Fixtures/Results Archive

Winter 2011/12 Division Two

Division TwoMatchesteamsinglesdoublesOverall
Fox @ Coopers Cask16483235115
Saxon Chief16542432111
Rising Sun B16533126110
Tovil WMC A1641312395
First & Last A1642212083
Walnut Tree1637211577
ACA Hurricanes1633152169
Royal Paper Mill1625212369
Bower Bombers A1623171454
Highest Out Shot -Lewis (Tovil) 130
 HomevAwayteamsinglesdoublesOverallComments
28th September 2011ACA HurricanesvRising Sun B0 . 51 . 20 . 31 . 10
Bower Bombers AvFirst & Last A0 . 51 . 22 . 13 . 8
Saxon ChiefvTovil WMC A5 . 01 . 22 . 18 . 3
Royal Paper MillvWalnut Tree2 . 32 . 11 . 25 . 6
ByevFox
5th October 2011ACA HurricanesvBower Bombers A3 . 20 . 32 . 15 . 6
First & Last AvSaxon Chief5 . 01 . 21 . 27 . 4
Tovil WMC AvRoyal Paper Mill2 . 32 . 11 . 25 . 6
Walnut TreevFox2 . 30 . 31 . 23 . 8
ByevRising Sun B
12th October 2011Rising Sun BvBower Bombers A5 . 03 . 02 . 110 . 1
First & Last AvACA Hurricanes4 . 12 . 12 . 18 . 3
Royal Paper MillvSaxon Chief1 . 41 . 21 . 23 . 8
Tovil WMC AvFox2 . 30 . 31 . 23 . 8
ByevWalnut Tree
19th October 2011 - 1st Round Team Knockout Cup
26th October 2011Saxon ChiefvBower Bombers A3 . 23 . 02 . 18 . 3
First & Last AvTovil WMC A1 . 41 . 22 . 14 . 7
FoxvRoyal Paper Mill2 . 31 . 22 . 15 . 6
Walnut TreevRising Sun B1 . 43 . 01 . 25 . 6
ACA HurricanesvBye
2nd November 2011Rising Sun BvFirst & Last A3 . 12 . 01 . 16 . 2rising sun breached rule 6
Walnut TreevACA Hurricanes2 . 31 . 21 . 24 . 7
Bower Bombers AvTovil WMC A1 . 31 . 10 . 22 . 6bower breached rule 6
ByevRoyal Paper Mill
Saxon ChiefvFox3 . 20 . 32 . 15 . 6
9th November 2011Rising Sun BvSaxon Chief3 . 23 . 02 . 18 . 3
FoxvBower Bombers A4 . 13 . 02 . 19 . 2
Royal Paper MillvACA Hurricanes1 . 42 . 12 . 15 . 6
First & Last AvWalnut Tree2 . 30 . 32 . 14 . 7
Tovil WMC AvBye
16th November 2011 - 2nd Round Team Knockout Cup
23rd November 2011FoxvRising Sun B4 . 12 . 11 . 27 . 4
Royal Paper MillvBower Bombers A4 . 12 . 13 . 09 . 2
ACA HurricanesvSaxon Chief1 . 41 . 22 . 14 . 7
Tovil WMC AvWalnut Tree3 . 22 . 11 . 26 . 5
First & Last AvBye
30th November 2011 - 1st Round Consolation Cup
7th December 2011Rising Sun BvTovil WMC A5 . 01 . 22 . 18 . 3
FoxvACA Hurricanes4 . 12 . 12 . 18 . 3
Bower Bombers AvWalnut Tree3 . 22 . 1 1 . 26 . 5
Royal Paper MillvFirst & Last A0 . 40 . 20 . 20 . 8RPM failed to rearrange so 8 points awarded to F&L A team.
Saxon ChiefvBye
14th December 2011Rising Sun BvRoyal Paper Mill4 . 12 . 12 . 18 . 3
