Fixtures/Results Archive

Summer 2019 Division Two

Division TwoMatchesSinglesDoublesTriplesOverall
Papermakers C18773325135
Papermakers A18653724126
Walnut Tree18643020114
Royal Albion A18593122112
Tovil Club18553124110
First & Last18583018106
Red Bull1854181486
Civil Service Club1847241182
East Farleigh Club B1837201269
Royal Albion B1823171050
Highest Out Shot - Alan (Tovil Club) 157
 HomevAwaySinglesDoublesTeamOverallComments
15th May 2019East Farleigh Club BvRed Bull3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
15th May 2019Papermakers CvTovil Club5 . 13 . 01 . 19 . 2
15th May 2019Dog & Gun AvCivil Service Club4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
15th May 2019First & LastvDog & Gun B5 . 13 . 01 . 19 . 2
15th May 2019Walnut TreevPapermakers A3 . 31 . 22 . 06 . 5
22nd May 2019Tovil ClubvEast Farleigh Club B3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
22nd May 2019Civil Service ClubvPapermakers C2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
22nd May 2019Dog & Gun BvDog & Gun A1 . 51 . 21 . 13 . 8
22nd May 2019Papermakers AvFirst & Last2 . 42 . 12 . 06 . 5
22nd May 2019Red BullvWalnut Tree2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
29th May 2019East Farleigh Club BvCivil Service Club2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
29th May 2019Papermakers CvDog & Gun B5 . 13 . 02 . 010 . 1
29th May 2019Dog & Gun AvPapermakers A1 . 51 . 21 . 13 . 8
29th May 2019First & LastvWalnut Tree4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
29th May 2019Tovil ClubvRed Bull2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
5th Jun 2019Dog & Gun BvEast Farleigh Club B3 . 30 . 30 . 23 . 8
5th Jun 2019Papermakers AvPapermakers C3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
5th Jun 2019Walnut TreevDog & Gun A3 . 30 . 30 . 23 . 8
5th Jun 2019Red BullvFirst & Last3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
5th Jun 2019Civil Service ClubvTovil Club4 . 20 . 30 . 24 . 7
12th Jun 2019East Farleigh Club BvPapermakers A3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
12th Jun 2019Papermakers CvWalnut Tree3 . 32 . 10 . 25 . 6
12th Jun 2019Dog & Gun AvFirst & Last3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
12th Jun 2019Tovil ClubvDog & Gun B6 . 02 . 12 . 010 . 1
12th Jun 2019Civil Service ClubvRed Bull4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
19th Jun 2019Walnut TreevEast Farleigh Club B6 . 01 . 22 . 09 . 2
19th Jun 2019First & LastvPapermakers C1 . 51 . 21 . 13 . 8
19th Jun 2019Red BullvDog & Gun A5 . 11 . 21 . 17 . 4
19th Jun 2019Papermakers AvTovil Club3 . 31 . 22 . 06 . 5
19th Jun 2019Dog & Gun BvCivil Service Club2 . 40 . 31 . 13 . 8
26th Jun 2019East Farleigh Club BvFirst & Last2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
26th Jun 2019Papermakers CvDog & Gun A4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
26th Jun 2019Tovil ClubvWalnut Tree3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
26th Jun 2019Civil Service ClubvPapermakers A2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
26th Jun 2019Dog & Gun BvRed Bull1 . 52 . 11 . 14 . 7
3rd Jul 2019Dog & Gun AvEast Farleigh Club B5 . 13 . 02 . 010 . 1
3rd Jul 2019Red BullvPapermakers C2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
3rd Jul 2019First & LastvTovil Club4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
3rd Jul 2019Walnut TreevCivil Service Club4 . 21 . 22 . 07 . 4
3rd Jul 2019Papermakers AvDog & Gun B5 . 13 . 02 . 010 . 1
10th Jul 2019East Farleigh Club BvPapermakers C0 . 60 . 30 . 20 . 11
10th Jul 2019Tovil ClubvRoyal Albion A3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
10th Jul 2019Civil Service ClubvFirst & Last3 . 31 . 22 . 06 . 5
