Fixtures/Results Archive

Winter 2015/16 Division Three

Division ThreeMatchesSinglesDoublesTeamOverall
Dragoon16643520119
Dog & Gun A16682426118
Westborough Club B16573014101
Dog & Gun B1647291894
The Swan1647271589
Hunton Club1638161569
Eagle1639161267
Bower Bombers A1636171063
White Horse A1630191362
Highest Out Shot - John (Eagle) 150
 HomevAwaySinglesDoublesTeamOverallComments
11th Nov 2015EaglevThe Swan3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
11th Nov 2015DragoonvDog & Gun B4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
11th Nov 2015Hunton ClubvBower Bombers A4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
11th Nov 2015ByevWhite Horse A
11th Nov 2015Dog & Gun AvWestborough Club B3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
18th Nov 2015Dog & Gun BvEagle2 . 42 . 10 . 24 . 7
18th Nov 2015Bower Bombers AvDragoon2 . 42 . 10 . 24 . 7
18th Nov 2015White Horse AvHunton Club3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
18th Nov 2015Westborough Club BvBye
18th Nov 2015The SwanvDog & Gun A2 . 42 . 10 . 24 . 7
25th Nov 2015EaglevBower Bombers A4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
25th Nov 2015DragoonvWhite Horse A5 . 13 . 02 . 010 . 1
25th Nov 2015Hunton ClubvWestborough Club B2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
25th Nov 2015ByevDog & Gun A
25th Nov 2015Dog & Gun BvThe Swan2 . 42 . 10 . 24 . 7
2nd Dec 2015 - 1st Round Team Knockout Cup
9th Dec 2015White Horse AvEagle3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
9th Dec 2015Westborough Club BvDragoon0 . 60 . 30 . 20 . 11
9th Dec 2015Dog & Gun AvHunton Club6 . 00 . 32 . 08 . 3
9th Dec 2015The SwanvBye
9th Dec 2015Bower Bombers AvDog & Gun B4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
16th Dec 2015EaglevWestborough Club B
16th Dec 2015DragoonvDog & Gun A1 . 52 . 10 . 23 . 8
16th Dec 2015Hunton ClubvBye
16th Dec 2015Dog & Gun BvWhite Horse A4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
16th Dec 2015Bower Bombers AvThe Swan2 . 40 . 32 . 04 . 7
23rd Dec 2015Dog & Gun AvEagle5 . 11 . 22 . 08 . 3
23rd Dec 2015ByevDragoon
23rd Dec 2015The SwanvHunton Club5 . 13 . 01 . 19 . 2
23rd Dec 2015Westborough Club BvDog & Gun B4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
23rd Dec 2015White Horse AvBower Bombers A4 . 23 . 02 . 09 . 2Game played 03/02
6th Jan 2016EaglevBye
6th Jan 2016DragoonvHunton Club4 . 23 . 00 . 27 . 4
6th Jan 2016Dog & Gun BvDog & Gun A3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
6th Jan 2016Bower Bombers AvWestborough Club B2 . 40 . 32 . 04 . 7
6th Jan 2016White Horse AvThe Swan2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7Game played 09/03
13th Jan 2016 - 2nd Round Team Knockout Club & 1st Round Consolation Cup
20th Jan 2016Hunton ClubvEagle3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
20th Jan 2016The SwanvDragoon2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
20th Jan 2016ByevDog & Gun B
20th Jan 2016Dog & Gun AvBower Bombers A6 . 02 . 12 . 010 . 1
20th Jan 2016Westborough Club BvWhite Horse A6 . 02 . 12 . 010 . 1
27th Jan 2016EaglevDragoon0 . 60 . 31 . 11 . 10
27th Jan 2016Dog & Gun BvHunton Club3 . 33 . 02 . 08 . 3
27th Jan 2016Bower Bombers AvBye
