Fixtures/Results Archive

Winter 2010/11 Division Three

Division ThreeMatchesTeamSinglesDoublesOverall
Rising Sun15613732130
ACA Hurricanes1650152893
Tovil WMC C1642252491
Coopers Cask1536292590
Dog & Gun A1640232184
Eagle1634311983
White Horse B1637192581
Old House At Home B1534182173
The First & Last B1516101541
Highest Out Shot - Dave (eagle)131


 HomevAwayTeamSinglesDoublesOverallComments
27th October 2010ACA HurricanesvTovil WMC C3 . 21 . 21 . 25 . 6
First & Last BvDog & Gun A1 . 41 . 21 . 23 . 8
Rising SunvEagle3 . 22 . 12 . 17 . 4
White Horse BvOld House At Home B2 . 33 . 01 . 26 . 5
ByevCoopers Cask
3rd November 2010ACA HurricanesvFirst & Last B4 . 12 . 13 . 09 . 2
Dog & Gun AvRising Sun1 . 42 . 11 . 24 . 7
EaglevWhite Horse B1 . 42 . 12 . 15 . 6
Old House At Home BvCoopers Cask3 . 21 . 20 . 34 . 7
ByevTovil WMC C
10th November 2010Tovil WMC CvFirst & Last B3 . 23 . 03 . 09 . 2
Dog & Gun AvACA Hurricanes0 . 52 . 11 . 23 . 8
White Horse BvRising Sun3 . 20 . 31 . 24 . 7
EaglevCoopers Cask3 . 23 . 01 . 27 . 4played on 13th of april
ByevOld House At Home B
17th November 2010 - 1st Round Team Knockout Cup
24th November 2010Rising SunvFirst & Last B5 . 03 . 02 . 110 . 1
Dog & Gun AvEagle5 . 02 . 11 . 28 . 3
Coopers CaskvWhite Horse B2 . 32 . 11 . 25 . 6
Old House At Home BvTovil WMC C1 . 40 . 31 . 22 . 9
ACA HurricanesvBye
1st December 2010Tovil WMC CvDog & Gun A1 . 42 . 10 . 33 . 8played on 16th feb
Old House At Home BvACA Hurricanes3 . 21 . 21 . 25 . 6played on 16th of march
First & Last BvEagle0 . 50 . 31 . 21 . 10
ByevWhite Horse B
Rising SunvCoopers Cask0 . 00 . 00 . 00 . 0game cancelled due to snow
8th December 2010Tovil WMC CvRising Sun1 . 40 . 32 . 13 . 8
Coopers CaskvFirst & Last B3 . 23 . 01 . 27 . 4
White Horse BvACA Hurricanes3 . 22 . 11 . 26 . 5
Dog & Gun AvOld House At Home B3 . 21 . 21 . 25 . 6
EaglevBye
15th December 2010 - 2nd Round Team Knockout Cup & 1st Round Consolation Cup
22nd December 2010Coopers CaskvTovil WMC C3 . 21 . 21 . 25 . 6
White Horse BvFirst & Last B4 . 12 . 12 . 18 . 3
ACA HurricanesvRising Sun1 . 41 . 22 . 14 . 7
EaglevOld House At Home B3 . 22 . 10 . 35 . 6
Dog & Gun AvBye
29th December 2010 - Christmas Break
5th January 2011Tovil WMC CvEagle2 . 31 . 22 . 15 . 6
Coopers CaskvACA Hurricanes0 . 52 . 10 . 32 . 9
First & Last BvOld House At Home B0 . 00 . 00 . 00 . 0game cancelled
White Horse BvDog & Gun A3 . 21 . 21 . 25 . 6
Rising SunvBye
12th January 2011Tovil WMC CvWhite Horse B3 . 22 . 10 . 35 . 6
EaglevACA Hurricanes0 . 52 . 12 . 14 . 7
First & Last BvBye
Coopers CaskvDog & Gun A2 . 32 . 12 . 16 . 5played on 16th march
Old House At Home BvRising Sun0 . 52 . 10 . 32 . 9
19th January 2011 - 3rd Round Team Knockout Cup & 2nd Round Consolation Cup
26th January 2011Tovil WMC CvACA Hurricanes4 . 12 . 12 . 18 . 3
Dog & Gun AvFirst & Last B5 . 01 . 21 . 27 . 4
EaglevRising Sun2 . 30 . 31 . 23 . 8
Old House At Home BvWhite Horse B4 . 13 . 01 . 28 . 3
Coopers CaskvBye
2nd February 2011First & Last BvACA Hurricanes2 . 32 . 10 . 34 . 7
Rising SunvDog & Gun A4 . 13 . 03 . 010 . 1
White Horse BvEagle3 . 20 . 32 . 15 . 6
Coopers CaskvOld House At Home B3 . 21 . 22 . 16 . 5
Tovil WMC CvBye
9th February 2011First & Last BvTovil WMC C0 . 50 . 31 . 21 . 10
ACA HurricanesvDog & Gun A4 . 10 . 32 . 16 . 5
Rising SunvWhite Horse B4 . 13 . 03 . 010 . 1
Coopers CaskvEagle3 . 23 . 03 . 09 . 2
Old House At Home BvBye
16th February 2011 - 1/4 Finals Team Knockout Cup & 1/4 Finals Consolation Cup
23rd February 2011First & Last BvRising Sun0 . 50 . 31 . 21 . 10
EaglevDog & Gun A4 . 12 . 11 . 27 . 4
White Horse BvCoopers Cask1 . 40 . 32 . 13 . 8
Tovil WMC CvOld House At Home B4 . 12 . 10 . 36 . 5
ByevACA Hurricanes
2nd March 2011Dog & Gun AvTovil WMC C3 . 21 . 21 . 25 . 6
ACA HurricanesvOld House At Home B3 . 21 . 22 . 16 . 5
EaglevFirst & Last B2 . 33 . 01 . 26 . 5
White Horse BvBye
Coopers CaskvRising Sun0 . 51 . 20 . 31 . 10
9th March 2011Rising SunvTovil WMC C5 . 03 . 01 . 29 . 2
First & Last BvCoopers Cask2 . 30 . 31 . 23 . 8
ACA HurricanesvWhite Horse B5 . 00 . 31 . 26 . 5
Old House At Home BvDog & Gun A3 . 21 . 21 . 25 . 6
ByevEagle
16th March 2011 - Semi-Finals Team Knockout Cup & Semi-Finals Consolation Cup
23rd March 2011Tovil WMC CvCoopers Cask2 . 31 . 21 . 24 . 7
First & Last BvWhite Horse B2 . 32 . 11 . 25 . 6
Rising SunvACA Hurricanes3 . 23 . 03 . 09 . 2
Old House At Home BvEagle3 . 21 . 22 . 16 . 5
ByevDog & Gun A
30th March 2011EaglevTovil WMC C2 . 33 . 02 . 17 . 4
ACA HurricanesvCoopers Cask1 . 41 . 21 . 23 . 8
Old House At Home BvFirst & Last B5 . 02 . 12 . 19 . 2
Dog & Gun AvWhite Horse B2 . 31 . 22 . 15 . 6
ByevRising Sun
6th April 2011White Horse BvTovil WMC C1 . 42 . 12 . 15 . 6
ACA HurricanesvEagle4 . 11 . 22 . 17 . 4
ByevFirst & Last B
Dog & Gun AvCoopers Cask3 . 21 . 20 . 34 . 7
Rising SunvOld House At Home B5 . 02 . 12 . 19 . 2
13th April 2011 - Re-arranged Matches

Back to the top