10th Jul 2019Royal Albion BvWalnut Tree2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
10th Jul 2019Papermakers AvRed Bull5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3
17th Jul 2019 - Free Week
24th Jul 2019Red BullvEast Farleigh Club B3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
24th Jul 2019Tovil ClubvPapermakers C3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
24th Jul 2019Civil Service ClubvRoyal Albion A4 . 22 . 10 . 26 . 5
24th Jul 2019Royal Albion BvFirst & Last3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
24th Jul 2019Papermakers AvWalnut Tree2 . 42 . 12 . 06 . 5
31st Jul 2019East Farleigh Club BvTovil Club3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
31st Jul 2019Papermakers CvCivil Service Club5 . 12 . 12 . 09 . 2
31st Jul 2019Royal Albion AvRoyal Albion B6 . 02 . 12 . 010 . 1
31st Jul 2019First & LastvPapermakers A2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
31st Jul 2019Walnut TreevRed Bull4 . 23 . 01 . 18 . 3
7th Aug 2019Civil Service ClubvEast Farleigh Club B2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
7th Aug 2019Royal Albion BvPapermakers C0 . 61 . 20 . 21 . 10
7th Aug 2019Papermakers AvRoyal Albion A4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
7th Aug 2019Walnut TreevFirst & Last3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
7th Aug 2019Red BullvTovil Club3 . 30 . 30 . 23 . 8
14th Aug 2019East Farleigh Club BvRoyal Albion B4 . 21 . 22 . 07 . 4
14th Aug 2019Papermakers CvPapermakers A5 . 10 . 30 . 25 . 6
14th Aug 2019Royal Albion AvWalnut Tree2 . 41 . 21 . 14. 7
14th Aug 2019First & LastvRed Bull1 . 51 . 21 . 13 . 8
14th Aug 2019Tovil ClubvCivil Service Club4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
21st Aug 2019Papermakers AvEast Farleigh Club B4 . 21 . 22 . 07 . 4
21st Aug 2019Walnut TreevPapermakers C1 . 52 . 10 . 23 . 8
21st Aug 2019First & LastvRoyal AlbionA1 . 51 . 21 . 13 . 8
21st Aug 2019Royal Albion BvTovil Club1 . 51 . 21 . 13 . 8
21st Aug 2019Red BullvCivil Service Club4 . 20 . 32 . 06 . 5
28th Aug 2019East Farleigh Club BvWalnut Tree2 . 40 . 32 . 04 . 7
28th Aug 2019Papermakers CvFirst & Last1 . 51 . 22 . 04 . 7
28th Aug 2019Royal Albion AvRed Bull4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
28th Aug 2019Tovil ClubvPapermakers A3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
28th Aug 2019Civil Service ClubvRoyal Albion B4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
4th Sep 2019First & LastvEast Farleigh Club B5 . 12 . 12 . 09 . 2
4th Sep 2019Royal Albion AvPapermakers C2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
4th Sep 2019Walnut TreevTovil Club2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
4th Sep 2019Papermakers AvCivil Service Club4 . 23 . 01 . 18 . 3
4th Sep 2019Red BullvRoyal Albion B3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
11th Sep 2019East Farleigh Club BvRoyal Albion A1 . 50 . 30 . 21 . 10
11th Sep 2019Papermakers CvRed Bull3 . 33 . 01 . 17 . 4
11th Sep 2019Tovil ClubvFirst & Last3 . 31 . 22 . 06 . 5
11th Sep 2019Civil Service ClubvWalnut Tree1 . 51 . 21 . 13 . 8
11th Sep 2019Royal Albion BvPapermakers A0 . 60 . 31 . 11 . 10
18th Sep 2019Papermakers CvEast Farleigh Club B6 . 02 . 12 . 010 . 1
18th Sep 2019Royal Albion AvTovil Club4 . 21 . 20 . 25 . 6
18th Sep 2019First & LastvCivil Service Club4 . 23 . 02 . 09 . 2
18th Sep 2019Walnut TreevRoyal Albion B5 . 12 . 12 . 09 . 2
18th Sep 2019Red BullvPapermakers A2 . 40 . 30 . 22 . 9
25th Sep 2019 - Free Week / Captain's Cup
2nd Oct 2019 - Doubles Knockout Cup
9th Oct 2019 - Men's Singles Knockout / Ladies' Singles Knockout
16th Oct 2019 - AGM / Presentation

Back to the top