Fixtures/Results Archive

Winter 2012/13 Division Two

Division TwoMatchesTeamSinglesDoublesOverall
Bird In Hand17503234117
Old House at Home17443726107
First & Last A17502430104
Dog & Gun B17462729102
Walnut Tree1746252495
MWMC A1744232289
ACA Hurricanes1737222887
Eagle A1746192287
Royal Paper Mill A1720101242
Tovil WMC A91113428
Highest Out Shot - Wayne (Bird in Hand) 117
 HomevAwayTeamSinglesDoublesOverallComments
3rd October 2012ACA HurricanesvTovil WMC A4 . 11 . 22 . 17 . 4
First & Last AvOld House At Home3 . 20 . 32 . 15 . 6
Eagle AvWalnut Tree4 . 10 . 33 . 07 . 4
Royal Paper Mill AvBird In Hand2 . 32 . 12 . 16 . 5
MWMC AvDog & Gun B2 . 31 . 22 . 15 . 6
10th October 2012ACA HurricanesvFirst & Last A3 . 22 . 10 . 35 . 6
Old House At HomevEagle A3 . 23 . 02 . 18 . 3
Walnut TreevRoyal Paper Mill A3 . 21 . 21 . 25 . 6
Bird In HandvDog & Gun B2 . 31 . 22 . 15 . 6
MWMC AvTovil WMC A3 . 21 . 22 . 16 . 5
17th October 2012Tovil WMC AvFirst & Last A2 . 32 . 10 . 34 . 7
Old House At HomevACA Hurricanes5 . 03 . 01 . 29 . 2
Royal Paper Mill AvEagle A3 . 22 . 11 . 26 . 5
Walnut TreevDog & Gun B3 . 22 . 12 . 17 . 4
MWMC AvBird In Hand2 . 30 . 30 . 32 . 9Game completed after a fire
24th October 2012 - 1st Round Team Knockout Cup
31st October 2012Eagle AvFirst & Last A2 . 31 . 21 . 24 . 7
Old House At HomevWalnut Tree2 . 33 . 01 . 26 . 5
Dog & Gun BvRoyal Paper Mill A3 . 23 . 02 . 18 . 3
Bird In HandvTovil WMC A4 . 12 . 13 . 09 . 2
ACA HurricanesvMWMC A2 . 31 . 22 . 15 . 6
7th November 2012Tovil WMC AvOld House At Home3 . 21 . 20 . 34 . 7
Bird In HandvACA Hurricanes5 . 01 . 20 . 36 . 5
First & Last AvWalnut Tree1 . 41 . 22 . 14 . 7
MWMC AvRoyal Paper Mill A3 . 23 . 01 . 27 . 4Game played 28/11/12
Eagle AvDog & Gun B2 . 30 . 31 . 23 . 8
14th November 2012Tovil WMC AvEagle A1 . 43 . 02 . 16 . 5
Dog & Gun BvFirst & Last A0 . 51 . 22 . 13 . 8
Royal Paper Mill AvACA Hurricanes1 . 42 . 12 . 15 . 6
Old House At HomevBird In Hand0 . 50 . 31 . 21 . 10
Walnut TreevMWMC A3 . 22 . 12 . 17 . 4
21st November 2012Dog & Gun BvTovil WMC A4 . 11 . 23 . 08 . 3
Royal Paper Mill AvFirst & Last A1 . 41 . 21 . 23 . 8
ACA HurricanesvEagle A3 . 23 . 03 . 09 . 2
Walnut TreevBird In Hand2 . 31 . 21 . 24 . 7
Old House At HomevMWMC A1 . 41 . 22 . 14 . 7
28th November 2012 - 2nd Round Team Knockout Cup & 1st Round Consolation Cup
5th December 2012Tovil WMC AvWalnut Tree0 . 50 . 30 . 30 . 11
Dog & Gun BvACA Hurricanes3 . 22 . 11 . 26 . 5
First & Last AvBird In Hand2 . 30 . 31 . 23 . 8
Royal Paper Mill AvOld House At Home0 . 40 . 20 . 20 . 8Royal paper mill breached rule 6
Eagle AvMWMC A3 . 21 . 22 . 16 . 5
