Fixtures/Results Archive

Winter 2010/11 Division One

Division OneMatchesTeamSinglesDoublesOverall
The White Horse A16543928121
The Admiral Gordon16443028102
ACA Spitfires1646262496
Cherry Tree Inn1644311894
The Dragoon1639183087
The Royal British Legion1638172681
The Saxon Chief A1540182381
The First & Last A1625111551
Civil Service Club1521201850
Highest Out Shot - Tony (Saxon chief)132


 HomevAwayTeamSinglesDoublesOverallComments
27th October 2010Admiral GordonvACA Spitfires1 . 41 . 22 . 1 4 . 7
Cherry Tree InnvFirst & Last A5 . 03 . 0 2 . 1 10 . 1
Saxon Chief AvCivil Service Club5 . 0 0 . 3 0 . 3 5 . 6
DragoonvWhite Horse A1 . 4 0 . 3 0 .31 . 10game cancelled
ByevRoyal British Legion
3rd November 2010Admiral GordonvCherry Tree Inn3 . 22 . 12 . 17 . 4
First & Last AvSaxon Chief A2 . 31 . 21 . 24 . 7
Civil Service ClubvDragoon2 . 32 . 11 . 25 . 6
White Horse AvRoyal British Legion2 . 33 . 02 . 17 . 4
ByevACA Spitfires
10th November 2010ACA SpitfiresvCherry Tree Inn2 . 30 . 31 . 23 . 8
First & Last AvAdmiral Gordon1 . 41 . 22 . 14 . 7
DragoonvSaxon Chief A1 . 40 . 32 . 13 . 8
Civil Service ClubvRoyal British Legion1 . 42 . 11 . 24 . 7
ByevWhite Horse A
17th November 2010 - 1st Round Team Knockout Cup
24th November 2010Saxon Chief AvCherry Tree Inn1 . 41 . 21 . 23 . 8played 13th april
First & Last AvCivil Service Club3 . 21 . 21 . 25 . 6
Royal British LegionvDragoon5 . 00 . 32 . 17 . 4
White Horse AvACA Spitfires4 . 12 . 12 . 18 . 3
Admiral GordonvBye
1st December 2010ACA SpitfiresvFirst & Last A3 . 20 . 32 . 15 . 6played on 16th march
White Horse AvAdmiral Gordon2 . 31 . 21 . 24 . 7
Cherry Tree InnvCivil Service Club3 . 23 . 03 . 09 . 2
ByevDragoon
Saxon Chief AvRoyal British Legion5 . 01 . 21 . 27 . 4
8th December 2010ACA SpitfiresvSaxon Chief A4 . 12 . 11 . 27 . 4
Royal British LegionvCherry Tree Inn1 . 42 . 13 . 06 . 5
DragoonvAdmiral Gordon2 . 30 . 33 . 05 . 6
First & Last AvWhite Horse A1 . 40 . 31 . 22 . 9
Civil Service ClubvBye
15th December 2010 - 2nd Round Team Knockout Cup & 1st Round Consolation Cup
22nd December 2010Royal British LegionvACA Spitfires1 . 40 . 31 . 22 . 9
DragoonvCherry Tree Inn2 . 30 . 31 . 23 . 8
Admiral GordonvSaxon Chief A2 . 33 . 02 . 17 . 4
Civil Service ClubvWhite Horse A0 . 40 . 20 . 20 . 8csc breached rule 8
First & Last AvBye
29th December 2010 - Christmas Break
5th January 2011ACA SpitfiresvCivil Service Club4 . 02 . 02 . 08 . 0csc breached rule 8
Royal British LegionvAdmiral Gordon2 . 31 . 22 . 15 . 6
Cherry Tree InnvWhite Horse A2 . 30 . 30 . 32 . 9
DragoonvFirst & Last A4 . 13 . 02 . 19 . 2
Saxon Chief AvBye
12th January 2011ACA SpitfiresvDragoon2 . 33 . 02 . 17 . 4