Tovil WMC AvACA Hurricanes3 . 22 . 12 . 17 . 4
Bower Bombers AvBye
FoxvFirst & Last A4 . 13 . 0 2 . 19 . 2
Walnut TreevSaxon Chief2 . 32 . 11 . 25 . 6
21st December 2011 - 3rd Round Team Knockout Cup & 2nd Round Consolation Cup
4th January 2012Rising Sun BvACA Hurricanes3 . 21 . 21 . 25 . 6
First & Last AvBower Bombers A3 . 23 . 02 . 18 . 3
Tovil WMC AvSaxon Chief2 . 31 . 21 . 24 . 7
Walnut TreevRoyal Paper Mill5 . 01 . 20 . 36 . 5
FoxvBye
11th January 2012Bower Bombers AvACA Hurricanes1 . 42 . 10 . 33 . 8
Saxon ChiefvFirst & Last A5 . 01 . 23 . 09 . 2
Royal Paper MillvTovil WMC A0 . 50 . 31 . 21 . 10
FoxvWalnut Tree4 . 12 . 12 . 18 . 3
Rising Sun BvBye
18th January 2012Bower Bombers AvRising Sun B2 . 30 . 30 . 32 . 9
ACA HurricanesvFirst & Last A2 . 31 . 22 . 15 . 6
Saxon ChiefvRoyal Paper Mill3 . 23 . 02 . 18 . 3
FoxvTovil WMC A4 . 10 . 32 . 16 . 5
Walnut TreevBye
25th January 2012 - Quarter Finals Team Knockout Cup & Quarter Finals Consolation Cup
1st February 2012Bower Bombers AvSaxon Chief0 . 53 . 0 1 . 24 . 7
Tovil WMC AvFirst & Last A3 . 23 . 02 . 18 . 3
Royal Paper MillvFox1 . 41 . 21 . 23 . 8
Rising Sun BvWalnut Tree4 . 12 . 11 . 27 . 4
ByevACA Hurricanes
8th February 2012First & Last AvRising Sun B4 . 10 . 31 .2 5 . 6
ACA HurricanesvWalnut Tree3 . 22 . 11 . 26 . 5
Tovil WMC AvBower Bombers A3 . 23 . 03 . 09 . 2
Royal Paper MillvBye
FoxvSaxon Chief1 . 43 . 03 . 07 . 4
15th February 2012Saxon ChiefvRising Sun B3 . 21 . 23 . 07 . 4
Bower Bombers AvFox2 . 32 . 10 . 34 . 7 Played 22nd February.
ACA HurricanesvRoyal Paper Mill4 . 10 . 31 . 25 . 6
Walnut TreevFirst & Last A2 . 32 . 11 . 25 . 6
ByevTovil WMC A
22nd February 2012 - Semi Finals Team Knockout Cup & Semi Finals Consolation Cup
29th February 2012Rising Sun BvFox5 . 02 . 10 . 37 . 4
Bower Bombers AvRoyal Paper Mill4 . 11 . 22 . 17 . 4
Saxon ChiefvACA Hurricanes4 . 13 . 03 . 010 . 1
Walnut TreevTovil WMC A3 . 21 . 22 . 16 .5
ByevFirst & Last A
7th March 2012Tovil WMC AvRising Sun B3 . 21 . 22 . 16 . 5
ACA HurricanesvFox2 . 30 . 30 . 32 . 9
Walnut TreevBower Bombers A5 . 02 . 10 . 37 . 4
First & Last AvRoyal Paper Mill2 . 32 . 11 . 25 . 6
ByevSaxon Chief
14th March 2012Royal Paper MillvRising Sun B2 . 31 . 21 . 24 . 7
ACA HurricanesvTovil WMC A0 . 51 . 22 . 13 . 8
ByevBower Bombers A
First & Last AvFox2 . 33 . 00 . 35 . 6
Saxon ChiefvWalnut Tree4 . 13 . 03 . 010 . 1
21st March 2012 - Re-arranged Matches

Back to the top