Fixtures/Results Archive

Winter 2012/13 Division One

Division OneMatchesTeamSinglesDoublesOverall
Cherry Tree18582631115
Admiral Gordon18482839115
The Bull B18473528110
Rising Sun A18453232109
Civil Service Club1841322295
The Bull A1844272495
MWMC B1844232491
ACA Spitfires1845232290
Cooper's Cask1836292388
Rising Sun B1841142479
Highest Out Shot - Baz (Bull B) 157
 HomevAwayTeamSinglesDoublesOverallComments
3rd October 2012Admiral GordonvACA Spitfires3 . 22 . 13 . 08 . 3
The Bull AvThe Bull B2 . 31 . 22 . 15 . 6
Rising Sun AvRising Sun B4 . 11 . 23 . 08 . 3
Civil Service ClubvCooper's Cask4 . 12 . 11 . 27 . 4
Cherry TreevMWMC B3 . 20 . 32 . 15 . 6
10th October 2012Admiral GordonvThe Bull A1 . 43 . 01 . 25 . 6
The Bull BvRising Sun A3 . 21 . 20 . 34 . 7
Rising Sun BvCivil Service Club2 . 30 . 33 . 05 . 6
Cooper's CaskvMWMC B0 . 52 . 11 . 23 . 8
Cherry TreevACA Spitfires1 . 42 . 12 . 15 . 6
17th October 2012ACA SpitfiresvThe Bull A3 . 20 . 31 . 24 . 7
The Bull BvAdmiral Gordon4 . 12 . 11 . 27 . 4
Civil Service ClubvRising Sun A1 . 41 . 21 . 23 . 8
Rising Sun BvMWMC B2 . 30 . 33 . 05 . 6
Cherry TreevCooper's Cask5 . 01 . 21 . 27 . 4
24th October 2012 - 1st Round Team Knockout Cup
31st October 2012Rising Sun AvThe Bull A1 . 42 . 12 . 15 . 6
The Bull BvRising Sun B2 . 33 . 03 . 08 . 3
MWMC BvCivil Service Club4 . 11 . 22 . 17 . 4
Cooper's CaskvACA Spitfires4 . 13 . 01 . 28 . 3Game played 20/03/13
Admiral GordonvCherry Tree2 . 33 . 03 . 08 . 3Game played 20/03/13
7th November 2012ACA SpitfiresvThe Bull B3 . 20 . 31 . 24 . 7
Cooper's CaskvAdmiral Gordon2 . 32 . 10 . 34 . 7
The Bull AvRising Sun B3 . 22 . 12 . 17 . 4Game played 20/03/13
Cherry TreevCivil Service Club4 . 12 . 12 . 18 . 3
Rising Sun AvMWMC B2 . 32 . 12 . 16 . 5
14th November 2012ACA SpitfiresvRising Sun A3 . 20 . 31 . 24 . 7
MWMC BvThe Bull A2 . 32 . 11 . 25 . 6
Civil Service ClubvAdmiral Gordon3 . 22 . 10 . 35 . 6
The Bull BvCooper's Cask3 . 23 . 02 . 18 . 3
Rising Sun BvCherry Tree2 . 30 . 31 . 23 . 8
21st November 2012MWMC BvACA Spitfires3 . 22 . 10 . 35 . 6
Civil Service ClubvThe Bull A0 . 52 . 13 . 05 . 6
Admiral GordonvRising Sun A3 . 23 . 03 . 09 . 2
Rising Sun BvCooper's Cask3 . 20 . 32 . 15 . 6
The Bull BvCherry Tree1 . 41 . 22 . 14 . 7
28th November 2012 - 2nd Round Team Knockout Cup & 1st Round Consolation Cup
5th December 2012ACA SpitfiresvRising Sun B0 . 52 . 12 . 14 . 7
MWMC BvAdmiral Gordon3 . 22 . 10 . 35 . 6
The Bull AvCooper's Cask1 . 42 . 11 . 24 . 7
Civil Service ClubvThe Bull B2 . 31 . 21 . 24 . 7
Rising Sun AvCherry Tree3 . 21 . 21 . 25 . 6
12th December 2012ACA SpitfiresvCivil Service Club0 . 51 . 20 . 31 . 10
Rising Sun BvAdmiral Gordon1 . 41 . 20 . 32 . 9