Civil Service ClubvAdmiral Gordon0 . 40 . 20 . 20 . 8csc breached rule 8
Cherry Tree InnvBye
Royal British LegionvFirst & Last A3 . 21 . 22 . 16 . 5
White Horse AvSaxon Chief A3 . 23 . 00 . 36 . 5
19th January 2011 - 3rd Round Team Knockout Cup & 2nd Round Consolation Cup
26th January 2011ACA SpitfiresvAdmiral Gordon3 . 22 . 10 . 35 . 6
First & Last AvCherry Tree Inn2 . 30 . 32 . 14 . 7
Civil Service ClubvSaxon Chief Agame cancelled
White Horse AvDragoon4 . 12 . 11 . 27 . 4
Royal British LegionvBye
2nd February 2011Cherry Tree InnvAdmiral Gordon5 . 02 . 12 . 19 . 2
Saxon Chief AvFirst & Last A2 . 33 . 02 . 17 . 4
DragoonvCivil Service Club3 . 22 . 13 . 08 . 3
Royal British LegionvWhite Horse A1 . 40 . 32 . 13 . 8
ACA SpitfiresvBye
9th February 2011Cherry Tree InnvACA Spitfires1 . 42 . 11 . 24 . 7
Admiral GordonvFirst & Last A4 . 13 . 03 . 010 . 1played 13th april
Saxon Chief AvDragoon1 . 43 . 00 . 34 . 7
Royal British LegionvCivil Service Club4 . 10 . 32 . 16 . 5
White Horse AvBye
16th February 2011 - 1/4 Finals Team Knockout Cup & 1/4 Finals Consolation Cup
23rd February 2011Cherry Tree InnvSaxon Chief A1 . 43 . 01 . 25 . 6
Civil Service ClubvFirst & Last A4 . 12 . 12 . 18 . 3
DragoonvRoyal British Legion4 . 11 . 22 . 17 . 4
ACA SpitfiresvWhite Horse A1 . 41 . 20 . 32 . 9
ByevAdmiral Gordon
2nd March 2011First & Last AvACA Spitfires2 . 32 . 10 . 34 . 7
Admiral GordonvWhite Horse A2 . 31 . 22 . 15 . 6
Civil Service ClubvCherry Tree Inn1 . 43 . 03 . 07 . 4
DragoonvBye
Royal British LegionvSaxon Chief A2 . 31 . 22 . 15 . 6
9th March 2011Saxon Chief AvACA Spitfires3 . 21 . 23 . 07 . 4
Cherry Tree InnvRoyal British Legion2 . 33 . 01 . 26 . 5
Admiral GordonvDragoon4 . 12 . 12 . 18 . 3
White Horse AvFirst & Last A4 . 13 . 03 . 010 . 1
ByevCivil Service Club
16th March 2011 - Semi-Finals Team Knockout Cup & Semi-Finals Consolation Cup
23rd March 2011ACA SpitfiresvRoyal British Legion3 . 21 . 23 . 07 . 4
Cherry Tree InnvDragoon1 . 41 . 20 . 32 . 9
Saxon Chief AvAdmiral Gordon1 . 40 . 32 . 13 . 8
White Horse AvCivil Service Club3 . 23 . 00 . 36 . 5
ByevFirst & Last A
30th March 2011Civil Service ClubvACA Spitfires2 . 30 . 31 . 23 . 8
Admiral GordonvRoyal British Legion2 . 31 . 22 . 15 . 6
White Horse AvCherry Tree Inn3 . 22 . 13 . 08 . 3
First & Last AvDragoon1 . 40 . 30 . 31 . 10
ByevSaxon Chief A
6th April 2011DragoonvACA Spitfires2 . 31 . 21 . 24 . 7
Admiral GordonvCivil Service Club3 . 21 . 22 . 16 . 5
ByevCherry Tree Inn
First & Last AvRoyal British Legion2 . 30 . 32 . 14 . 7
Saxon Chief AvWhite Horse A2 . 31 . 22 . 15 . 6
13th April 2011 - Re-arranged Matches

Back to the top