Fixtures/Results Archive

Winter 2018/19 Division One

Division OneMatchesSinglesDoublesTriplesOverall
Westborough Club A18693625130
MWMC18653021116
Rising Sun18662722115
Victory18633318114
Cherry Tree A18603019109
East Farleigh Club A1853291799
White Horse A1844211984
Style & Winch1838251780
Papermakers A1845151272
Walnut Tree1837241071
Highest Out Shot - Bruce (Cherry Tree) 167
 HomevAwaySinglesDoublesTeamOverallComments
14th Nov 2018MWMCvWalnut Tree4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
East Farleigh Club AvWestborough Club A2 . 42 . 10 . 24 . 7
Cherry Tree AvStyle & Winch5 . 11 . 21 . 17 . 4
White Horse AvVictory4 . 20 . 31 . 15 . 6
Papermakers AvRising Sun3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
21st Nov 2018Westborough Club AvMWMC4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
Style & WinchvEast Farleigh Club A1 . 51 . 21 . 13 . 8
VictoryvCherry Tree A3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
Rising SunvWhite Horse A2 . 42 . 10 . 24 . 7
Walnut TreevPapermakers A4 . 23 . 01 . 17 . 4
28th Nov 2018MWMCvStyle & Winch6 .02 . 12 . 010 . 1
East Farleigh Club AvVictory2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
Cherry Tree AvRising Sun2 . 43 . 00 . 25 . 6
White Horse AvPapermakers A0 . 62 . 12 . 04 . 7
Westborough Club AvWalnut Tree4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
5th Dec 2018VictoryvMWMC0 . 62 . 12 . 04 . 7
Rising SunvEast Farleigh Club A4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
Papermakers AvCherry Tree A1 . 53 . 01 . 15 . 6
Walnut TreevWhite Horse A2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
Style & WinchvWestborough Club A1 . 50 . 30 . 21 . 10
12th Dec 2018MWMCvRising Sun1 . 51 . 21 . 13 . 8
East Farleigh Club AvPapermakers A4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
Cherry Tree AvWhite Horse A4 . 23 . 01 . 18 . 3
Westborough Club AvVictory4 . 21 . 22 . 07 . 4
Style & WinchvWalnut Tree2 . 43 . 01 . 16 . 5
19th Dec 2018 - 1st Round Team Knockout Cup
26th Dec 2018 - Free Week
2nd Jan 2019Papermakers AvMWMC1 . 51 . 20 . 22 . 9
White Horse AvEast Farleigh Club A5 . 11 . 20 . 26 . 5
Walnut TreevCherry Tree A3 . 32 . 10 . 25 . 6
Rising SunvWestborough Club A3 . 31 . 20 . 24 . 7
VictoryvStyle & Winch4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
9th Jan 2019MWMCvWhite Horse A4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
East Farleigh Club AvCherry Tree A1 . 51 . 20 . 22 . 9
Westborough Club AvPapermakers A4 . 23 . 02 . 09 . 2
Style & WinchvRising Sun1 . 50 . 30 . 21 . 10
VictoryvWalnut Tree2 . 41 . 20 . 23 . 8
16th Jan 2019Cherry Tree AvMWMC2 . 42 . 12 . 06 . 5
Walnut TreevEast Farleigh Club A1 . 51 . 20 . 22 . 9
White Horse AvWestborough Club A2 . 42 . 11 . 15 . 6
Papermakers AvStyle & Winch4 . 21 . 22 . 07 . 4
Rising SunvVictory1 . 51 . 20 . 22 . 9
23rd Jan 2019 - 2nd Round Team Knockout Cup/1st Round Consolation Cup
30th Jan 2019MWMCvEast Farleigh Club A2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
Westborough Club AvCherry Tree A3 . 31 . 22 . 06 . 5
Style & WinchvWhite Horse A3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
VictoryvPapermakers A3 . 32 . 12 . 07 . 4
Rising SunvWalnut Tree5 . 12 . 12 . 09 . 2
6th Feb 2019Walnut TreevMWMC2 . 42 . 10 . 24 . 7
Westborough Club AvEast Farleigh Club A4 . 22 . 12 . 08 . 3
Style & WinchvCherry Tree A3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
VictoryvWhite Horse A4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
Rising SunvPapermakers A6 . 02 . 12 . 010 . 1
13th Feb 2019MWMCvWestborough Club A4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
East Farleigh Club AvStyle & Winch2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
Cherry Tree AvVictory2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
White Horse AvRising Sun2 . 42 . 10 . 24 . 7
Papermakers AvWalnut Tree5 . 10 . 32 . 07 . 4
20th Feb 2019Style & WinchvMWMC4 . 21 . 22 . 07 . 4
VictoryvEast Farleigh Club A3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
Rising SunvCherry Tree A1 . 52 . 11 . 14 . 7
Papermakers AvWhite Horse A3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
Walnut TreevWestborough Club A1 . 50 . 31 . 12 . 9
27th Feb 2019MWMCvVictory2 . 42 . 12 . 06 . 5
East Farleigh Club AvRising Sun3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
Cherry Tree AvPapermakers A2 . 43 . 02 . 07 . 4
White Horse AvWalnut Tree4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
Westborough Club AvStyle & Winch5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3
6th Mar 2019 - 3rd Round Team Knockout Cup/2nd Round Consolation Cup
13th Mar 2019Rising SunvMWMC3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
Papermakers AvEast Farleigh Club A2 . 41 . 22 . 05 . 6
White Horse AvCherry Tree A1 . 50 . 31 . 12 . 9
VictoryvWestborough Club A4 . 20 . 30 . 24 . 7
Walnut TreevStyle & Winch3 . 32 . 10 .25 . 6
20th Mar 2019MWMCvPapermakers A4 . 23 . 02 . 09 . 2
East Farleigh Club AvWhite Horse A4 . 22 . 11 . 17 . 4
Cherry Tree AvWalnut Tree3 . 31 . 21 . 15 . 6
Westborough Club AvRising Sun1 . 52 . 11 . 14 . 7
Style & WinchvVictory0 . 61 . 21 . 12 . 9
27th Mar 2019White Horse AvMWMC2 . 41 . 21 . 14 . 7
Cherry Tree AvEast Farleigh Club A5 . 12 . 10 . 27 . 4
Papermakers AvWestborough Club A0 . 61 . 21 . 12 . 9
Rising SunvStyle & Winch4 . 21 . 21 . 16 . 5
Walnut TreevVictory0 . 61 . 21 . 12 . 9
3rd Apr 2019MWMCvCherry Tree A5 . 11 . 22 . 08 . 3
East Farleigh Club AvWalnut Tree5 . 12 . 11 . 18 . 3
Westborough Club AvWhite Horse A5 . 12 . 10 .27 . 4
Style & WinchvPapermakers A3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
VictoryvRising Sun3 . 32 . 11 . 16 . 5
10th Apr 2019East Farleigh Club AvMWMC3 . 31 .21 . 15 . 6
Cherry Tree AvWestborough Club A2 . 40 . 32 . 04 . 7
White Horse AvStyle & Winch1 . 51 . 20 . 22 . 9
Papermakers AvVictory4 . 40 . 30 . 22 . 9
Walnut TreevRising Sun1 . 50 . 30 . 21 . 10

Back to the top