Fixtures/Results Archive

Winter 2015/16 Division One

Division OneMatchesSinglesDoublesTeamOverall
Victory16622920111
MWMC16592920108
Westborough Club A16503620106
Rising Sun1647262194
Bull1651221790
White Horse B1648221484
Tovil Club B1651161683
Civil Service Club1643211276
Bower Bombers B162115339
Highest Out Shot - Keith (Westborough Club)149
 HomevAwaySinglesDoublesTeamOverallComments
11th Nov 2015Tovil Club BvCivil Service Club3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
11th Nov 2015Westborough Club AvMWMC3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
11th Nov 2015White Horse BvRising Sun5 . 11 . 20 . 26 . 5
11th Nov 2015Bower Bombers BvBull2 . 40 . 30 . 22 . 9
11th Nov 2015ByevVictory
18th Nov 2015MWMCvTovil Club B4 . 23 . 00 . 27 . 4
18th Nov 2015Rising SunvWestborough Club A4 . 20 . 32 . 06 . 5
18th Nov 2015BullvWhite Horse B4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
18th Nov 2015VictoryvBower Bombers B5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3Game played 03/02
18th Nov 2015Civil Service ClubvBye
25th Nov 2015Tovil Club BvRising Sun4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
25th Nov 2015Westborough Club AvBull2 . 43 . 02 . 07 . 4Game played 03/02
25th Nov 2015White Horse BvVictory2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
25th Nov 2015Bower Bombers BvBye
25th Nov 2015MWMCvCivil Service Club2 . 43 . 02 . 07 . 4
2nd Dec 2015 - 1st Round Team Knockout Cup
9th Dec 2015BullvTovil Club B4 . 23 . 01 . 18 . 3
9th Dec 2015VictoryvWestborough Club A4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
9th Dec 2015ByevWhite Horse B
9th Dec 2015Civil Service ClubvBower Bombers B5 . 12 . 12 . 09 . 2
9th Dec 2015Rising SunvMWMC2 . 43 . 00 . 25 . 6
16th Dec 2015Tovil Club BvVictory3 . 30 . 30 . 23 . 8
16th Dec 2015Westborough Club AvBye
16th Dec 2015White Horse BvBower Bombers B3 . 31 . 22 . 06 . 5
16th Dec 2015MWMCvBull5 . 12 . 12 . 09 . 2
16th Dec 2015Rising SunvCivil Service Club4 . 23 . 01 . 18 . 3
23rd Dec 2015ByevTovil Club B
23rd Dec 2015Bower Bombers BvWestborough Club A1 . 50 . 30 . 21 . 10
23rd Dec 2015Civil Service ClubvWhite Horse B1 . 50 . 31 . 12 . 9
23rd Dec 2015VictoryvMWMC2 . 41 . 22 . 05 . 6
23rd Dec 2015BullvRising Sun3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
6th Jan 2016Tovil Club BvBower Bombers B5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3
6th Jan 2016Westborough Club AvWhite Horse B1 . 52 . 11 . 15 . 6
6th Jan 2016MWMCvBye
6th Jan 2016Rising SunvVictory3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
6th Jan 2016BullvCivil Service Club3 . 30 . 31 . 14 . 7
13th Jan 2016 - 2nd Round Team Knockout Club & 1st Round Consolation Cup
20th Jan 2016White Horse BvTovil Club B2 . 43 . 02 . 07 . 4
20th Jan 2016Civil Service ClubvWestborough Club A2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
20th Jan 2016Bower Bombers BvMWMC1 . 50 . 30 . 21 . 10
20th Jan 2016ByevRising Sun
20th Jan 2016VictoryvBull5 . 12 . 121 . 18 . 3
27th Jan 2016Tovil Club BvWestborough Club A2 . 41 . 22 . 05 . 6
27th Jan 2016MWMCvWhite Horse B3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
27th Jan 2016Rising SunvBower Bombers B4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
