walnut TreevWestborough Club A5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3
30th May 2018Rising SunvVictory A3 . 31 . 22 . 06 . 5
30th May 2018Wateringbury ClubvStyle & Winch1 . 51 . 20 . 22 . 9
30th May 2018Victory BvPapermakers A2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
30th May 2018MWMCvCherry Tree A4 . 23 . 02 . 09 . 2
6th Jun 2018Westborough Club AvRising Sun3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
6th Jun 2018Victory AvWateringbury Club4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
6th Jun 2018Style & WinchvVictory B3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
6th Jun 2018Papermakers AvCherry Tree A4 . 21 . 20 . 25 . 6
6th Jun 2018Walnut TreevMWMC2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
13th Jun 2018Wateringbury ClubvWestborough Club A2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
13th Jun 2018Victory BvVictory A5 . 13 . 00 . 28 . 3
13th Jun 2018Cherry Tree AvStyle & Winch4 . 23 . 01 . 18 . 3
13th Jun 2018MWMCvPapermakers A4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
13th Jun 2018Rising SunvWalnut Tree3 . 32 . 10 . 25 . 6
20th Jun 2018Westborough Club AvVictory B3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
20th Jun 2018Victory AvCherry Tree A2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
20th Jun 2018Style & WinchvPapermakers A5 . 12 . 12 . 09 . 2
20th Jun 2018Walnut TreevWateringbury Club3 . 31 . 22 . 06 . 5
20th Jun 2018Rising SunvMWMC1 . 52 . 10 . 23 . 8
27th Jun 2018Cherry Tree AvWestborough Club A2 . 42 . 10 . 24 . 7
27th Jun 2018Papermakers AvVictory A2 . 40 . 30 . 22 . 9
27th Jun 2018MWMCvStyle & Winch4 . 21 . 22 . 07 . 4
27th Jun 2018Victory BvWalnut Tree3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
27th Jun 2018Wateringbury ClubvRising Sun2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
4th Jul 2018Westborough Club AvPapermakers A3 . 33 . 00 . 26 . 5
4th Jul 2018Victory AvStyle & Winch1 . 52 . 11 . 14 . 7
4th Jul 2018Walnut TreevCherry Tree A1 . 52 . 10 . 23 . 8
4th Jul 2018Rising SunvVictory B5 . 13 . 01 . 19 . 2
4th Jul 2018Wateringbury ClubvMWMC3 . 30 . 31 . 14 . 7
11th Jul 2018Style & WinchvWestborough Club A3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
11th Jul 2018MWMCvVictory A6 . 02 . 12 . 010 . 1
11th Jul 2018Papermakers AvWalnut Tree3 . 33 . 01 . 17 . 4
11th Jul 2018Cherry Tree AvRising Sun4 . 21 . 22 . 07 . 4
11th Jul 2018Victory BvWateringbury ClubvoidvoidvoidvoidCommittee decision in news section
18th Jul 2018Westborough Club AvVictory A3 . 33 . 02 . 08 . 3
18th Jul 2018Walnut TreevStyle & Winch3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
18th Jul 2018Rising SunvPapermakers A4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
18th Jul 2018Wateringbury ClubvCherry Tree A3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
18th Jul 2018Victory BvMWMC1 . 51 . 20 . 22 . 9
25th Jul 2018 - Free Week
1st Aug 2018MWMCvWestborough Club A4 . 20 . 32 . 06 . 5
1st Aug 2018Walnut TreevVictory A3 . 30 . 30 . 23 . 8
1st Aug 2018Rising SunvStyle & Winch3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
1st Aug 2018Wateringbury ClubvPapermakers A4 . 23 . 01 . 18 . 3
1st Aug 2018ByevCherry Tree A
8th Aug 2018Westborough Club AvWalnut Tree2 . 42 . 10 . 24 . 7
8th Aug 2018Victory AvRising Sun2 . 40 . 31 . 13 . 8
8th Aug 2018Style & WinchvWateringbury Club6 . 02 . 12 . 010 . 1
8th Aug 2018Papermakers A.vBye
8th Aug 2018Cherry Tree AvMWMC3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
15th Aug 2018Rising SunvWestborough Club A2 . 41 . 22 . 05 . 6
15th Aug 2018Wateringbury ClubvVictory A2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
15th Aug 2018ByevStyle & Winch
15th Aug 2018Cherry Tree AvPapermakers A4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
15th Aug 2018MWMCvWalnut Tree3 . 33 . 02 . 08 . 3
22nd Aug 2018Westborough Club AvWateringbury Club6 . 02 . 12 . 010 . 1
22nd Aug 2018Victory AvBye
22nd Aug 2018Style & WinchvCherry Tree A4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
22nd Aug 2018Papermakers AvMWMC2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
22nd Aug 2018Walnut TreevRising Sun2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
29th Aug 2018ByevWestborough Club A
29th Aug 2018Cherry Tree AvVictory A5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3
29th Aug 2018Papermakers AvStyle & Winch3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
29th Aug 2018Wateringbury ClubvWalnut Tree3 . 32 . 10 . 25 . 6
29th Aug 2018MWMCvRising Sun3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
5th Sep 2018Westborough Club AvCherry Tree A4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
5th Sep 2018Victory AvPapermakers A3 . 33 . 01 . 17 . 4
5th Sep 2018Style & WinchvMWMC2 . 41 . 22 . 05 . 6
5th Sep 2018Walnut TreevBye
5th Sep 2018Rising SunvWateringbury Club4 . 23 . 02 . 09 . 2
12th Sep 2018Papermakers AvWestborough Club A0 . 61 . 21 . 12 . 9
12th Sep 2018Style & WinchvVictory A4 . 23 . 01 . 18 . 3
12th Sep 2018Cherry Tree AvWalnut Tree5 . 11 . 20 . 26 . 5
12th Sep 2018ByevRising Sun
12th Sep 2018MWMCvWateringbury Club3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
19th Sep 2018Westborough Club AvStyle & Winch2 . 41 . 22 . 05 . 6
19th Sep 2018Victory AvMWMC2 . 43 . 02 . 07 . 4
19th Sep 2018Walnut TreevPapermakers A3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
19th Sep 2018Rising SunvCherry Tree A3 . 31 . 22 . 06 . 5
19th Sep 2018Wateringbury ClubvBye
26th Sep 2018Victory AvWestborough Club A5 . 13 . 00 . 28 . 3
26th Sep 2018Style & WinchvWalnut Tree2 . 40 . 31 . 13 . 8
26th Sep 2018Papermakers AvRising Sun1 . 51 . 20 . 22 . 9
26th Sep 2018Cherry Tree AvWateringbury Club4 . 23 . 01 . 18 . 3
26th Sep 2018MWMCvBye
3rd Oct 2018 - Games from 11/07
10th Oct 2018 - Free Week
17th Oct 2018 - Doubles Knockout Cup
24th Oct 2018 - Singles Knockout cup
31st Oct 2018 - Captains Cup/ Ladies Singles
7th Nov 2018 - Agm /Presentation Night

Back to the top