Fixtures/Results Archive

Winter 2012/13 Division Three

Division ThreeMatchesTeamSinglesDoublesOverall
East Farleigh Club18663541142
First & Last B18594033132
Old Plantation18512829108
Tovil WMC B18473523105
Rileys A1846243098
White Horse1847182691
Bower Bombers B1842232590
Bower Bombers A1833222580
Dog & Gun A1833262079
Hunton Club1826192065
Highest Out Shot - Roo (First and Last B) 158
 HomevAwayTeamSinglesDoublesOverallComments
3rd October 2012Tovil WMC BvRileys A3 . 22 . 11 . 26 . 5
Old PlantationvFirst & Last B3 . 20 . 31 . 24 . 7
Bower Bombers AvBower Bombers B2 . 32 . 11 . 25 . 6
White HorsevEast Farleigh Club2 . 30 . 31 . 23 . 8
Dog & Gun AvHunton Club3 . 22 . 10 . 35 . 6
10th October 2012Tovil WMC BvOld Plantation3 . 22 . 11 . 26 . 5
First & Last BvBower Bombers A4 . 13 . 02 . 19 . 2
Bower Bombers BvWhite Horse4 . 11 . 22 . 17 . 4
East Farleigh ClubvHunton Club5 . 03 . 03 . 011 . 0
Dog & Gun AvRileys A0 . 53 . 01 . 24 . 7
17th October 2012Rileys AvOld Plantation1 . 41 . 21 . 23 . 8
First & Last BvTovil WMC B3 . 23 . 02 . 18 . 3
White HorsevBower Bombers A5 . 02 . 12 . 19 . 2
Bower Bombers BvHunton Club3 . 22 . 12 . 17 . 4
Dog & Gun AvEast Farleigh Club1 . 41 . 20 . 32 . 9
24th October 2012 - 1st Round Team Knockout Cup
31st October 2012Bower Bombers AvOld Plantation4 . 13 . 02 . 19 . 2Game played 20/02/13
First & Last BvBower Bombers B3 . 21 . 22 . 16 . 5
Hunton ClubvWhite Horse3 . 20 . 31 . 24 . 7
East Farleigh ClubvRileys A4 . 13 . 02 . 19 . 2
Tovil WMC BvDog & Gun A4 . 11 . 21 . 26 . 5
7th November 2012Rileys AvFirst & Last B2 . 30 . 31 . 23 . 8
East Farleigh ClubvTovil WMC B3 . 21 . 22 . 16 . 5
Old PlantationvBower Bombers B3 . 22 . 12 . 17 . 4
Dog & Gun AvWhite Horse2 . 33 . 02 . 17 . 4
Bower Bombers AvHunton Club3 . 22 . 13 . 08 . 3
14th November 2012Rileys AvBower Bombers A3 . 22 . 11 . 26 . 5
Hunton ClubvOld Plantation0 . 53 . 01 . 24 . 7
White HorsevTovil WMC B2 . 30 . 33 . 05 . 6
First & Last BvEast Farleigh Club3 . 20 . 30 . 33 . 8
Bower Bombers BvDog & Gun A2 . 33 . 00 . 35 . 6
21st November 2012Hunton ClubvRileys A3 . 21 . 22 . 16 . 5
White HorsevOld Plantation2 . 33 . 02 . 17 . 4
Tovil WMC BvBower Bombers A4 . 11 . 21 . 26 . 5
Bower Bombers BvEast Farleigh Club2 . 31 . 21 . 24 . 7
First & Last BvDog & Gun A3 . 22 . 12 . 17 . 4
28th November 2012 - 2nd Round Team Knockout Cup & 1st Round Consolation Cup
5th December 2012Rileys AvBower Bombers B4 . 12 . 11 . 27 . 4
Hunton ClubvTovil WMC B1 . 40 . 32 . 13 . 8
Old PlantationvEast Farleigh Club1 . 43 . 01 . 25 . 6
White HorsevFirst & Last B2 . 30 . 31 . 23 . 8
Bower Bombers AvDog & Gun A4 . 11 . 22 . 17 . 4
12th December 2012Rileys AvWhite Horse3 . 22 . 12 . 17 . 4
Bower Bombers BvTovil WMC B3 . 21 . 20 . 34 . 7
Old PlantationvDog & Gun A3 . 21 . 22 . 16 . 5