27th Jan 2016BullvBye
27th Jan 2016VictoryvCivil Service Club4 .22 . 11 . 17 . 4
3rd Feb 2016 - Re-arranged Matches
10th Feb 2016 - 3rd Round Team Knockout Cup & 2nd Round Consolation Cup
17th Feb 2016Civil Service ClubvTovil Club B4 . 22 . 10 . 26 . 5
17th Feb 2016MWMCvWestborough Club A2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
17th Feb 2016Rising SunvWhite Horse B3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
17th Feb 2016BullvBower Bombers B4 . 20 . 32 . 06 . 5
17th Feb 2016VictoryvBye
24th Feb 2016Tovil Club BvMWMC2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
24th Feb 2016Westborough Club AvRising Sun4 . 23 . 00 . 27 . 4
24th Feb 2016White Horse BvBull2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
24th Feb 2016Bower Bombers BvVictory1 . 52 . 10 . 23 . 8
24th Feb 2016ByevCivil Service Club
2nd Mar 2016Rising SunvTovil Club B3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
2nd Mar 2016BullvWestborough Club A4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
2nd Mar 2016VictoryvWhite Horse B5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3
2nd Mar 2016ByevBower Bombers B
2nd Mar 2016Civil Service ClubvMWMC2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
9th Mar 2016 - Quarter Finals Team Knockout Cup & Quarter Finals Consolation Cup
16th Mar 2016Tovil Club BvBull3 . 30 . 30 . 23 . 8
16th Mar 2016Westborough Club AvVictory2 . 42 . 12 . 06 . 5
16th Mar 2016White Horse BvBye
16th Mar 2016Bower Bombers BvCivil Service Club2 . 40 . 30 . 22 . 9
16th Mar 2016MWMCvRising Sun3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
23rd Mar 2016VictoryvTovil Club B3 . 31 . 22 . 06 . 5
23rd Mar 2016ByevWestborough Club A
23rd Mar 2016Bower Bombers BvWhite Horse B2 . 40 . 30 . 22 . 9
23rd Mar 2016BullvMWMC3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
23rd Mar 2016Civil Service ClubvRising Sun3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
30th Mar 2016Tovil Club BvBye
30th Mar 2016Westborough Club AvBower Bombers B5 . 11 . 22 . 08 . 3
30th Mar 2016White Horse BvCivil Service Club3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
30th Mar 2016MWMCvVictory4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
30th Mar 2016Rising SunvBull3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
6th Apr 2016 - Semi-Finals Team Knockout Cup & Semi-Finals Consolation Cup
13th Apr 2016Bower Bombers BvTovil Club B0 . 60 . 30 . 20 . 11
13th Apr 2016White Horse BvWestborough Club A2 . 40 . 30 . 22 . 9
13th Apr 2016ByevMWMC
13th Apr 2016VictoryvRising Sun4 . 22 . 10 . 26 . 5
13th Apr 2016Civil Service ClubvBull1 . 52 . 10 . 23 . 8
20th Apr 2016Tovil Club BvWhite Horse B3 . 33 . 01 . 17 . 4
20th Apr 2016Westborough Club AvCivil Service Club4 . 23 . 02 . 09 . 2
20th Apr 2016MWMCvBower Bombers B6 . 03 . 02 . 011 . 0
20th Apr 2016Rising SunvBye
20th Apr 2016BullvVictory1 . 52 . 11 . 14 . 7
27th Apr 2016Westborough Club AvTovil Club B2 . 43 . 00 . 25 . 6
27th Apr 2016White Horse BvMWMC3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
27th Apr 2016Bower Bombers BvRising Sun1 . 52 . 10 . 23 . 8
27th Apr 2016ByevBull
27th Apr 2016Civil Service ClubvVictory2 . 40 . 30 . 22 . 9
4th May 2016 - Re-arranged Matches

Back to the top