Fixtures/Results Archive

Winter 2010/11 Division Four

Division FourMatchesTeamSinglesDoublesOverall
Rising Sun B15493033112
Bird In Hand16532730110
Fishermans Arms B16473328108
Victoria1642292596
Old Plantation Inn1647242391
Bower Bombers B1638131868
Rileys1531151965
Fishermans Arms A1620171549
Duke of Edinburgh161411833
Highest Out Shot - Rick (bird in hand)135


 HomevAwayTeamSinglesDoublesOverallComments
27th October 2010Bower Bombers BvBird In Hand1 . 40 . 30 . 31 . 10
Fishermans Arms AvFishermans Arms B0 . 51 . 20 . 31 . 10
Duke of EdinburghvRising Sun B1 . 41 . 21 . 23 . 8
Old Plantation InnvRileys3 . 23 . 01 . 27 . 4
ByevVictoria
3rd November 2010Bower Bombers BvFishermans Arms A4 . 02 . 02 . 08 . 0Fishermans A breached rule 8
Fishermans Arms BvDuke of Edinburgh3 . 23 . 03 . 09 . 2
Rising Sun BvOld Plantation Inn2 . 33 . 03 . 08 . 3
RileysvVictoria3 . 20 . 31 . 24 . 7
ByevBird In Hand
10th November 2010Bird In HandvFishermans Arms A3 . 22 . 12 . 17 . 4
Fishermans Arms BvBower Bombers B5 . 03 . 01 . 29 . 2
Old Plantation InnvDuke of Edinburgh3 . 11 . 11 . 15 . 3old plantation breached rule 6
Rising Sun BvVictoria5 . 02 . 12 . 19 . 2
ByevRileys
17th November 2010 - 1st Round Team Knockout Cup
24th November 2010Duke of EdinburghvFishermans Arms A5 . 03 . 02 . 110 . 1
Fishermans Arms BvRising Sun B1 . 41 . 23 . 05 . 6
VictoriavOld Plantation Inn1 . 42 . 12 . 15 . 6
RileysvBird In Hand3 . 23 . 01 . 27 . 4
Bower Bombers BvBye
1st December 2010Bird In HandvFishermans Arms B4 . 12 . 11 . 27 . 4
RileysvBower Bombers B3 . 23 . 02 . 18 . 3
Fishermans Arms AvRising Sun B0 . 40 . 20 . 20 . 8
ByevOld Plantation Inn
Duke of EdinburghvVictoria0 . 40 . 20 . 20 . 8
8th December 2010Bird In HandvDuke of Edinburgh5 . 01 . 22 . 18 . 3
VictoriavFishermans Arms A4 . 13 . 02 . 19 . 2
Old Plantation InnvBower Bombers B3 . 23 . 02 . 18 . 3
Fishermans Arms BvRileys2 . 33 . 02 . 17 . 4played on 16th of feb
Rising Sun BvBye
15th December 2010 - 2nd Round Team Knockout Cup & 1st Round Consolation Cup
22nd December 2010VictoriavBird In Hand2 . 32 . 11 . 25 . 6
Old Plantation InnvFishermans Arms A2 . 30 . 32 . 14 . 7
Bower Bombers BvDuke of Edinburgh4 . 02 . 02 . 08 . 0
Rising Sun BvRileys0 . 00 . 00 . 00 . 0game cancelled
Fishermans Arms BvBye
29th December 2010 - Christmas Break
5th January 2011Bird In HandvRising Sun B3 . 22 . 11 . 26 . 5
VictoriavBower Bombers B3 . 21 . 21 . 25 . 6
Fishermans Arms AvRileys3 . 23 . 02 . 18 . 3
Old Plantation InnvFishermans Arms B4 . 12 . 12 . 18 . 3
Duke of EdinburghvBye
12th January 2011Bird In HandvOld Plantation Inn3 . 20 . 33 . 06 . 5
