Fixtures/Results Archive

Winter 2016/17 Division One

Division OneMatchesSinglesDoublesTriplesOverall
MWMC16592418101
Rising Sun16532522100
Westborough Club A1652271998
Tovil Club B1651281998
White Horse A1650211485
Victory1647281085
Style & Winch1644281284
Dragoon1642191677
Civil Service Club1634161464
Highest Out Shot - Sam (Dragoon) 160
 HomevAwaySinglesDoublesTeamOverallComments
30th Nov 2016Westborough Club AvVictory3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
30th Nov 2016White Horse AvDragoon2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
30th Nov 2016Tovil Club BvMWMC1 . 52 . 12 . 05 . 6
30th Nov 2016Civil Service ClubvBye
30th Nov 2016Style & WinchvRising Sun2 . 43 . 00 . 25 . 6
7th Dec 2016DragoonvWestborough Club A3 . 30 . 31 . 14 . 7
7th Dec 2016MWMCvWhite Horse A4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
7th Dec 2016ByevTovil Club B
7th Dec 2016Rising SunvCivil Service Club5 . 13 . 01 . 19 . 2
7th Dec 2016VictoryvStyle & Winch5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3
14th Dec 2016Westborough Club AvMWMC3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
14th Dec 2016White Horse AvBye
14th Dec 2016Tovil Club BvRising Sun4 . 23 . 01 . 18 . 3
14th Dec 2016Civil Service ClubvStyle & Winch3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
14th Dec 2016DragoonvVictory1 . 50 . 32 . 03 . 8
21st Dec 2016 - 1st Round Team Knockout Cup
4th Jan 2017ByevWestborough Club A
4th Jan 2017Rising SunvWhite Horse A3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
4th Jan 2017Style & WinchvTovil Club B3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
4th Jan 2017VictoryvCivil Service Club4 . 21 . 22 . 07 . 4Game played 22/02
4th Jan 2017MWMCvDragoon4 . 23 . 02 . 09 . 2
11th Jan 2017Westborough Club AvRising Sun4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
11th Jan 2017White Horse AvStyle & Winch5 . 11 . 22 . 08 . 3
11th Jan 2017Tovil Club BvCivil Service Club4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
11th Jan 2017DragoonvBye
11th Jan 2017MWMCvVictory4 . 21 . 22 . 07 . 4
18th Jan 2017Style & WinchvWestborough Club A2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
18th Jan 2017Civil Service ClubvWhite Horse A4 . 21 . 22 . 07 . 4
18th Jan 2017VictoryvTovil Club B3 . 32 . 10 . 25 . 6
18th Jan 2017Rising SunvDragoon3 . 33 . 02 . 08 . 3
18th Jan 2017ByevMWMC
25th Jan 2017Westborough Club AvCivil Service Club5 . 13 . 00 . 28 . 3
25th Jan 2017White Horse AvTovil Club B2 . 42 . 10 . 24 . 7
25th Jan 2017DragoonvStyle & Winch4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
25th Jan 2017MWMCvRising Sun3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
25th Jan 2017ByevVictory
1st Feb 2017 - 2nd Round Team Knockout Cup
8th Feb 2017Tovil Club BvWestborough Club A2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
8th Feb 2017VictoryvWhite Horse A2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
8th Feb 2017Civil Service ClubvDragoon2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
8th Feb 2017Style & WinchvMWMC0 . 61 . 21 . 12 . 9
8th Feb 2017Rising SunvBye
15th Feb 2017Westborough Club AvWhite Horse A2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
15th Feb 2017DragoonvTovil Club B3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
15th Feb 2017MWMCvCivil Service Club5 . 11 . 22 . 08 . 3
15th Feb 2017ByevStyle & Winch
15th Feb 2017Rising SunvVictory3 . 31 . 22 . 06 . 5
22nd Feb 2017 - Re-arranged Matches
1st Mar 2017VictoryvWestborough Club A3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
1st Mar 2017DragoonvWhite Horse A3 . 32 . 10 . 25 . 6
1st Mar 2017MWMCvTovil Club B3 . 30 . 30 . 23 . 8
1st Mar 2017ByevCivil Service Club
1st Mar 2017Rising SunvStyle & Winch4 . 23 . 02 . 09 . 2
8th Mar 2017Westborough Club AvDragoon4 . 21 . 20 . 25 . 6
8th Mar 2017White Horse AvMWMC3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
8th Mar 2017Tovil Club BvBye
8th Mar 2017Civil Service ClubvRising Sun2 . 40 . 30 . 22 . 9
8th Mar 2017Style & WinchvVictory3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
15th Mar 2017MWMCvWestborough Club A3 . 32 . 10 . 25 . 6
15th Mar 2017ByevWhite Horse A
15th Mar 2017Rising SunvTovil Club B2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
15th Mar 2017Style & WinchvCivil Service Club3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
15th Mar 2017VictoryvDragoon3 . 31 . 22 . 06 . 5
22nd Mar 2017 - 3rd Round Team Knockout Cup
29th Mar 2017Westborough Club AvBye
29th Mar 2017White Horse AvRising Sun3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
29th Mar 2017Tovil Club BvStyle & Winch2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
29th Mar 2017Civil Service ClubvVictory2 . 40 . 32 . 04 . 7
29th Mar 2017DragoonvMWMC1 . 51 . 21 . 13 . 8
5th Apr 2017Rising SunvWestborough Club A4 . 21 . 20 . 25 . 6
5th Apr 2017Style & WinchvWhite Horse A3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5Game played 10/5
5th Apr 2017Civil Service ClubvTovil Club B1 . 52 . 11 . 14 . 7
5th Apr 2017ByevDragoon
5th Apr 2017VictoryvMWMC1 . 52 . 11 . 14 . 7
12th Apr 2017Westborough Club AvStyle & Winch1 . 50 . 30 . 21 . 10
12th Apr 2017White Horse AvCivil Service Club4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
12th Apr 2017Tovil Club BvVictory4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4Game played 10/5
12th Apr 2017DragoonvRising Sun2 . 40 . 30 . 22 . 9
12th Apr 2017MWMCvBye
19th Apr 2017Civil Service ClubvWestborough Club A2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
19th Apr 2017Tovil Club BvWhite Horse A3 . 33 . 01 . 17 . 4
19th Apr 2017Style & WinchvDragoon5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3
19th Apr 2017Rising SunvMWMC3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
19th Apr 2017VictoryvBye
26th Apr 2017Westborough Club AvTovil Club B4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
26th Apr 2017White Horse AvVictory4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
26th Apr 2017DragoonvCivil Service Club4 . 23 . 01 . 18 . 3
26th Apr 2017MWMCvStyle & Winch1 . 51 . 22 . 04 . 7
26th Apr 2017ByevRising Sun
3rd May 2017White Horse AvWestborough Club A3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
3rd May 2017Tovil Club BvDragoon4 . 22 . 10 . 26 . 5
3rd May 2017Civil Service ClubvMWMC4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
3rd May 2017Style & WinchvBye
3rd May 2017VictoryvRising Sun2 . 42 . 10 . 24 . 7
10th May 2017 - Re-arranged Matches

Back to the top