Fixtures/Results Archive

Winter 2017/18 Division Three

Division ThreeMatchesSinglesDoublesTriplesOverall
Walnut Tree E/F16593625120
Bower Bombers16633123117
East Farleigh Club B16682817113
Westborough Club B1649241891
Eagle1645271587
Swan1640241276
Papermakers B1642191475
White Horse B1635131462
Good Intent A163114651
Highest Out Shot - Eddie (Bower Bombers) 115
 HomevAwaySinglesDoublesTeamOverallComments
29th Nov 2017Good Intent AvWestborough Club B2 . 40 . 30 . 22 . 9
29th Nov 2017SwanvEast Farleigh Club B1 . 52 . 10 . 23 . 8
29th Nov 2017EaglevPapermakers B4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
29th Nov 2017Walnut Tree E/FvWhite Horse B5 . 13 . 02 . 010 . 1
29th Nov 2017Bower BombersvBye
6th Dec 2017East Farleigh Club BvGood Intent A4 . 21 . 22 . 07 . 4
6th Dec 2017Papermakers BvSwan3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
6th Dec 2017White Horse BvEagle2 . 40 . 32 . 04 . 7
6th Dec 2017ByevWalnut Tree E/F
6th Dec 2017Westborough Club BvBower Bombers2 . 40 . 31 . 13 . 8
13th Dec 2017Good Intent AvPapermakers B0 . 60 . 30 . 20 . 11
13th Dec 2017SwanvWhite Horse B1 . 52 . 11 . 14 . 7
13th Dec 2017EaglevBye
13th Dec 2017Walnut Tree E/FvBower Bombers3 . 32 . 10 . 25 . 6
13th Dec 2017East Farleigh Club BvWestborough Club B4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
20th Dec 2017White Horse BvGood Intent A4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
20th Dec 2017ByevSwan
20th Dec 2017Bower BombersvEagle2 . 41 . 22 . 05 . 6
20th Dec 2017Westborough Club BvWalnut Tree E/F2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
20th Dec 2017Papermakers BvEast Farleigh Club B4 . 21 . 22 . 07 . 4
3rd Jan 2018 - 1st Round Team Knockout Cup
10th Jan 2018Good Intent AvBye
10th Jan 2018SwanvBower Bombers3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
10th Jan 2018EaglevWalnut Tree E/F3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
10th Jan 2018East Farleigh Club BvWhite Horse B4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
10th Jan 2018Papermakers BvWestborough Club B3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
17th Jan 2018Bower BombersvGood Intent A5 . 11 . 21 . 17 . 4
17th Jan 2018Walnut Tree E/FvSwan5 . 11 . 21 . 17 . 4
17th Jan 2018Westborough Club BvEagle6 . 01 . 20 . 27 . 4
17th Jan 2018ByevEast Farleigh Club B
17th Jan 2018White Horse BvPapermakers B1 . 52 . 11 . 14 . 7
24th Jan 2018Good Intent AvWalnut Tree E/F0 . 60 . 30 . 20 . 11
24th Jan 2018SwanvEagle4 . 21 . 22 . 07 . 4
24th Jan 2018East Farleigh Club BvBower Bombers3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
24th Jan 2018Papermakers BvBye
24th Jan 2018White Horse BvWestborough Club B1 . 51 . 20 . 22 . 9
31st Jan 2018EaglevGood Intent A4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
31st Jan 2018Westborough Club BvSwan3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
31st Jan 2018Walnut Tree E/FvEast Farleigh Club B2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
31st Jan 2018Bower BombersvPapermakers B5 . 11 . 22 . 08 . 3
31st Jan 2018ByevWhite Horse B
7th Feb 2018 - 2nd Round Team Knockout Cup/1st Round Consolation Cup
14th Feb 2018Good Intent AvSwan0 . 60 . 30 . 20 . 11Game cancelled
