Fixtures/Results Archive

Winter 2013/14 Division Two

Division TwoMatchesSinglesDoublesTeamOverall
East Farleigh Club18663420120
Victory B18512726104
ACA Hurricanes18562420102
Eagle1858261599
Civil Service Club1852272099
First & Last B1851341297
Old House At Home1856251596
First & Last A1849271995
Dog & Gun B1852231792
Walnut Tree1845221278
Highest Out Shot - Roo (First & Last B) 160
 HomevAwaySinglesDoublesTeamOverallComments
2nd October 2013First & Last BvFirst & Last A4 . 22 . 10 . 26 . 5
Dog & Gun BvVictory B3 . 33 . 02 . 08 . 3
EaglevWalnut Tree5 . 11 . 22 . 08 . 3
Old House At HomevACA Hurricanes3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
Civil Service ClubvEast Farleigh Club3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
9th October 2013First & Last BvDog & Gun B3 . 33 . 02 . 08 . 3
Victory BvEagle2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
Walnut TreevOld House At Home3 . 32 . 10 . 25 . 6
ACA HurricanesvEast Farleigh Club2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
Civil Service ClubvFirst & Last A4 . 21 . 20 . 25 . 6
16th October 2013First & Last AvDog & Gun B2 . 41 . 22 . 05 . 6
Victory BvFirst & Last B2 . 42 . 12 . 06 . 5
Old House At HomevEagle4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
Walnut TreevEast Farleigh Club3 . 30 . 32 . 05 . 6
Civil Service ClubvACA Hurricanes1 . 53 . 00 . 24 . 7
23rd October 2013 - 1st Round Team Knockout Cup
30th October 2013EaglevDog & Gun B2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
Victory BvWalnut Tree4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
East Farleigh ClubvOld House At Home2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
ACA HurricanesvFirst & Last A5 . 11 . 22 . 08 . 3
First & Last BvCivil Service Club2 . 40 . 31 . 13 . 8
6th November 2013First & Last AvVictory B2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
ACA HurricanesvFirst & Last B3 . 31 . 22 . 06 . 5
Dog & Gun BvWalnut Tree5 . 13 . 02 . 010 . 1
Civil Service ClubvOld House At Home3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6Game played 18/12
EaglevEast Farleigh Club1 . 51 . 21 . 13 . 8
13th November 2013First & Last AvEagle3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
East Farleigh ClubvDog & Gun B3 . 33 . 01 . 17 . 4
Old House At HomevFirst & Last B3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
Victory BvACA Hurricanes4 . 23 . 01 . 18 . 3Game played 18/12
Walnut TreevCivil Service Club2 . 40 . 30 . 22 . 9
20th November 2013East Farleigh ClubvFirst & Last A3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
Old House At HomevDog & Gun B2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
First & Last BvEagle2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
Walnut TreevACA Hurricanes3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
Victory BvCivil Service Club4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4Game played 27/11/13
27th November 2013 - 2nd Round Team Knockout Cup & 1st Round Consolation Cup
4th December 2013First & Last AvWalnut Tree4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
East Farleigh ClubvFirst & Last B3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
Dog & Gun BvACA Hurricanes1 . 51 . 20 . 22 . 9
Old House At HomevVictory B2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
EaglevCivil Service Club4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
11th December 2013First & Last AvOld House At Home5 . 11 . 22 . 08 . 3
Walnut TreevFirst & Last B2 . 40 . 31 . 13 . 8
Dog & Gun BvCivil Service Club4 . 22 . 10 . 26 . 5
East Farleigh ClubvVictory B4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
ACA HurricanesvEagle2 . 41 . 22 . 05 . 6
18th December 2013 - Re-arranged Matches
8th January 2014 - 3rd Round Team Knockout Cup & 2nd Round Consolation Cup
15th January 2014First & Last AvFirst & Last B3 . 30 . 31 . 14 . 7
Victory BvDog & Gun B4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
Walnut TreevEagle2 . 42 . 10 . 24 . 7
ACA HurricanesvOld House At Home2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
East Farleigh ClubvCivil Service Club4 . 23 . 00 . 27 . 4
22nd January 2014Dog & Gun BvFirst & Last B2 . 40 . 31 . 13 . 8
EaglevVictory B3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
Old House At HomevWalnut Tree3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
East Farleigh ClubvACA Hurricanes3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
First & Last AvCivil Service Club1 . 51 . 21 . 13 . 8
29th January 2014Dog & Gun BvFirst & Last A4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
First & Last BvVictory B3 . 30 . 30 . 23 . 8
EaglevOld House At Home3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
East Farleigh ClubvWalnut Tree2 . 42 . 12 . 06 . 5
ACA HurricanesvCivil Service Club2 . 42 . 12 . 06 . 5
5th February 2014 - Quarter Finals Team Knockout Cup & Quarter Finals Consolation Cup
12th February 2014Dog & Gun BvEagle1 . 51 . 22 . 04 . 7
Walnut TreevVictory B4 . 23 . 00 . 27 . 4
Old House At HomevEast Farleigh Club1 . 50 . 31 . 12 . 9
First & Last AvACA Hurricanes5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3
Civil Service ClubvFirst & Last B3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
19th February 2014Victory BvFirst & Last A3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4Game played 02/04
First & Last BvACA Hurricanes2 . 42 . 10 . 24 . 7Game played 02/04
Walnut TreevDog & Gun B3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
Old House At HomevCivil Service Club4 . 22 . 10 . 26 . 5
East Farleigh ClubvEagle4 . 20 . 32 . 06 . 5
26th February 2014EaglevFirst & Last A4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
Dog & Gun BvEast Farleigh Club1 . 50 . 32 . 03 . 8
First & Last BvOld House At Home1 . 52 . 10 . 23 . 8
ACA HurricanesvVictory B4 . 23 . 00 . 27 . 4
Civil Service ClubvWalnut Tree5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3
5th March 2014 - Semi-Finals Team Knockout Cup & Semi-Finals Consolation Cup
12th March 2014First & Last AvEast Farleigh Club2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
Dog & Gun BvOld House At Home3 . 31 . 22 . 06 . 5
EaglevFirst & Last B3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
ACA HurricanesvWalnut Tree3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
Civil Service ClubvVictory B3 . 33 . 01 . 17 . 4
19th March 2014Walnut TreevFirst & Last A2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
First & Last BvEast Farleigh Club2 . 42 . 10 . 24 . 7
ACA HurricanesvDog & Gun B5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3
Victory BvOld House At Home1 . 51 . 21 . 13 . 8
Civil Service ClubvEagle1 . 51 . 22 . 04 . 7Eagle deducted 8pts for breach of rule 3
26th March 2014Old House At HomevFirst & Last A3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
First & Last BvWalnut Tree2 . 42 . 10 . 24 . 7
Civil Service ClubvDog & Gun B2 . 41 . 22 . 05 . 6
Victory BvEast Farleigh Club1 . 52 . 11 . 14 . 7
EaglevACA Hurricanes4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
2nd April 2014 - Re-arranged Matches
9th April 2014 - Summer League AGM (Venue tbc)
16th April 2014 - Finals & Presentation Night (Venue tbc)

Back to the top