The Bull AvCherry Tree1 . 41 . 22 . 14 . 7
MWMC BvThe Bull B3 . 20 . 31 . 24 . 7
Cooper's CaskvRising Sun A1 . 41 . 21 . 23 . 8
19th December 2012 - 3rd Round Team Knockout Cup & 2nd Round Consolation Cup
2nd January 2013ACA SpitfiresvAdmiral Gordon2 . 32 . 10 . 34 . 7
The Bull BvThe Bull A1 . 41 . 22 . 14 . 7Game played 27/03/13
Rising Sun BvRising Sun A2 . 31 . 22 . 15 . 6
Cooper's CaskvCivil Service Club4 . 11 . 20 . 35 . 6
MWMC BvCherry Tree1 . 41 . 20 . 32 . 9
9th January 2013The Bull AvAdmiral Gordon2 . 31 . 21 . 24 . 7
Rising Sun AvThe Bull B2 . 32 . 12 . 16 . 5
Civil Service ClubvRising Sun B2 . 33 . 03 . 08 . 3Civil Service breached rule 6
MWMC BvCooper's Cask5 . 01 . 22 . 18 . 3
ACA SpitfiresvCherry Tree2 . 32 . 12 . 16 . 5
16th January 2013The Bull AvACA Spitfires1 . 42 . 11 . 24 . 7
Admiral GordonvThe Bull B2 . 31 . 21 . 24 . 7
Rising Sun AvCivil Service Club2 . 32 . 12 . 16 . 5
MWMC BvRising Sun B2 . 31 . 21 . 24 . 7
Cooper's CaskvCherry Tree2 . 32 . 12 . 16 . 5
23rd January 2013 - Quarter Finals Team Knockout Cup & Quarter Finals Consolation Cup
30th January 2013The Bull AvRising Sun A2 . 31 . 21 . 24 . 7
Rising Sun BvThe Bull B5 . 02 . 11 . 28 . 3
Civil Service ClubvMWMC B3 . 22 . 10 . 35 . 6
ACA SpitfiresvCooper's Cask1 . 42 . 11 . 24 . 7
Cherry TreevAdmiral Gordon2 . 33 . 02 . 17 . 4
6th February 2013The Bull BvACA Spitfires2 . 32 . 11 . 25 . 6
Admiral GordonvCooper's Cask3 . 22 . 13 . 08 . 3
Rising Sun BvThe Bull A3 . 21 . 23 . 07 . 4
Civil Service ClubvCherry Tree2 . 32 . 11 . 25 . 6
MWMC BvRising Sun A2 . 30 . 31 . 23 . 8
13th February 2013Rising Sun AvACA Spitfires2 . 32 . 13 . 07 . 4Game played 20/02/13
The Bull AvMWMC B3 . 22 . 11 . 26 . 5
Admiral GordonvCivil Service Club1 . 40 . 32 . 13 . 8
Cooper's CaskvThe Bull B0 . 50 . 32 . 12 . 9
Cherry TreevRising Sun B4 . 11 . 22 . 17 . 4
20th February 2013 - Semi Finals Team Knockout Cup & Semi Finals Consolation Cup
27th February 2013ACA SpitfiresvMWMC B4 . 12 . 10 . 36 . 5
The Bull AvCivil Service Club2 . 31 . 22 . 15 . 6
Rising Sun AvAdmiral Gordon2 . 32 . 11 . 25 . 6
Cooper's CaskvRising Sun B4 . 13 . 02 . 19 . 2
Cherry TreevThe Bull B1 . 41 . 23 . 05 . 6
6th March 2013Rising Sun BvACA Spitfires1 . 40 . 31 . 22 . 9
Admiral GordonvMWMC B5 . 02 . 10 . 37 . 4
Cooper's CaskvThe Bull A2 . 31 . 22 . 15 . 6
The Bull BvCivil Service Club2 . 31 . 22 . 15 . 6
Cherry TreevRising Sun A4 . 11 . 23 . 08 . 3
13th March 2013Civil Service ClubvACA Spitfires1 . 40 . 31 . 22 . 9
Admiral GordonvRising Sun B4 . 12 . 11 . 27 . 4
Cherry TreevThe Bull A5 . 01 . 21 . 27 . 4
The Bull BvMWMC B4 . 12 . 12 . 18 . 3
Rising Sun AvCooper's Cask3 . 20 . 32 . 15 . 6
20th March 2013 - Re-arranged Matches

Back to the top