Rising Sun BvBower Bombers B4 . 12 . 13 . 09 . 2
Fishermans Arms AvBye
VictoriavFishermans Arms B1 . 41 . 21 . 23 . 8
RileysvDuke of Edinburgh3 . 21 . 21 . 25 . 6
19th January 2011 - 3rd Round Team Knockout Cup & 2nd Round Consolation Cup
26th January 2011Bird In HandvBower Bombers B5 . 03 . 02 . 110 . 1
Fishermans Arms BvFishermans Arms A5 . 03 . 02 . 110 . 1
Rising Sun BvDuke of Edinburgh3 . 22 . 13 . 08 . 3
RileysvOld Plantation Inn2 . 31 . 20 . 33 . 8
VictoriavBye
2nd February 2011Fishermans Arms AvBower Bombers B0 . 53 . 02 . 15 . 6
Duke of EdinburghvFishermans Arms B1 . 41 . 21 . 23 . 8
Old Plantation InnvRising Sun B4 . 11 . 21 . 26 . 5old plantation breached rule 6
VictoriavRileys3 . 23 . 01 . 27 . 4
Bird In HandvBye
9th February 2011Fishermans Arms AvBird In Hand1 . 41 . 21 . 23 . 8
Bower Bombers BvFishermans Arms B3 . 20 . 31 . 24 . 7
Duke of EdinburghvOld Plantation Inn0 . 40 . 20 . 20 . 8
VictoriavRising Sun B3 . 20 . 31 . 24 . 7
RileysvBye
16th February 2011 - 1/4 Finals Team Knockout Cup & 1/4 Finals Consolation Cup
23rd February 2011Fishermans Arms AvDuke of Edinburgh4 . 02 . 02 . 08 . 0
Rising Sun BvFishermans Arms B4 . 12 . 13 . 09 . 2
Old Plantation InnvVictoria4 . 11 . 22 . 17 . 4
Bird In HandvRileys4 . 02 . 02 . 08 . 0Rileys could not attend
ByevBower Bombers B
2nd March 2011Fishermans Arms BvBird In Hand4 . 11 . 21 . 26 . 5
Bower Bombers BvRileys3 . 21 . 22 . 16 . 5
Rising Sun BvFishermans Arms A4 . 02 . 02 . 08 . 0Fishermans could not attend
Old Plantation InnvBye
VictoriavDuke of Edinburgh4 . 02 . 02 . 08 . 0
9th March 2011Duke of EdinburghvBird In Hand0 . 40 . 20 . 20 . 8
Fishermans Arms AvVictoria0 . 40 . 20 . 20 . 8
Bower Bombers BvOld Plantation Inn3 . 21 . 20 . 34 . 7
RileysvFishermans Arms B0 . 50 . 32 . 12 . 9
ByevRising Sun B
16th March 2011 - Semi-Finals Team Knockout Cup & Semi-Finals Consolation Cup
23rd March 2011Bird In HandvVictoria2 . 32 . 12 . 16 . 5
Fishermans Arms AvOld Plantation Inn2 . 31 . 22 . 15 . 6
Duke of EdinburghvBower Bombers B0 . 40 . 20 . 20 . 8
RileysvRising Sun B1 . 42 . 11 . 24 . 7
ByevFishermans Arms B
30th March 2011Rising Sun BvBird In Hand3 . 22 . 12 . 17 . 4
Bower Bombers BvVictoria2 . 31 . 21 . 24 . 7
RileysvFishermans Arms A1 . 41 . 22 . 14 . 7
Fishermans Arms BvOld Plantation Inn3 . 23 . 03 . 09 . 2
ByevDuke of Edinburgh
6th April 2011Old Plantation InnvBird In Hand1 . 41 . 22 . 14 . 7
Bower Bombers BvRising Sun B2 . 31 . 20 . 33 . 8
ByevFishermans Arms A
Fishermans Arms BvVictoria1 . 41 . 20 . 32 . 9
Duke of EdinburghvRileys0 . 40 . 20 . 20 . 8
13th April 2011 - Re-arranged Matches

Back to the top