Fixtures/Results Archive

Winter 2014/15 Division One

Division OneMatchesSinglesDoublesTeamOverall
Admiral Gordon A17562925110
Tovil Club B17582519102
Rising Sun17533018101
MWMC1756261698
Cherry Tree1754301296
Bull1755221996
Victory1750241690
East Farleigh Club1746201581
ACA Spitfires1737241273
Good Intent B917111038
Highest Out Shot - Tolley (Bull) 156
 HomevAwaySinglesDoublesTeamOverallComments
15th October 2014ACA SpitfiresvAdmiral Gordon A2 . 42 . 10 . 24 . 7
VictoryvMWMC3 . 30 . 32 . 05 . 6
Good Intent BvCherry Tree3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
Tovil Club BvRising Sun3 . 33 . 01 . 17 . 4
BullvEast Farleigh Club2 . 41 . 22 . 05 . 6
22nd October 2014ACA SpitfiresvVictory4 . 20 . 31 . 15 . 6
MWMCvGood Intent B4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
Cherry TreevTovil Club B4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
Rising SunvEast Farleigh Club2 . 42 . 12 . 06 . 5
BullvAdmiral Gordon A3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
29th October 2014Admiral Gordon AvVictory3 . 33 . 01 . 17 . 4
MWMCvACA Spitfires5 . 10 . 30 . 25 . 6
Tovil Club BvGood Intent B4 . 02 . 02 . 08 . 0
Cherry TreevEast Farleigh Club3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
BullvRising Sun3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
5th November 2014 - 1st Round Team Knockout Cup
12th November 2014Good Intent BvVictory3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
MWMCvCherry Tree3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
East Farleigh ClubvTovil Club B2 . 43 . 01 . 16 . 5
Rising SunvAdmiral Gordon A1 . 53 . 00 . 24 . 7
ACA SpitfiresvBull1 . 51 . 21 . 13 . 8
19th November 2014Admiral Gordon AvMWMC3 . 31 . 22 . 06 . 5
Rising SunvACA Spitfires4 . 20 . 32 . 06 . 5
VictoryvCherry Tree2 . 42 . 10 . 24 . 7
BullvTovil Club B1 . 53 . 01 . 15 . 6
Good Intent BvEast Farleigh Club3 . 33 . 02 . 08 . 3
26th November 2014Admiral Gordon AvGood Intent B4 . 23 . 01 . 18 . 3
East Farleigh ClubvVictory3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
Tovil Club BvACA Spitfires4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
MWMCvRising Sun2 . 40 . 32 . 04 . 7
Cherry TreevBull3 . 32 . 10 . 25 . 6
3rd December 2014East Farleigh ClubvAdmiral Gordon A3 . 30 . 30 . 23 . 8
Tovil Club BvVictory2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6Game played 22/4
ACA SpitfiresvGood Intent B5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3
Cherry TreevRising Sun4 . 22 . 10 . 26 . 5
MWMCvBull3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
10th December 2014 - 2nd Round Team Knockout Club & 1st Round Consolation Cup
17th December 2014Admiral Gordon AvCherry Tree4 . 21 . 22 . 07 . 4
East Farleigh ClubvACA Spitfires3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
VictoryvRising Sun2 . 42 . 12 . 06 . 5
Tovil Club BvMWMC4 . 20 . 31 . 15 . 6
Good Intent BvBull3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
14th January 2015Admiral Gordon AvTovil Club B1 . 53 . 02 . 06 . 5
Cherry TreevACA Spitfires3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
VictoryvBull3 . 30 . 30 . 23 . 8
East Farleigh ClubvMWMC2 . 40 . 32 . 04 . 7
Rising SunvGood Intent B4 . 02 . 02 . 08 . 0Good Intent breached rule 8
21st January 2015 - Re-arranged Matches
28th January 2015 - 3rd Round Team Knockout Cup & 2nd Round Consolation Cup
4th February 2015Admiral Gordon AvACA Spitfires4 . 23 . 02 . 09 . 2
MWMCvVictory3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
Cherry TreevGood Intent B
Rising SunvTovil Club B3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
East Farleigh ClubvBull1 . 53 . 02 . 06 . 5
11th February 2015VictoryvACA Spitfires4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
Good Intent BvMWMC
Tovil Club BvCherry Tree3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
East Farleigh ClubvRising Sun2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
Admiral Gordon AvBull3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
18th February 2015VictoryvAdmiral Gordon A3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
ACA SpitfiresvMWMC2 . 42 . 10 . 24 . 7
Good Intent BvTovil Club B
East Farleigh ClubvCherry Tree4 . 20 . 31 . 15 . 6
Rising SunvBull3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
25th February 2015 - Quarter Finals Team Knockout Cup & Quarter Finals Consolation Cup
4th March 2015VictoryvGood Intent B
Cherry TreevMWMC1 . 51 . 21 . 13 . 8
Tovil Club BvEast Farleigh Club4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
Admiral Gordon AvRising Sun3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
BullvACA Spitfires5 . 11 . 20 . 26 . 5Game played 22/4
11th March 2015MWMCvAdmiral Gordon A3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
ACA SpitfiresvRising Sun2 . 41 . 22 . 05 . 6
Cherry TreevVictory5 . 13 . 01 . 19 . 2
Tovil Club BvBull3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
East Farleigh ClubvGood Intent B
18th March 2015Good Intent BvAdmiral Gordon A
VictoryvEast Farleigh Club5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3
ACA SpitfiresvTovil Club B2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
Rising SunvMWMC4 . 23 . 01 . 18 . 3
BullvCherry Tree4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
25th March 2015 - Semi-Finals Team Knockout Cup & Semi-Finals Consolation Cup
1st April 2015Admiral Gordon AvEast Farleigh Club4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
VictoryvTovil Club B3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
Good Intent BvACA Spitfires
Rising SunvCherry Tree2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
BullvMWMC3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
8th April 2015Cherry TreevAdmiral Gordon A4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
ACA SpitfiresvEast Farleigh Club1 . 51 . 20 . 22 . 9
Rising SunvVictory3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
MWMCvTovil Club B3 . 30 . 31 . 14 . 7
BullvGood Intent B
15th April 2015Tovil Club BvAdmiral Gordon A2 . 43 . 00 . 25 . 6
ACA SpitfiresvCherry Tree2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
BullvVictory3 . 30 . 32 . 05 . 6
MWMCvEast Farleigh Club4 . 23 . 01 . 18 . 3
Good Intent BvRising Sun
22nd April 2015 - Re-arranged Matches
29th April 2015 - Winter League AGM Will be held at Tovil Club
6th May 2015 - Finals & Presentation Night Will be held at East Farliegh Club

Back to the top