12th December 2012Tovil WMC AvRoyal Paper Mill A0 . 40 . 20 . 20 . 88 pts awarded to rpm
Walnut TreevACA Hurricanes2 . 33 . 01 . 26 . 5
First & Last AvMWMC A3 . 23 . 00 . 36 . 5
Dog & Gun BvOld House At Home4 . 10 . 32 . 16 . 5
Bird In HandvEagle A3 . 23 . 03 . 09 . 2
19th December 2012 - 3rd Round Team Knockout Cup & 2nd Round Consolation Cup
2nd January 2013Tovil WMC AvACA Hurricanes
Old House At HomevFirst & Last A2 . 30 . 32 . 14 . 7Game played 20/02/13
Walnut TreevEagle A1 . 42 . 12 . 15 . 6
Bird In HandvRoyal Paper Mill A4 . 02 . 02 . 08 . 0RPM breached rule 8
Dog & Gun BvMWMC A1 . 41 . 22 . 14 . 7
9th January 2013First & Last AvACA Hurricanes3 . 21 . 21 . 25 . 6
Eagle AvOld House At Home2 . 30 . 31 . 23 . 8
Royal Paper Mill AvWalnut Tree3 . 22 . 11 . 26 . 5
Dog & Gun BvBird In Hand4 . 12 . 12 . 18 . 3
Tovil WMC AvMWMC A
16th January 2013First & Last AvTovil WMC A
ACA HurricanesvOld House At Home0 . 50 . 31 . 21 . 10
Eagle AvRoyal Paper Mill A2 . 33 . 02 . 17 . 4
Dog & Gun BvWalnut Tree2 . 32 . 11 . 25 . 6
Bird In HandvMWMC A1 . 42 . 12 . 15 . 6
23rd January 2013 - Quarter Finals Team Knockout Cup & Quarter Finals Consolation Cup
30th January 2013First & Last AvEagle A3 . 20 . 32 . 15 . 6
Walnut TreevOld House At Home3 . 20 . 31 . 24 . 7
Royal Paper Mill AvDog & Gun B0 . 40 . 20 . 20 . 8Royal paper mill breached rule 8
Tovil WMC AvBird In Hand
MWMC AvACA Hurricanes3 . 22 . 13 . 08 . 3
6th February 2013Old House At HomevTovil WMC A
ACA HurricanesvBird In Hand1 . 40 . 31 . 22 . 9
Walnut TreevFirst & Last A0 . 51 . 21 . 22 . 9
Royal Paper Mill AvMWMC A0 . 40 . 20 . 20 . 8
Dog & Gun BvEagle A3 . 21 . 22 . 16 . 5
13th February 2013Eagle AvTovil WMC A
First & Last AvDog & Gun B2 . 31 . 22 . 15 . 6
ACA HurricanesvRoyal Paper Mill A4 . 02 . 02 . 08 . 0
Bird In HandvOld House At Home1 . 41 . 23 . 05 . 6
MWMC AvWalnut Tree1 . 42 . 11 . 24 . 7
20th February 2013 - Semi Finals Team Knockout Cup & Semi Finals Consolation Cup
27th February 2013Tovil WMC AvDog & Gun B
First & Last AvRoyal Paper Mill A4 . 02 . 02 . 08 . 0
Eagle AvACA Hurricanes3 . 22 . 12 . 17 . 4
Bird In HandvWalnut Tree2 . 31 . 23 . 06 . 5
MWMC AvOld House At Home3 . 21 . 21 . 25 . 6
6th March 2013Walnut TreevTovil WMC A
ACA HurricanesvDog & Gun B4 . 12 . 12 . 18 . 3
Bird In HandvFirst & Last A4 . 12 . 12 . 18 . 3
Old House At HomevRoyal Paper Mill A4 . 02 . 02 . 08 . 0
MWMC AvEagle A0 . 50 . 31 . 21 . 10
13th March 2013Royal Paper Mill AvTovil WMC A
ACA HurricanesvWalnut Tree1 . 43 . 02 . 16 . 5
MWMC AvFirst & Last A2 . 31 . 20 . 33 . 8
Old House At HomevDog & Gun B2 . 32 . 10 . 34 . 7
Eagle AvBird In Hand3 . 22 . 11 . 26 . 5
20th March 2013 - Re-arranged Matches

Back to the top