Hunton ClubvFirst & Last B0 . 50 . 30 . 30 . 11
East Farleigh ClubvBower Bombers A4 . 12 . 11 . 27 . 4
19th December 2012 - 3rd Round Team Knockout Cup & 2nd Round Consolation Cup
2nd January 2013Rileys AvTovil WMC B2 . 31 . 21 . 24 . 7
First & Last BvOld Plantation2 . 31 . 20 . 33 . 8
Bower Bombers BvBower Bombers A3 . 20 . 31 . 24 . 7
East Farleigh ClubvWhite Horse3 . 22 . 12 . 17 . 4
Hunton ClubvDog & Gun A3 . 22 . 13 . 08 . 3
9th January 2013Old PlantationvTovil WMC B2 . 32 . 11 . 25 . 6
Bower Bombers AvFirst & Last B1 . 40 . 30 . 31 . 10
White HorsevBower Bombers B4 . 12 . 11 . 27 . 4
Hunton ClubvEast Farleigh Club0 . 50 . 30 . 30 . 11
Rileys AvDog & Gun A1 . 42 . 12 . 15 . 6
16th January 2013Old PlantationvRileys A2 . 32 . 11 . 25 . 6
Tovil WMC BvFirst & Last B0 . 50 . 31 . 21 . 10
Bower Bombers AvWhite Horse1 . 43 . 00 . 34 . 7
Hunton ClubvBower Bombers B2 . 31 . 21 . 24 . 7
East Farleigh ClubvDog & Gun A4 . 11 . 23 . 08 . 3Game played 20/02/13
23rd January 2013 - Quarter Finals Team Knockout Cup & Quarter Finals Consolation Cup
30th January 2013Old PlantationvBower Bombers A3 . 22 . 12 . 17 . 4
Bower Bombers BvFirst & Last B1 . 41 . 21 . 23 . 8
White HorsevHunton Club3 . 21 . 22 . 16 . 5
Rileys AvEast Farleigh Club2 . 32 . 11 . 25 . 6
Dog & Gun AvTovil WMC B0 . 50 . 31 . 21 . 10
6th February 2013First & Last BvRileys A2 . 33 . 01 . 26 . 5
Tovil WMC BvEast Farleigh Club2 . 32 . 11 . 25 . 6
Bower Bombers BvOld Plantation2 . 30 . 32 . 14 . 7
White HorsevDog & Gun A3 . 22 . 11 . 26 . 5
Hunton ClubvBower Bombers A2 . 32 . 11 . 25 . 6
13th February 2013Bower Bombers AvRileys A2 . 30 . 31 . 23 . 8
Old PlantationvHunton Club4 . 12 . 13 . 09 . 2
Tovil WMC BvWhite Horse2 . 33 . 01 . 26 . 5
East Farleigh ClubvFirst & Last B4 . 11 . 22 . 17 . 4
Dog & Gun AvBower Bombers B5 . 01 . 22 . 18 . 3
20th February 2013 - Semi Finals Team Knockout Cup & Semi Finals Consolation Cup
27th February 2013Rileys AvHunton Club3 . 22 . 12 . 17 . 4
Old PlantationvWhite Horse3 . 23 . 01 . 27 . 4
Bower Bombers AvTovil WMC B4 . 10 . 31 . 25 . 6
East Farleigh ClubvBower Bombers B4 . 12 . 12 . 18 . 3
Dog & Gun AvFirst & Last B1 . 41 . 21 . 23 . 8
6th March 2013Bower Bombers BvRileys A1 . 43 . 02 . 16 . 5
Tovil WMC BvHunton Club4 . 12 . 11 . 27 . 4
East Farleigh ClubvOld Plantation4 . 12 . 12 . 18 . 3Game played 20/03/13
First & Last BvWhite Horse3 . 22 . 13 . 08 . 3
Dog & Gun AvBower Bombers A3 . 22 . 11 . 26 . 5
13th March 2013White HorsevRileys A3 . 20 . 30 . 33 . 8
Tovil WMC BvBower Bombers B0 . 53 . 01 . 24 . 7
Dog & Gun AvOld Plantation0 . 51 . 21 . 22 . 9
First & Last BvHunton Club5 . 01 . 22 . 18 . 3
Bower Bombers AvEast Farleigh Club1 . 40 . 30 . 31 . 10
20th March 2013 - Re-arranged Matches

Back to the top