14th Feb 2018East Farleigh Club BvEagle5 . 13 . 01 . 19 . 2
14th Feb 2018Papermakers BvWalnut Tree E/F1 . 50 . 30 . 21 . 10
14th Feb 2018White Horse BvBower Bombers0 . 61 . 20 . 21 . 10
14th Feb 2018ByevWestborough Club B
21st Feb 2018Westborough Club BvGood Intent A6 . 03 . 02 . 011 . 0Game cancelled
21st Feb 2018East Farleigh Club BvSwan6 . 01 . 22 . 09 . 2
21st Feb 2018Papermakers BvEagle2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
21st Feb 2018White Horse BvWalnut Tree E/F3 . 30 . 31 . 14 . 7
21st Feb 2018ByevBower Bombers
28th Feb 2018Good Intent AvEast Farleigh Club B0 . 61 . 21 . 12 . 9
28th Feb 2018SwanvPapermakers B2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
28th Feb 2018EaglevWhite Horse B3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
28th Feb 2018Walnut Tree E/FvBye
28th Feb 2018Bower BombersvWestborough Club B4 . 23 . 01 . 18 . 3
7th Mar 2018Papermakers BvGood Intent A3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
7th Mar 2018White Horse BvSwan3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
7th Mar 2018ByevEagle
7th Mar 2018Bower BombersvWalnut Tree E/F4 . 21 . 20 . 25 . 6
7th Mar 2018Westborough Club BvEast Farleigh Club B1 . 51 . 21 . 13 . 8
14th Mar 2018Good Intent AvWhite Horse B4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
14th Mar 2018SwanvBye
14th Mar 2018EaglevBower Bombers3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
14th Mar 2018Walnut Tree E/FvWestborough Club B4 . 20 . 32 . 06 . 5
14th Mar 2018East Farleigh Club BvPapermakers B6 . 02 . 11 . 19 . 2
21st Mar 2018 - 3rd Round Team Knockout Cup/2nd Round Consolation Cup
28th Mar 2018ByevGood Intent A
28th Mar 2018Bower BombersvSwan3 . 33 . 02 . 08 . 3
28th Mar 2018Walnut Tree E/FvEagle2 . 43 . 02 . 07 . 4
28th Mar 2018White Horse BvEast Farleigh Club B2 . 40 . 32 . 04 . 7
28th Mar 2018Westborough Club BvPapermakers B2 . 41 . 22 . 05 . 6
4th Apr 2018Good Intent AvBower Bombers2 . 40 . 30 . 22 . 9
4th Apr 2018SwanvWalnut Tree E/F3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
4th Apr 2018EaglevWestborough Club B5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3
4th Apr 2018East Farleigh Club BvBye
4th Apr 2018Papermakers BvWhite Horse B2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
11th Apr 2018Walnut Tree E/FvGood Intent A3 . 33 . 02 . 08 . 3
11th Apr 2018EaglevSwan3 . 33 . 02 . 08 . 3
11th Apr 2018Bower BombersvEast Farleigh Club B4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
11th Apr 2018ByevPapermakers B
11th Apr 2018Westborough Club BvWhite Horse B4 . 23 . 01 . 18 . 3
18th Apr 2018Good Intent AvEagle6 . 01 . 21 . 18 . 3
18th Apr 2018SwanvWestborough Club B2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
18th Apr 2018East Farleigh Club BvWalnut Tree E/F3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
18th Apr 2018Papermakers BvBower Bombers2 . 40 . 31 . 13 . 8
18th Apr 2018White Horse BvBye
25th Apr 2018SwanvGood Intent A2 . 42 . 12 . 06 . 5
25th Apr 2018EaglevEast Farleigh Club B1 . 51 . 21 . 13 . 8
25th Apr 2018Walnut Tree E/FvPapermakers B6 . 03 . 02 . 011 . 0Game cancelled
25th Apr 2018Bower BombersvWhite Horse B6 . 03 . 02 . 011 . 0
25th Apr 2018Westborough Club BvBye

Back to the top