27th Jan 2016White Horse AvDog & Gun A1 . 51 . 21 . 13 . 8
27th Jan 2016Westborough Club BvThe Swan2 . 42 . 10 . 24 . 7Game played 4/5
3rd Feb 2016 - Re-arranged Matches
10th Feb 2016 - 3rd Round Team Knockout Cup & 2nd Round Consolation Cup
17th Feb 2016The SwanvEagle1 . 52 . 11 . 14 . 7
17th Feb 2016Dog & Gun BvDragoon2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
17th Feb 2016Bower Bombers AvHunton Club3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
17th Feb 2016White Horse AvBye
17th Feb 2016Westborough Club BvDog & Gun A3 . 32 . 10 . 25 . 6
24th Feb 2016EaglevDog & Gun B3 . 30 . 30 . 23 . 8
24th Feb 2016DragoonvBower Bombers A5 . 13 . 02 . 010 . 1Game played 4/5
24th Feb 2016Hunton ClubvWhite Horse A4 . 21 . 20 . 25 . 6
24th Feb 2016ByevWestborough Club B
24th Feb 2016Dog & Gun AvThe Swan4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
2nd Mar 2016Bower Bombers AvEagle2 . 42 . 10 . 24 . 7
2nd Mar 2016White Horse AvDragoon2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
2nd Mar 2016Westborough Club BvHunton Club5 . 11 . 21 . 17 . 4
2nd Mar 2016Dog & Gun AvBye
2nd Mar 2016The SwanvDog & Gun B2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
9th Mar 2016 - Quarter Finals Team Knockout Cup & Quarter Finals Consolation Cup
16th Mar 2016EaglevWhite Horse A4 . 02 . 02 . 08 . 0White Horse breached rule 8
16th Mar 2016DragoonvWestborough Club B3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
16th Mar 2016Hunton ClubvDog & Gun A1 . 51 . 22 . 04 . 7
16th Mar 2016ByevThe Swan
16th Mar 2016Dog & Gun BvBower Bombers A3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
23rd Mar 2016Westborough Club BvEagle4 . 23 . 02 . 09 . 2
23rd Mar 2016Dog & Gun AvDragoon3 . 31 . 22 . 06 . 5
23rd Mar 2016ByevHunton Club
23rd Mar 2016White Horse AvDog & Gun B1 . 51 . 20 . 22 . 9
23rd Mar 2016The SwanvBower Bombers A2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
30th Mar 2016EaglevDog & Gun A0 . 62 . 12 . 04 . 7Eagle breached rule 6
30th Mar 2016DragoonvBye
30th Mar 2016Hunton ClubvThe Swan1 . 50 . 30 . 21 . 10
30th Mar 2016Dog & Gun BvWestborough Club B4 . 22 . 10 . 26 . 5
30th Mar 2016Bower Bombers AvWhite Horse A4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
6th Apr 2016 - Semi-Finals Team Knockout Cup & Semi-Finals Consolation Cup
13th Apr 2016ByevEagle
13th Apr 2016Hunton ClubvDragoon2 . 40 . 30 . 22 . 9
13th Apr 2016Dog & Gun AvDog & Gun B2 . 42 . 12 . 06 . 5
13th Apr 2016Westborough Club BvBower Bombers A5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3
13th Apr 2016The SwanvWhite Horse A0 . 40 . 20 . 20 . 8Swan breached rule 8
20th Apr 2016EaglevHunton Club2 . 42 . 10 . 24 . 7
20th Apr 2016DragoonvThe Swan3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
20th Apr 2016Dog & Gun BvBye
20th Apr 2016Bower Bombers AvDog & Gun A2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
20th Apr 2016White Horse AvWestborough Club B1 . 51 . 22 . 04 . 7
27th Apr 2016DragoonvEagle5 . 12 . 12 . 09 . 2
27th Apr 2016Hunton ClubvDog & Gun B4 . 21 . 20 . 25 . 6
27th Apr 2016ByevBower Bombers A
27th Apr 2016Dog & Gun AvWhite Horse A4 . 23 . 02 . 09 . 2
27th Apr 2016The SwanvWestborough Club B4 . 21 . 22 . 07 . 4
4th May 2016 - Re-arranged Matches

Back to the top