Fixtures/Results Archive

Winter 2011/12 Division Three

Division ThreeMatchesteamsinglesdoublesOverall
Bird In Hand15523027109
Maidstone WMC1550272198
Eagle A1540272895
Old Plantation1542212285
Dog & Gun A1535252484
Bower Bombers B1533202275
Tovil WMC C1529202271
White Horse B1528161761
Old House At Home894720
Highest Out Shot - Dave ( Eagle A)142
 HomevAwayteamsinglesdoublesOverallComments
28th September 2011Old House At HomevEagle A1 . 40 . 31 . 22 . 9
Dog & Gun AvBower Bombers B4 . 12 . 12 . 18 . 3
Tovil WMC CvWhite Horse B3 . 21 . 22 . 16 . 5
Maidstone WMCvBird In Hand4 . 12 . 10 . 36 . 5
ByevOld Plantation
5th October 2011Old House At HomevDog & Gun A1 . 41 . 21 . 23 . 88 points awarded due to game cancellation.
Bower Bombers BvTovil WMC C2 . 30 . 31 . 23 . 8
White Horse BvMaidstone WMC0 . 51 . 21 . 22 . 9
Bird In HandvOld Plantation3 . 22 . 12 . 17 . 4
ByevEagle A
12th October 2011Eagle AvDog & Gun A1 . 41 . 22 . 14 . 7
Bower Bombers BvOld House At Home1 . 43 . 02 . 16 . 5
Maidstone WMCvTovil WMC C5 . 00 . 33 . 08 . 3
White Horse BvOld Plantation2 . 31 . 21 . 24 . 7
ByevBird In Hand
19th October 2011 - 1st Round Team Knockout Cup
26th October 2011Tovil WMC CvDog & Gun A3 . 21 . 22 . 16 . 5
Bower Bombers BvWhite Horse B4 . 13 . 02 . 19 . 2
Old PlantationvMaidstone WMC1 . 40 . 31 . 22 . 9
Bird In HandvEagle A4 . 11 . 21 . 26 . 5
Old House At HomevBye
2nd November 2011Eagle AvBower Bombers B3 . 22 . 12 . 17 . 4
Bird In HandvOld House At Home5 . 03 . 02 . 110 . 1
Dog & Gun AvWhite Horse B2 . 32 . 10 . 34 . 7
ByevMaidstone WMC
Tovil WMC CvOld Plantation3 . 23 . 00 . 36 . 5
9th November 2011Eagle AvTovil WMC C4 . 13 . 01 . 28 . 3
Old PlantationvDog & Gun A4 . 13 . 02 . 19 . 2
Maidstone WMCvOld House At Home4 . 12 . 11 . 27 . 4
Bower Bombers BvBird In Hand2 . 30 . 31 . 23 . 8
White Horse BvBye
16th November 2011 - 2nd Round Team Knockout Cup
23rd November 2011Old PlantationvEagle A2 . 31 . 22 . 15 . 6
Maidstone WMCvDog & Gun A5 . 03 . 00 . 38 . 3
Old House At HomevTovil WMC C1 . 41 . 21 . 2 3 . 8
White Horse BvBird In Hand3 . 20 .31 . 24 . 7
Bower Bombers BvBye
30th November 2011 - 1st Round Consolation Cup
7th December 2011Eagle AvWhite Horse B2 . 32 . 12 . 16 . 5
Old PlantationvOld House At Home4 . 10 . 33 . 07 . 4
Dog & Gun AvBird In Hand1 . 42 . 12 . 15 . 6Played 22nd February
Maidstone WMCvBower Bombers B5 . 0 2 . 12 . 19 . 2
Tovil WMC CvBye
14th December 2011Eagle AvMaidstone WMC4 . 11 . 21 . 26 . 5
White Horse BvOld House At Home3 . 23 . 01 . 27 . 4
Dog & Gun AvBye
Old PlantationvBower Bombers B4 . 13 . 0 0 . 37 . 4
Bird In HandvTovil WMC C5 . 03 . 02. 110 . 1
21st December 2011 - 3rd Round Team Knockout Cup & 2nd Round Consolation Cup
4th January 2012Eagle AvOld House At Home4 . 02 . 0 2 . 08 . 0-3 points OH@H breach rule 8.
Eagle awarded 8 points. Late cancellation
Bower Bombers BvDog & Gun A2 . 31 . 2 3 . 06 . 5
White Horse BvTovil WMC C3 . 23 . 01 . 27 . 4
Bird In HandvMaidstone WMC2 . 31 . 21 . 24 . 7
Old PlantationvBye
11th January 2012Dog & Gun AvBye
Tovil WMC CvBower Bombers B0 . 52 . 12 . 14 . 7
Maidstone WMCvWhite Horse B3 . 22 . 12 . 17 . 4
Old PlantationvBird In Hand3 . 2 1 . 20 . 34 . 7
Eagle AvBye
18th January 2012Dog & Gun AvEagle A2 . 31 . 21 . 24 . 7
ByevBower Bombers B
Tovil WMC CvMaidstone WMC4 . 10 . 31 . 25 . 6
Old PlantationvWhite Horse B3 . 21 . 21 . 25 . 6
Bird In HandvBye
25th January 2012 - Quarter Finals Team Knockout Cup & Quarter Finals Consolation Cup
1st February 2012Dog & Gun AvTovil WMC C4 . 11 . 23 . 08 . 3
White Horse BvBower Bombers B1 . 40 . 31 . 22 . 9
Maidstone WMCvOld Plantation2 . 31 . 20 . 33 . 8
Eagle AvBird In Hand2 . 32 . 12 . 16 . 5
ByevBye
8th February 2012Bower Bombers BvEagle A3 . 23 . 00 . 36 . 5
ByevBird In Hand
White Horse BvDog & Gun A2 . 30 . 31 . 23 . 8
Maidstone WMCvBye
Old PlantationvTovil WMC C4 . 11 . 21 . 26 . 5
15th February 2012Tovil WMC CvEagle A4 . 11 . 21 . 26 . 5
Dog & Gun AvOld Plantation4 . 11 . 23 . 08 . 3
ByevMaidstone WMC
Bird In HandvBower Bombers B3 . 22 . 11 . 26 . 5
ByevWhite Horse B
22nd February 2012 - Semi Finals Team Knockout Cup & Semi Finals Consolation Cup
29th February 2012Eagle AvOld Plantation2 . 31 . 21 . 24 . 7
Dog & Gun AvMaidstone WMC1 . 43 . 03 . 07 . 4
Tovil WMC CvBye
Bird In HandvWhite Horse B5 . 0 3 . 03 . 011 . 0
ByevBower Bombers B
7th March 2012White Horse BvEagle A1 . 41 . 21 . 23 . 8
ByevOld Plantation
Bird In HandvDog & Gun A5 . 01 . 23 . 09 . 2
Bower Bombers BvMaidstone WMC2 . 31 . 20 . 33 . 8
ByevTovil WMC C
14th March 2012Maidstone WMCvEagle A1 . 41 . 20 . 32 . 9
ByevWhite Horse B
ByevDog & Gun A
Bower Bombers BvOld Plantation2 . 31 . 22 . 15 . 6
Tovil WMC CvBird In Hand0 . 50 . 33 . 03 . 8
21st March 2012 - Re-arranged Matches

Back to the top